Team Avatar Team 6321 - ■ R-Cubed Rouse Raider Robotics ■ (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Leander ISD/FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Integrated Metal Products/Altice/DANA Technologies/Bezos Family Foundation/ABC Copy Company&Rouse H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 7 (100%) 0
Total 53 28 (53%) 26 (49%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:53 AM 624 6646 6321 2881 7621 2950 38 9
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 1:16 PM 2583 2714 6155 3743 2950 6321 21 12
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 3:19 PM 6357 7264 624 2721 3679 6321 50 41
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 4:12 PM 647 6321 5754 2714 2848 2158 34 32
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 5:04 PM 6377 2950 2468 6321 2158 7872 64 38
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 7:04 PM 3676 2848 6321 5503 7138 2881 42 45
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 7:34 PM 6180 3676 6664 3834 6321 5103 41 37
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 8:24 PM 5503 6646 2721 3561 6321 6155 34 35
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:29 AM 7621 3743 5754 6321 2789 3005 31 34
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:24 AM 5052 6321 6357 7511 7872 647 26 25
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:55 AM 7264 5503 3834 6321 2583 7837 22 42
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:32 AM 6321 418 2881 2158 3561 7837 69 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 2:05 PM 4610 6377 7621 7511 6321 5052 63 45
Quarterfinal 5 4610 6377 7621 7511 6321 5052 53 29

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 10:59 AM 231 2882 7115 6547 7494 6321 50 46
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:01 PM 6321 7115 3029 5070 118 5908 39 57
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 12:50 PM 6547 6800 5414 6321 2585 231 57 64
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 7410 6321 7312 1255 5070 6488 46 20
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 6321 7616 5261 231 5414 3029 39 71
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 7691 6111 6547 5414 6321 6488 44 29
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 5:01 PM 7440 4295 6321 7691 7115 7616 53 38
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 7312 7440 6800 6321 2587 2881 51 64
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 9:20 AM 7418 6321 3728 7312 2882 5923 60 51
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 6800 3103 6321 7115 118 1255 51 69
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5923 6321 1255 4295 7494 3103 19 59
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 12:05 PM 2585 5261 3728 6321 5070 4295 36 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7418 6111 5908 5070 6321 3029 60 58
Quarterfinal 6 7418 6111 5908 5070 6321 3029 30 54
Tiebreaker 2 7418 6111 5908 5070 6321 3029 43 71
Semifinal 1 231 118 7691 5070 6321 3029 82 58
Semifinal 3 231 118 7691 5070 6321 3029 86 52

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 15 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 10:05 AM 6321 7121 4587 4153 5052 3679 76 61
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 10:51 AM 7312 6315 5242 6800 148 6321 43 107
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 12:14 PM 3310 3735 7088 2582 2468 6321 62 63
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 4:47 AM 5866 1296 6377 6321 1477 5892 52 47
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 5:41 AM 5417 231 4206 7621 3035 6321 58 73
Qualification 62 Fri 4/5 - 7:15 AM 1817 1296 6321 5431 4378 4063 76 66
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 7492 6321 5414 2613 5572 5427 71 62
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 10:42 AM 624 5411 7872 2158 6321 3847 84 97
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 5572 6321 7708 7521 7179 4295 83 89
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 1:26 PM 3240 2714 1477 6321 4063 6974 65 65
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 4:56 AM 5411 6321 7271 148 2468 3005 65 143
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 6:46 AM 6321 5242 4192 3847 1255 3035 75 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:54 AM 6144 6986 6391 6321 1700 4513 75 78
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:53 AM 2930 6321 4451 1868 7724 7494 86 51
Qualification 25   Thu 4/18 - 11:49 AM 3966 3196 948 6321 6377 6672 65 76
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 2:56 PM 6579 2582 1726 5468 6957 6321 75 50
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 3:54 PM 6321 589 4522 5754 5857 5930 64 27
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:41 AM 7840 948 6321 5716 7464 6315 67 33
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 1622 6072 1683 7308 6321 5872 74 63
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 1:55 PM 6072 6321 3937 6831 6995 2733 70 64
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 6321 2556 3284 1619 1421 5199 87 97
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:24 PM 3310 7621 3035 5012 1094 6321 81 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 134
Rank: 32 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6321 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 24
FIT District Pasadena Event 44
FIRST In Texas District Championship 66

If Team 6321 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 97
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---