Team 5248 - Robo-Saxons (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hastings Area Schools/Hastings Area Schools Maintenance Department/J-ad graphics/TnR Machine/Society of Women Engineers/Consumers Energy/FlexFab/Hastings Fiberglass/Kellogg Community College/Cedar Creek Machining Training&Hastings High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 13 (54%) 1 (4%)

Team 5248's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 1254 4237 2767 3603 2959 5248 43 31
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:00 PM 216 3688 5535 2767 5462 5248 38 51
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:17 PM 7234 5248 2337 4237 6627 74 36 42
Qualification 26 Fri 3/8 - 4:26 PM 5248 7814 74 5194 4325 3452 36 54
Qualification 32 Fri 3/8 - 5:30 PM 1254 5248 3452 2337 4409 5182 32 47
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 6:24 PM 2959 4337 244 5248 5110 1940 32 34
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 7:17 PM 74 1940 7210 4003 5248 5878 36 56
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 8:46 PM 5462 5204 5610 7809 216 5248 44 36
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 8:19 AM 5204 5248 4325 5980 5927 5462 59 57
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:08 AM 5248 288 5152 6568 4003 7809 41 65
Qualification 69 Sat 3/9 - 10:57 AM 5473 7234 3620 5248 7210 85 42 53
Qualification 75 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 6568 4409 5248 5473 6588 5878 52 30
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:01 PM 5248 1940 6642 3357 5182 6588 33 51
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:01 PM 6568 5462 5248 3357 5688 7658 65 41
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 5256 4381 5248 6589 5675 3538 42 61
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 4381 1254 5462 7195 5248 5501 47 46
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 7658 5248 6043 1940 6588 5462 47 42
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7208 7254 5248 4855 68 4130 35 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:16 PM 5248 3538 6588 5161 4381 7208 73 46
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:41 PM 5204 5843 5501 322 5248 5623 66 46
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 7:34 PM 5559 6642 5623 4855 5152 5248 51 70
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:12 AM 6568 6120 5256 5248 5069 5843 45 36
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 11:30 AM 5248 7221 6120 7187 5675 6053 48 50
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:54 AM 7256 4855 6043 5248 6589 5194 47 47
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 420 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5248 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 15
FIM District Gull Lake Event 10

If Team 5248 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---