Team 245 - Adambots (2019)


2019 Robot: Rosalina
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GM Global Product Operations/FCA Foundation/R & G Drummer/JTEKT Corporation/State of MI/Thyssenkrupp System Engineering Inc./Valeo Thermal Systems/Emagine Entertainment, Inc/Nemak/DTE Energy/Four Star Wire and Cable/Piab/Adambots Friends & Family/Doolin & Haddad Dentistry/Karen Bennett/DoD Stem&Rochester Adams High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 40 (69%) 18 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 32 19 (59%) 13 (41%) 0
Total 90 59 (66%) 31 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


Motorola Midwest Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


West Michigan Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2003


Detroit Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


West Michigan Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Sacramento Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


Detroit Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Davis Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Florida Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Detroit Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 19 to March 21, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Alamo Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Hub City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Escanaba Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 20 5 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 12:37 PM 7491 27 7818 245 5641 6086 54 53
Qualification 14 Fri 3/1 - 2:37 PM 3542 5533 245 6597 2145 27 39 54
Qualification 17 Fri 3/1 - 3:05 PM 2145 70 245 6102 5215 5260 45 27
Qualification 25 Fri 3/1 - 4:43 PM 5533 5086 4994 7818 5612 245 32 66
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 5:41 PM 245 4994 5150 5086 3535 468 37 39
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 7:03 PM 3542 2612 1506 5234 245 5561 77 64
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 8:01 PM 5260 5562 5234 1506 245 6548 41 55
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 8:51 PM 5612 3568 7772 245 6102 5562 34 58
Qualification 59 Sat 3/2 - 11:15 AM 7501 5561 5527 245 6595 6597 28 57
Qualification 62 Sat 3/2 - 11:44 AM 6610 245 5086 5641 5561 5538 47 59
Qualification 68 Sat 3/2 - 12:31 PM 27 1322 245 5150 6019 70 54 30
Qualification 80 Sat 3/2 - 2:06 PM 6091 6548 5774 5538 245 2612 29 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 60 57
Quarterfinal 8 5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 63 65
Tiebreaker 4 5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 56 79
Semifinal 2 1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 53 55
Semifinal 4 1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 59 70
Final 1 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 75 57
Final 2 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 58 60
Final 3 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 81 55

FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 30 10 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 4375 3602 5706 6637 245 7827 31 46
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 2:28 PM 4827 4988 7816 6345 245 7826 9 35
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:54 PM 6088 4391 245 6581 4988 6112 50 30
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:41 PM 4375 1596 245 6558 4835 6557 55 24
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 5:08 PM 7154 245 3875 7713 6112 2586 45 47
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 6:13 PM 245 7638 6581 5702 4970 6113 51 52
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:35 PM 6088 7156 857 5706 7713 245 29 54
Qualification 54 Fri 3/15 - 8:57 PM 245 2586 5702 5486 1596 7154 39 43
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:07 AM 6569 4835 7826 245 6112 7768 25 58
Qualification 65 Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 6079 245 4970 857 7782 6637 62 63
Qualification 72 Sat 3/16 - 11:29 AM 6075 5989 245 4715 4970 3617 60 43
Qualification 80 Sat 3/16 - 12:33 PM 4391 3875 4827 245 6557 5486 63 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 68 42
Quarterfinal 8 245 6569 1596 5702 7713 7827 62 32
Semifinal 2 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 54 55
Semifinal 4 6079 7154 2586 245 6569 1596 55 69
Final 1 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 73 78
Final 2 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 68 38
Final 3 4391 3875 7020 245 6569 1596 70 72

FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:34 AM 68 3302 3539 245 5478 7716 56 69
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 7224 3632 3302 245 6862 7218 33 50
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:17 PM 245 469 7597 5436 6099 308 68 58
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 2612 245 51 2960 6958 7168 63 35
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:15 PM 6862 910 3539 4815 6532 245 54 75
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 245 68 226 7791 51 4810 66 69
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 7:00 PM 6532 6862 7762 3096 3302 245 41 75
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 8:16 PM 7178 308 245 2337 4811 818 77 59
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 6099 245 7762 5478 6117 7178 77 55
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 4768 4815 6120 4810 245 6117 54 77
Qualification 74 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 7716 7218 7168 6566 245 4811 31 79
Qualification 82 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 2591 3632 469 1718 7769 245 20 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:08 PM 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 82 40
Quarterfinal 5 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 59 68
Tiebreaker 1 910 245 6117 3539 4810 469 83 64
Semifinal 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 63 68
Semifinal 3 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 74 67
Tiebreaker 1 910 245 6117 6120 2960 6099 70 45
Final 1 910 245 6117 1718 51 4768 41 55
Final 2 910 245 6117 1718 51 4768 82 72
Final 3 910 245 6117 1718 51 4768 57 78

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 4:31 PM 51 6079 245 2771 7656 3618 80 75
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:53 PM 2771 2851 5641 245 5216 7656 97 78
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:29 PM 5509 1940 2224 245 123 314 51 69
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:22 AM 6087 314 7491 245 3538 3656 68 108
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 85 2075 4776 4970 245 2224 96 69
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:22 AM 5205 1076 3618 5460 245 308 51 114
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:38 AM 308 5561 123 1250 5509 245 76 81
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:04 PM 503 245 85 5460 2959 6079 53 87
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 2:07 PM 4737 1940 245 4970 3655 4325 74 55
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:28 PM 245 2771 6087 1250 1322 5046 79 75
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 4325 245 2075 5530 3538 6861 70 84
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:28 PM 4776 5046 245 1250 68 503 104 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 98 55
Quarterfinal 6 2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 85 99
Tiebreaker 2 2771 245 5641 3655 4776 5216 100 98
Semifinal 1 3538 5460 314 2771 245 5641 97 99
Semifinal 3 3538 5460 314 2771 245 5641 98 79
Tiebreaker 1 3538 5460 314 2771 245 5641 95 82

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:42 AM 1792 3604 5951 6401 1690 245 87 85
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 11:39 AM 245 3381 1923 5811 772 88 82 78
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 12:28 PM 1218 245 1918 125 2791 7651 89 74
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 2265 51 191 245 3146 103 63 94
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:27 AM 1024 245 503 5084 190 5567 80 75
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:26 AM 1024 7462 225 3624 2830 245 82 71
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 11:15 AM 3555 7885 1676 245 1317 7462 86 62
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 5348 449 1918 365 245 868 71 78
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:37 PM 2337 245 2265 4381 2500 3667 89 81
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:20 PM 836 4143 245 4253 175 250 110 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:33 AM 1676 5951 2791 2771 51 245 109 89
Quarterfinal 5   1676 5951 2791 2771 51 245 102 76

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 260
Rank: 20 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 245 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 52
FIM District Kingsford Event 70
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 138

If Team 245 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 114
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 104
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 8:31 AM 703 5907 6861 1322 4961 245 55 91
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 10:08 AM 314 107 3641 245 1701 4362 69 76
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 11:18 AM 3656 70 5502 548 7056 245 47 77
Qualification 26 Sat 9/21 - 12:39 PM 245 494 5612 3322 322 3536 68 18
Qualification 36 Sat 9/21 - 2:04 PM 2137 245 70 2834 3667 33 80 79
Qualification 42 Sat 9/21 - 2:59 PM 4810 245 2960 7491 4983 2337 88 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 33 245 51 862 302 2834 73 83
Quarterfinal 7 33 245 51 862 302 2834 92 67
Tiebreaker 3 33 245 51 862 302 2834 94 60
Semifinal 2 33 245 51 27 1506 548 87 96
Semifinal 4 33 245 51 27 1506 548 98 98
Tiebreaker 2 33 245 51 27 1506 548 74 101

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019