Team 7160 - Ludington O' Bots (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Betten Baker Ford/Motion Industries&Ludington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 16 (47%) 18 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 36 16 (44%) 20 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 7160's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Championship Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Michigan State Championship
Rookie All Star Award FIM District Traverse City Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 8 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 10:40 AM 6599 1596 7160 51 1896 4956 173 262
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 12:08 PM 6097 3603 51 1918 7160 5247 174 394
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 12:49 PM 7160 4398 6552 4983 6066 1596 159 300
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 2:30 PM 4377 1596 6550 7160 7208 5560 239 305
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 3:38 PM 5247 6112 3688 6087 6075 7160 302 217
Qualification 39 Fri 3/2 - 4:50 PM 3767 6600 7160 5504 6087 5424 151 341
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 5:53 PM 6121 1711 4983 7160 5504 6005 405 35
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 6:38 PM 5424 6112 7160 6550 3618 5183 196 291
Qualification 59 Sat 3/3 - 9:44 AM 7208 6599 5562 7160 6550 3688 93 357
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 10:46 AM 5562 7160 2075 6122 3767 4376 186 391
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 11:14 AM 7155 6627 5086 6100 7160 6066 176 245
Qualification 78 Sat 3/3 - 12:45 PM 2075 4983 5560 1711 7160 3603 306 335
Playoff Matches

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 11:27 AM 6610 7210 4337 6852 7160 3570 75 424
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 12:28 PM 4381 7248 904 6914 7160 2832 257 381
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 12:49 PM 5248 6963 2832 7160 107 3452 184 477
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 2:35 PM 4381 3570 6963 5248 7160 2771 341 226
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 3:29 PM 7160 904 5162 1023 5161 910 292 391
Qualification 36 Fri 4/6 - 4:03 PM 7073 3618 7160 6597 4776 904 214 311
Qualification 42 Fri 4/6 - 4:41 PM 5162 4337 7073 6089 858 7160 174 415
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 5:41 PM 6561 910 7160 3452 5255 4967 182 347
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 6:22 PM 6597 7160 2337 503 5231 4395 333 252
Qualification 65 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 2771 3618 6914 4967 5231 7160 435 277
Qualification 69 Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 7160 226 7210 4382 4381 5231 465 119
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 10:54 AM 7160 4395 6963 314 5173 2337 158 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2771 3452 4395 4381 5173 7160 369 271
Quarterfinal 7 2771 3452 4395 4381 5173 7160 476 190

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:35 AM 7160 3381 3656 3928 1756 6875 292 425
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 7160 6237 3618 5913 1114 612 237 378
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:02 PM 4557 4541 5216 6860 7160 2830 395 204
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:43 PM 870 3656 1493 7329 868 7160 301 411
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:02 PM 1325 1559 2081 7160 2549 4521 453 189
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:06 AM 1262 7160 5531 2016 2200 4237 204 415
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 9:51 AM 1259 4909 6121 5436 7160 67 282 448
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 1:37 PM 4096 7160 6329 5422 2620 555 470 184
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:21 PM 3928 2202 7160 894 5674 1218 393 277
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 4:44 PM 5724 303 5407 6968 5422 7160 306 316
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Palladium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Argon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 71
Rank: 162 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7160 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 17
FIM District Forest Hills Event 20
Team Age 10
Points Adjustments 24.00


If Team 7160 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 477
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 465
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 424
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019


Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019