Team 5248 - Robo-Saxons (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Hastings Area Schools/Hastings Area Schools Maintenance Department/J-ad graphics/TnR Machine/Society of Women Engineers/Consumers Energy/FlexFab/Hastings Fiberglass/Kellogg Community College/Cedar Creek Machining Training&Hastings High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5248's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5248 attended in 2019.
Team 5248 had a record of 10-13-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
1254 4237 2767 43
3603 2959 5248 -31-
Qualification 10
12:12P
216 3688 5535 38
2767 5462 5248 -51-
Qualification 19
1:54P
7234 5248 2337 -36-
4237 6627 74 42
Qualification 26
2:50P
5248 7814 74 -36-
5194 4325 3452 54
Qualification 32
3:38P
1254 5248 3452 -32-
2337 4409 5182 47
Qualification 37
4:18P
2959 4337 244 32
5248 5110 1940 -34-
Qualification 43
5:06P
74 1940 7210 36
4003 5248 5878 -56-
Qualification 53
6:26P
5462 5204 5610 44
7809 216 5248 -36-
Qualification 57
6:58P
5204 5248 4325 -59-
5980 5927 5462 57
Qualification 66
10:26A
5248 288 5152 -41-
6568 4003 7809 65
Qualification 69
10:50A
5473 7234 3620 42
5248 7210 85 -53-
Qualification 75
11:38A
6568 4409 5248 -52-
5473 6588 5878 30
Playoff Matches
Team 5248 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
5248 1940 6642 -33-
3357 5182 6588 51
Qualification 12
12:28P
6568 5462 5248 -65-
3357 5688 7658 41
Qualification 18
1:46P
5256 4381 5248 -42-
6589 5675 3538 61
Qualification 23
2:26P
4381 1254 5462 47
7195 5248 5501 -46-
Qualification 30
3:22P
7658 5248 6043 -47-
1940 6588 5462 42
Qualification 34
3:54P
7208 7254 5248 -35-
4855 68 4130 66
Qualification 42
4:58P
5248 3538 6588 -73-
5161 4381 7208 46
Qualification 45
5:22P
5204 5843 5501 66
322 5248 5623 -46-
Qualification 51
6:10P
5559 6642 5623 51
4855 5152 5248 -70-
Qualification 62
10:10A
6568 6120 5256 45
5248 5069 5843 -36-
Qualification 70
11:14A
5248 7221 6120 -48-
7187 5675 6053 50
Qualification 73
11:38A
7256 4855 6043 47
5248 6589 5194 -47-
Playoff Matches
Team 5248 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
1254 4237 2767 43
3603 2959 5248 -31-
Qualification 10
12:12P
216 3688 5535 38
2767 5462 5248 -51-
Qualification 19
1:54P
7234 5248 2337 -36-
4237 6627 74 42
Qualification 26
2:50P
5248 7814 74 -36-
5194 4325 3452 54
Qualification 32
3:38P
1254 5248 3452 -32-
2337 4409 5182 47
Qualification 37
4:18P
2959 4337 244 32
5248 5110 1940 -34-
Qualification 43
5:06P
74 1940 7210 36
4003 5248 5878 -56-
Qualification 53
6:26P
5462 5204 5610 44
7809 216 5248 -36-
Qualification 57
6:58P
5204 5248 4325 -59-
5980 5927 5462 57
Qualification 66
10:26A
5248 288 5152 -41-
6568 4003 7809 65
Qualification 69
10:50A
5473 7234 3620 42
5248 7210 85 -53-
Qualification 75
11:38A
6568 4409 5248 -52-
5473 6588 5878 30
Playoff Matches
Team 5248 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
5248 1940 6642 -33-
3357 5182 6588 51
Qualification 12
12:28P
6568 5462 5248 -65-
3357 5688 7658 41
Qualification 18
1:46P
5256 4381 5248 -42-
6589 5675 3538 61
Qualification 23
2:26P
4381 1254 5462 47
7195 5248 5501 -46-
Qualification 30
3:22P
7658 5248 6043 -47-
1940 6588 5462 42
Qualification 34
3:54P
7208 7254 5248 -35-
4855 68 4130 66
Qualification 42
4:58P
5248 3538 6588 -73-
5161 4381 7208 46
Qualification 45
5:22P
5204 5843 5501 66
322 5248 5623 -46-
Qualification 51
6:10P
5559 6642 5623 51
4855 5152 5248 -70-
Qualification 62
10:10A
6568 6120 5256 45
5248 5069 5843 -36-
Qualification 70
11:14A
5248 7221 6120 -48-
7187 5675 6053 50
Qualification 73
11:38A
7256 4855 6043 47
5248 6589 5194 -47-
Playoff Matches
Team 5248 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 420 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5248 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 15
FIM District Gull Lake Event 10

If Team 5248 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.