Team Avatar Team 7187 - Gear Cats (2018)

Delton-Kellogg High School


From: Delton, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2018

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Flexfab Inc/Berger Chevy /Williams Gores Funeral Home&Delton-Kellogg High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7187 attended in 2018.
Team 7187 had a record of 21-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 8 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:58 AM 5248 7187 1940 4967 6011 5152 238 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:32 PM 7187 6053 5462 1940 6011 6043 234 316
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:06 PM 5559 1025 4453 4381 5152 7187 120 440
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 3:36 PM 1254 6580 6588 6090 858 7187 228 370
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:01 PM 7187 6588 6043 6580 1677 858 433 177
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 7256 1677 5248 4408 7187 5623 235 374
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:11 PM 6094 3538 4381 7256 7187 6550 318 213
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 6:48 PM 4967 5161 7187 6043 6138 5204 295 268
Qualification 59 Fri 3/16 - 7:45 PM 5194 7187 5501 4855 6053 6425 425 237
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:05 AM 6550 1243 5843 6568 7187 7054 463 174
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 10:47 AM 7187 6137 6580 5623 6119 3538 165 351
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:16 AM 6137 6568 5675 7187 1025 6138 272 465
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5675 7187 858 5462 5501 1940 412 298
Quarterfinal 6 5675 7187 858 5462 5501 1940 341 310
Semifinal 1 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 407 175
Semifinal 3 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 396 287

FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 7:45 AM 7221 7187 7222 2959 4327 6119 185 378
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 8:19 AM 5462 7056 5144 7187 6589 6588 342 206
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 2:09 PM 7187 5688 4482 6589 2054 5227 441 213
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 2:58 PM 6642 5502 5710 5144 7187 5182 227 291
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 3:34 PM 7187 5256 5501 7219 6011 6425 446 252
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 3:55 PM 6119 6138 7187 7203 1677 5182 275 377
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 5:02 PM 7222 5501 4408 7209 7187 2834 189 372
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:35 PM 7197 7187 7203 7221 5710 3656 290 418
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:35 AM 5688 2959 6138 6002 3658 7187 290 370
Qualification 64 Sat 4/7 - 10:01 AM 6002 7197 4327 4408 1677 7187 287 207
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 5708 7219 6589 7187 3656 5502 232 381
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 7219 2054 7187 3658 7197 7056 428 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6002 7187 6642 5462 3658 3688 298 349
Quarterfinal 6 6002 7187 6642 5462 3658 3688 264 323

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 3:36 PM 1918 4384 7187 7056 2137 6121 249 223
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7187 6087 2474 5230 4381 7226 381 181
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:49 PM 4819 67 3707 5561 5501 7187 407 247
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:37 PM 3656 5460 4216 6117 6099 7187 458 277
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 10:19 AM 1023 3572 6090 70 3656 7187 411 349
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 11:03 AM 7187 5216 5517 6121 5561 6087 386 365
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:13 PM 7187 7244 5980 5709 5046 4362 249 571
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 12:34 PM 5709 7187 5230 5517 1023 6099 255 340
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:26 PM 7187 7056 3572 5501 5555 2474 216 382
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 67 2474 6117 3620 7187 6121 387 352
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:00 PM 33 3656 5980 4392 7187 3707 337 400
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:55 PM 3535 7187 1023 1701 7244 2337 252 313
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 8 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:58 AM 5248 7187 1940 4967 6011 5152 238 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:32 PM 7187 6053 5462 1940 6011 6043 234 316
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 2:06 PM 5559 1025 4453 4381 5152 7187 120 440
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 3:36 PM 1254 6580 6588 6090 858 7187 228 370
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 4:01 PM 7187 6588 6043 6580 1677 858 433 177
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 7256 1677 5248 4408 7187 5623 235 374
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:11 PM 6094 3538 4381 7256 7187 6550 318 213
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 6:48 PM 4967 5161 7187 6043 6138 5204 295 268
Qualification 59 Fri 3/16 - 7:45 PM 5194 7187 5501 4855 6053 6425 425 237
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:05 AM 6550 1243 5843 6568 7187 7054 463 174
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 10:47 AM 7187 6137 6580 5623 6119 3538 165 351
Qualification 76 Sat 3/17 - 11:16 AM 6137 6568 5675 7187 1025 6138 272 465
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5675 7187 858 5462 5501 1940 412 298
Quarterfinal 6 5675 7187 858 5462 5501 1940 341 310
Semifinal 1 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 407 175
Semifinal 3 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 396 287

FIM District Lakeview Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 7:45 AM 7221 7187 7222 2959 4327 6119 185 378
Qualification 12 Fri 4/6 - 8:19 AM 5462 7056 5144 7187 6589 6588 342 206
Qualification 19 Fri 4/6 - 2:09 PM 7187 5688 4482 6589 2054 5227 441 213
Qualification 26 Fri 4/6 - 2:58 PM 6642 5502 5710 5144 7187 5182 227 291
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 3:34 PM 7187 5256 5501 7219 6011 6425 446 252
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 3:55 PM 6119 6138 7187 7203 1677 5182 275 377
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 5:02 PM 7222 5501 4408 7209 7187 2834 189 372
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 5:35 PM 7197 7187 7203 7221 5710 3656 290 418
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 9:35 AM 5688 2959 6138 6002 3658 7187 290 370
Qualification 64 Sat 4/7 - 10:01 AM 6002 7197 4327 4408 1677 7187 287 207
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 5708 7219 6589 7187 3656 5502 232 381
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 7219 2054 7187 3658 7197 7056 428 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6002 7187 6642 5462 3658 3688 298 349
Quarterfinal 6 6002 7187 6642 5462 3658 3688 264 323

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 3:36 PM 1918 4384 7187 7056 2137 6121 249 223
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7187 6087 2474 5230 4381 7226 381 181
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:49 PM 4819 67 3707 5561 5501 7187 407 247
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:37 PM 3656 5460 4216 6117 6099 7187 458 277
Qualification 33 Fri 4/13 - 10:19 AM 1023 3572 6090 70 3656 7187 411 349
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 11:03 AM 7187 5216 5517 6121 5561 6087 386 365
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:13 PM 7187 7244 5980 5709 5046 4362 249 571
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 12:34 PM 5709 7187 5230 5517 1023 6099 255 340
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 2:26 PM 7187 7056 3572 5501 5555 2474 216 382
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 67 2474 6117 3620 7187 6121 387 352
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:00 PM 33 3656 5980 4392 7187 3707 337 400
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 4:55 PM 3535 7187 1023 1701 7244 2337 252 313
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 111 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7187 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 49
FIM District Lakeview Event 32
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 30
Team Age 10

If Team 7187 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 465
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 446
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 441
Level 9 Random Sort ---