Team Avatar Team 5204 - Robocats (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Three Rivers Community Schools/Three Rivers Rotary Club/AAM/Safety Glasses, USA/AEP/MVB&Three Rivers High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 30 13 (43%) 17 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 5204's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 11:26 AM 5204 7210 4325 5501 5110 1940 227 193
Qualification 9 Fri 3/9 - 12:35 PM 5204 6137 3620 4409 288 2337 194 310
Qualification 14 Fri 3/9 - 2:08 PM 5610 5980 3546 2767 5204 244 292 426
Qualification 23 Fri 3/9 - 3:17 PM 5204 470 5610 2474 3452 4988 87 402
Qualification 28 Fri 3/9 - 4:00 PM 85 5182 3452 6568 5204 5927 601 179
Qualification 37 Fri 3/9 - 5:10 PM 2767 216 5152 85 5056 5204 339 176
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 5:44 PM 5535 5110 5204 6627 2959 6137 319 148
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:17 PM 5056 4325 5501 5069 5204 3546 419 278
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 9:25 AM 5204 5980 4237 7203 5069 470 420 69
Qualification 63 Sat 3/10 - 10:10 AM 2337 6615 5204 5227 3452 3658 293 321
Qualification 69 Sat 3/10 - 10:53 AM 2959 5204 1254 6128 5980 3620 303 467
Qualification 80 Sat 3/10 - 12:10 PM 6568 6615 216 5676 5152 5204 209 425
Playoff Matches

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 10 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:13 AM 6568 5204 6092 6550 6580 5462 200 279
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:54 PM 5559 5204 5152 4408 6137 5194 375 186
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 1:58 PM 6092 5675 6011 6090 5204 3538 236 410
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:08 PM 5204 5194 6119 1243 4453 1940 184 290
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 4:18 PM 6090 6092 4381 5204 4855 5161 344 338
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 4:59 PM 6094 5559 1243 6425 858 5204 197 359
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 7054 5843 858 5204 4967 6053 368 156
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 6:48 PM 4967 5161 7187 6043 6138 5204 295 268
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 7:08 PM 7256 5843 5204 1677 4453 6119 445 116
Qualification 61 Sat 3/17 - 9:25 AM 5843 1254 5152 6580 6011 5204 413 130
Qualification 71 Sat 3/17 - 10:35 AM 5204 6094 6550 5501 1025 5248 172 409
Qualification 77 Sat 3/17 - 11:23 AM 6425 4408 7256 1677 1254 5204 114 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 314 256
Quarterfinal 8 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 210 396
Tiebreaker 4 4381 1025 6043 4855 7054 5204 133 458
Semifinal 2 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 156 334
Semifinal 4 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 412 192
Tiebreaker 2 5843 5152 7256 4855 7054 5204 343 291

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 279 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5204 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 13
FIM District Gull Lake Event 30

If Team 5204 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 458
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---