Team Avatar Team 6304 - EAGLE (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Argosy Foundation/Zhenjiang Investment Consulting Co., Ltd (BAIC Group)/Beijing Automotive Group Co., Ltd.(Referred to BAIC Group) & Zhenjiang Vocational & Technical School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6304 attended in 2018.
Team 6304 had a record of 19-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

Shenzhen Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 9:38 AM 6304 7149 5453 6940 7047 1797 182 170
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:31 AM 6304 5445 7184 5453 5516 5522 32 404
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 11:44 AM 6706 7149 6940 6304 6383 1884 169 203
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 1:25 PM 6801 6940 6766 5453 6946 6304 179 250
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 2:11 PM 6386 6356 5849 5516 6304 7095 328 84
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 7149 7000 6946 6356 7238 6304 260 148
Qualification 37   Fri 3/9 - 3:18 PM 7047 6356 5831 7006 6304 7009 253 236
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 4:32 PM 6304 6952 6386 5831 5883 1884 220 414
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 5:10 PM 6304 6801 5831 5445 6946 7080 272 75
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 5:24 PM 1797 6706 5839 6946 6941 6304 272 85
Qualification 63   Sat 3/10 - 9:55 AM 5849 6706 6304 7149 6402 1797 112 319
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 6386 5445 7006 5823 6304 5449 178 312
Qualification 74   Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 7047 6304 6393 6941 5445 7009 292 178
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6766 5831 6952 6304 6386 7080 246 297
Quarterfinal 8   6766 5831 6952 6304 6386 7080 209 385
Semifinal 2   5522 5449 6941 6304 6386 6946 351 170
Semifinal 4   5522 5449 6941 6304 6386 6946 320 130

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 44
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 9:23 AM 6304 5308 6441 6394 5883 7047 15 381
Qualification 12   Sat 3/17 - 10:47 AM 6304 5451 6771 6818 6949 6803 248 198
Qualification 18   Sat 3/17 - 11:36 AM 6304 7047 6967 5515 6940 7242 334 168
Qualification 26   Sat 3/17 - 1:45 PM 7001 6803 6941 6399 6304 6353 515 111
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 3:06 PM 6018 7146 6362 5839 6940 6304 45 337
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 4:14 PM 6986 6441 6997 6361 6304 6818 202 335
Qualification 48   Sat 3/17 - 4:47 PM 6386 7146 6304 6360 6771 7134 409 157
Qualification 56   Sun 3/18 - 9:32 AM 5823 6971 6399 6394 6304 6392 206 309
Qualification 59   Sun 3/18 - 9:54 AM 6991 6970 5453 6376 6354 6304 392 173
Qualification 72   Sun 3/18 - 11:49 AM 7002 6304 6433 6392 6990 6376 213 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6361 6394 6990 6304 5451 6487 435 147
Quarterfinal 8   6361 6394 6990 6304 5451 6487 177 470
Tiebreaker 4   6361 6394 6990 6304 5451 6487 292 395
Semifinal 2   5839 6803 6970 6304 5451 6487 391 195
Semifinal 4   5839 6803 6970 6304 5451 6487 356 289

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:50 AM 846 3653 6304 2659 6813 3103 405 278
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:31 AM 3598 7277 1574 6429 4488 6304 265 399
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:30 AM 2468 4201 1986 3933 6304 3674 323 185
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:11 PM 6304 3526 1311 6026 2485 701 136 493
Qualification 51   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 4293 647 6304 6999 3937 4924 224 460
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:39 AM 6898 2486 1577 6304 3005 3230 300 284
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:22 AM 6831 6833 6304 3933 330 5190 116 446
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:12 PM 1817 3006 6168 4205 6304 6886 318 270
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:31 PM 6304 5857 4635 5817 2789 7106 232 391
Qualification 113   Fri 4/20 - 5:10 PM 368 1197 4587 4910 6304 5960 406 167
Playoff Matches

Team 6304's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Shanghai Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Shenzhen Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Shenzhen Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 9:38 AM 6304 7149 5453 6940 7047 1797 182 170
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:31 AM 6304 5445 7184 5453 5516 5522 32 404
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 11:44 AM 6706 7149 6940 6304 6383 1884 169 203
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 1:25 PM 6801 6940 6766 5453 6946 6304 179 250
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 2:11 PM 6386 6356 5849 5516 6304 7095 328 84
Qualification 30   Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 7149 7000 6946 6356 7238 6304 260 148
Qualification 37   Fri 3/9 - 3:18 PM 7047 6356 5831 7006 6304 7009 253 236
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 4:32 PM 6304 6952 6386 5831 5883 1884 220 414
Qualification 52 Fri 3/9 - 5:10 PM 6304 6801 5831 5445 6946 7080 272 75
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 5:24 PM 1797 6706 5839 6946 6941 6304 272 85
Qualification 63   Sat 3/10 - 9:55 AM 5849 6706 6304 7149 6402 1797 112 319
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 6386 5445 7006 5823 6304 5449 178 312
Qualification 74   Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 7047 6304 6393 6941 5445 7009 292 178
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6766 5831 6952 6304 6386 7080 246 297
Quarterfinal 8   6766 5831 6952 6304 6386 7080 209 385
Semifinal 2   5522 5449 6941 6304 6386 6946 351 170
Semifinal 4   5522 5449 6941 6304 6386 6946 320 130

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 44
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 9:23 AM 6304 5308 6441 6394 5883 7047 15 381
Qualification 12   Sat 3/17 - 10:47 AM 6304 5451 6771 6818 6949 6803 248 198
Qualification 18   Sat 3/17 - 11:36 AM 6304 7047 6967 5515 6940 7242 334 168
Qualification 26   Sat 3/17 - 1:45 PM 7001 6803 6941 6399 6304 6353 515 111
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 3:06 PM 6018 7146 6362 5839 6940 6304 45 337
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 4:14 PM 6986 6441 6997 6361 6304 6818 202 335
Qualification 48   Sat 3/17 - 4:47 PM 6386 7146 6304 6360 6771 7134 409 157
Qualification 56   Sun 3/18 - 9:32 AM 5823 6971 6399 6394 6304 6392 206 309
Qualification 59   Sun 3/18 - 9:54 AM 6991 6970 5453 6376 6354 6304 392 173
Qualification 72   Sun 3/18 - 11:49 AM 7002 6304 6433 6392 6990 6376 213 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6361 6394 6990 6304 5451 6487 435 147
Quarterfinal 8   6361 6394 6990 6304 5451 6487 177 470
Tiebreaker 4   6361 6394 6990 6304 5451 6487 292 395
Semifinal 2   5839 6803 6970 6304 5451 6487 391 195
Semifinal 4   5839 6803 6970 6304 5451 6487 356 289

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:50 AM 846 3653 6304 2659 6813 3103 405 278
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:31 AM 3598 7277 1574 6429 4488 6304 265 399
Qualification 24   Thu 4/19 - 11:30 AM 2468 4201 1986 3933 6304 3674 323 185
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:11 PM 6304 3526 1311 6026 2485 701 136 493
Qualification 51   Thu 4/19 - 4:34 PM 4293 647 6304 6999 3937 4924 224 460
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:39 AM 6898 2486 1577 6304 3005 3230 300 284
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:22 AM 6831 6833 6304 3933 330 5190 116 446
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:12 PM 1817 3006 6168 4205 6304 6886 318 270
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:31 PM 6304 5857 4635 5817 2789 7106 232 391
Qualification 113   Fri 4/20 - 5:10 PM 368 1197 4587 4910 6304 5960 406 167
Playoff Matches