Team 5194 - Gobles Voltage (2018)


2018 Robot: Valkyrie
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Smalley Machine/Rendon & Sons/Forrest Automotive/Lakeland Search Group/Healy True Value Hardware/Gobles Public Schools&Gobles High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 5194's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 3538 6425 5194 6119 4381 6588 287 132
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:54 PM 5559 5204 5152 4408 6137 5194 375 186
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:30 PM 1254 5194 5623 1940 4967 6094 408 245
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:08 PM 5204 5194 6119 1243 4453 1940 184 290
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:53 PM 5843 3538 1025 5194 6568 6053 482 101
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 5:29 PM 6138 6550 4855 5152 5194 6588 313 314
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 5:50 PM 6580 5248 4408 5194 1940 4855 340 248
Qualification 53 Fri 3/16 - 7:01 PM 6092 5623 858 1025 6550 5194 263 286
Qualification 59 Fri 3/16 - 7:45 PM 5194 7187 5501 4855 6053 6425 425 237
Qualification 64 Sat 3/17 - 9:45 AM 5248 6092 5194 7054 6043 7256 51 360
Qualification 68 Sat 3/17 - 10:13 AM 5194 5559 858 5161 1677 5675 182 286
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 4453 5194 7054 5462 5248 6090 225 375
Playoff Matches

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 5194 3875 7289 3234 4409 6065 233 379
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:22 PM 5194 2771 6002 216 7234 244 408 273
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 12:44 PM 6600 5664 3234 5194 216 5963 211 212
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4409 4325 5194 4855 5567 4482 256 297
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:37 PM 7289 216 6002 7073 5194 4384 335 260
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:13 PM 1918 4004 5056 288 5664 5194 438 203
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:15 PM 1918 2771 4325 5194 2474 5256 434 258
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:18 PM 4004 5316 5194 5069 2767 4325 199 498
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 6:41 PM 1918 5194 2767 858 5963 3458 445 151
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 9:23 AM 5069 3458 5194 7289 7248 2474 228 338
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 7234 4384 5056 6114 5194 6428 349 116
Qualification 76 Sat 3/31 - 11:04 AM 904 5473 5567 6090 5194 7248 307 339
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 431 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5194 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 10
FIM District East Kentwood Event 11

If Team 5194 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 425
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 408
Level 9 Random Sort ---