Team Avatar Team 6558 - Aluminum Sting (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: L'Anse Manufacturing/Re/Max Douglass - Chris DeForge 906-482-1000/Lake Superior Design/Skipper's Bar and Grill - L'Anse MI&L'Anse High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6558 attended in 2019.
Team 6558 had a record of 15-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6558 6112 4715 4391 2586 6557 33 48
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 2:03 PM 5989 6558 5706 6112 857 5486 31 16
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:44 PM 5486 3602 6558 7827 7020 7154 24 38
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 4375 1596 245 6558 4835 6557 55 24
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 6581 4715 1596 7768 3617 6558 30 36
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 6:31 PM 7826 7156 7713 6558 2586 7782 22 50
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 7:09 PM 4827 5702 6558 4375 6557 6112 39 35
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 8:09 PM 6113 6569 6079 7827 6558 6088 49 50
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 857 6558 4375 7816 5213 3602 67 29
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 6075 4827 7768 4988 6558 6113 33 39
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 7816 6637 6088 6558 7020 7156 54 38
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 7638 5706 6345 6075 6581 6558 41 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 61 54
Quarterfinal 5 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 58 41

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:49 AM 141 6558 5486 5714 2586 6088 58 43
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 12:20 PM 6558 7638 5234 5314 6345 4827 55 41
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:28 PM 5709 6558 5547 5702 6098 7244 48 59
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 2:56 PM 5486 5878 3537 6558 5989 6569 45 66
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 4827 5989 1596 5706 4988 6558 43 27
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:50 PM 5706 5282 4377 6558 857 7713 41 62
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:28 PM 4390 4391 4377 1596 5314 6558 70 61
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:37 PM 3602 4988 4970 2586 6558 6345 50 52
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 4715 5072 7638 4391 7250 6558 53 65
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:51 AM 3537 4715 6558 5878 5534 857 61 54
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 5878 6558 4392 6573 6113 7713 65 49
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 12:27 PM 5234 6569 4377 6558 6113 7244 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 62 68
Quarterfinal 6 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 67 80

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 6558 6112 4715 4391 2586 6557 33 48
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 2:03 PM 5989 6558 5706 6112 857 5486 31 16
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:44 PM 5486 3602 6558 7827 7020 7154 24 38
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 4375 1596 245 6558 4835 6557 55 24
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 6581 4715 1596 7768 3617 6558 30 36
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 6:31 PM 7826 7156 7713 6558 2586 7782 22 50
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 7:09 PM 4827 5702 6558 4375 6557 6112 39 35
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 8:09 PM 6113 6569 6079 7827 6558 6088 49 50
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 857 6558 4375 7816 5213 3602 67 29
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 6075 4827 7768 4988 6558 6113 33 39
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 7816 6637 6088 6558 7020 7156 54 38
Qualification 76 Sat 3/16 - 12:02 PM 7638 5706 6345 6075 6581 6558 41 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 61 54
Quarterfinal 5 4391 3875 7020 4970 6345 6558 58 41

FIM District Lake Superior State University Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:49 AM 141 6558 5486 5714 2586 6088 58 43
Qualification 10 Fri 4/5 - 12:20 PM 6558 7638 5234 5314 6345 4827 55 41
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:28 PM 5709 6558 5547 5702 6098 7244 48 59
Qualification 25 Fri 4/5 - 2:56 PM 5486 5878 3537 6558 5989 6569 45 66
Qualification 31 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 4827 5989 1596 5706 4988 6558 43 27
Qualification 39 Fri 4/5 - 4:50 PM 5706 5282 4377 6558 857 7713 41 62
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:28 PM 4390 4391 4377 1596 5314 6558 70 61
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:37 PM 3602 4988 4970 2586 6558 6345 50 52
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 7:10 PM 4715 5072 7638 4391 7250 6558 53 65
Qualification 62 Sat 4/6 - 9:51 AM 3537 4715 6558 5878 5534 857 61 54
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 5878 6558 4392 6573 6113 7713 65 49
Qualification 81 Sat 4/6 - 12:27 PM 5234 6569 4377 6558 6113 7244 72 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 62 68
Quarterfinal 6 6558 6113 7713 1596 4970 4377 67 80

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 217 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6558 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kingsford Event 28
FIM District Lake Superior State University Event 30

If Team 6558 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 67
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 67
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---