Team 7134 - rOctopus (2018)

AYDIN ​​Provincial National Education Directorate


From: Aydin, Aydin, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2018

2018 Robot: rOctopus
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: MÜSİAD Aydın&AYDIN ​​Provincial National Education Directorate


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7134 attended in 2018.
Team 7134 had a record of 6-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 44
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/17 - 10:03 AM 6949 6362 6771 7134 6392 6986 166 144
Qualification 13   Sat 3/17 - 10:55 AM 6399 7242 6986 6376 6487 7134 175 103
Qualification 20   Sat 3/17 - 11:57 AM 6392 6494 6018 6386 5453 7134 71 335
Qualification 29   Sat 3/17 - 2:08 PM 7242 7134 6361 6970 6907 5839 111 338
Qualification 37   Sat 3/17 - 3:21 PM 7134 6394 6354 6967 7001 6433 378 36
Qualification 42   Sat 3/17 - 3:58 PM 6392 7047 5451 6018 7134 6971 307 83
Qualification 48   Sat 3/17 - 4:47 PM 6386 7146 6304 6360 6771 7134 409 157
Qualification 58   Sun 3/18 - 9:47 AM 7134 6907 6990 6967 6441 6803 200 422
Qualification 65   Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5839 7134 6991 6940 6353 5883 237 255
Qualification 71   Sun 3/18 - 11:41 AM 7146 7134 6399 6997 6354 6818 274 204
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:57 AM 1619 6424 6844 4061 3164 7134 458 279
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:15 AM 3473 7134 624 1868 2980 3128 318 377
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:51 PM 5554 7134 5104 3853 5802 3481 297 489
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:22 PM 3158 6377 5663 5849 6510 7134 386 224
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:14 AM 832 7134 3140 5104 604 968 306 368
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:38 AM 1251 5199 7134 7128 3472 6508 378 222
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:43 AM 6645 5098 812 7134 3158 6871 380 313
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:24 PM 7134 4513 1619 3501 1723 2840 381 346
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:11 PM 7137 4125 1982 7134 4468 6474 340 364
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 5:02 PM 1011 971 7134 4270 687 118 266 446
Playoff Matches

Team 7134's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Shanghai Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 44
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/17 - 10:03 AM 6949 6362 6771 7134 6392 6986 166 144
Qualification 13   Sat 3/17 - 10:55 AM 6399 7242 6986 6376 6487 7134 175 103
Qualification 20   Sat 3/17 - 11:57 AM 6392 6494 6018 6386 5453 7134 71 335
Qualification 29   Sat 3/17 - 2:08 PM 7242 7134 6361 6970 6907 5839 111 338
Qualification 37   Sat 3/17 - 3:21 PM 7134 6394 6354 6967 7001 6433 378 36
Qualification 42   Sat 3/17 - 3:58 PM 6392 7047 5451 6018 7134 6971 307 83
Qualification 48   Sat 3/17 - 4:47 PM 6386 7146 6304 6360 6771 7134 409 157
Qualification 58   Sun 3/18 - 9:47 AM 7134 6907 6990 6967 6441 6803 200 422
Qualification 65   Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5839 7134 6991 6940 6353 5883 237 255
Qualification 71   Sun 3/18 - 11:41 AM 7146 7134 6399 6997 6354 6818 274 204
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:57 AM 1619 6424 6844 4061 3164 7134 458 279
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:15 AM 3473 7134 624 1868 2980 3128 318 377
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:51 PM 5554 7134 5104 3853 5802 3481 297 489
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:22 PM 3158 6377 5663 5849 6510 7134 386 224
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:14 AM 832 7134 3140 5104 604 968 306 368
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:38 AM 1251 5199 7134 7128 3472 6508 378 222
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:43 AM 6645 5098 812 7134 3158 6871 380 313
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:24 PM 7134 4513 1619 3501 1723 2840 381 346
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:11 PM 7137 4125 1982 7134 4468 6474 340 364
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 5:02 PM 1011 971 7134 4270 687 118 266 446
Playoff Matches