Team Avatar Team 3212 - YME Stingbots (2019)


2019 Robot: StingBot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pentair & Yellow Medicine East Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3212 attended in 2019.
Team 3212 had a record of 5-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 9:19 AM 2499 5232 1792 3081 3212 4693 37 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:02 AM 2823 2511 3212 2491 7530 4226 58 53
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 12:56 PM 5903 6132 5143 5434 3212 3054 59 49
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 2512 876 2861 3100 3212 2826 47 76
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 4607 2847 3212 3754 6758 7311 56 20
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 3297 2987 4623 4624 3212 2846 50 38
Qualification 65   Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 3212 5720 4182 2509 3100 4593 58 70
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 7:47 AM 2450 3691 6147 3212 6574 4703 36 59
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 3212 2501 7019 3130 4703 6044 38 48
Playoff Matches

Team 3212's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 9:19 AM 2499 5232 1792 3081 3212 4693 37 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:02 AM 2823 2511 3212 2491 7530 4226 58 53
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 12:56 PM 5903 6132 5143 5434 3212 3054 59 49
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 2512 876 2861 3100 3212 2826 47 76
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 2:53 PM 4607 2847 3212 3754 6758 7311 56 20
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 3297 2987 4623 4624 3212 2846 50 38
Qualification 65   Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 3212 5720 4182 2509 3100 4593 58 70
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 7:47 AM 2450 3691 6147 3212 6574 4703 36 59
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 3212 2501 7019 3130 4703 6044 38 48
Playoff Matches