Team Avatar Team 2501 - Bionic Polars (2019)


2019 Robot: Scorpion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3M/Tolerance Tool/Boston Scientific/City of Maplewood&North Senior High&North Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2501 attended in 2019.
Team 2501 had a record of 7-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:42 AM 2491 3054 2501 4593 7103 6758 47 57
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:00 AM 2501 6758 2470 3267 2450 7028 40 48
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:18 PM 3691 2509 2823 2501 3297 4607 48 41
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 2:16 PM 2499 6147 4607 6132 2501 3883 40 53
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 2501 6624 525 4623 5232 5720 64 47
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 4:50 PM 1792 7530 876 4182 5434 2501 29 56
Qualification 67   Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 4531 6707 5434 2052 2501 2511 31 62
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 8:21 AM 6624 3100 5019 5903 4859 2501 66 70
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 3212 2501 7019 3130 4703 6044 38 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 52 68
Quarterfinal 8   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 71 49
Tiebreaker 4   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 69 49

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 63
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:13 AM 4549 3134 2846 2181 7850 2501 27 23
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 2501 2855 7068 5637 2987 2500 45 67
Qualification 23   Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 3630 2501 7180 4207 2181 3007 49 66
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:51 PM 3244 3202 4198 3184 3299 2501 55 24
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:30 PM 4229 2518 2508 6709 2501 5996 54 39
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 2532 3102 7180 3023 2480 2501 36 31
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 3871 3751 2855 2501 2823 3055 31 51
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 3038 2501 3751 5541 3745 2502 47 51
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 11:10 AM 2501 5637 2498 3630 2529 2509 54 71
Playoff Matches

Team 2501's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:42 AM 2491 3054 2501 4593 7103 6758 47 57
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:00 AM 2501 6758 2470 3267 2450 7028 40 48
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 1:18 PM 3691 2509 2823 2501 3297 4607 48 41
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 2:16 PM 2499 6147 4607 6132 2501 3883 40 53
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:59 PM 2501 6624 525 4623 5232 5720 64 47
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 4:50 PM 1792 7530 876 4182 5434 2501 29 56
Qualification 67   Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 4531 6707 5434 2052 2501 2511 31 62
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 8:21 AM 6624 3100 5019 5903 4859 2501 66 70
Qualification 84   Sat 3/9 - 9:37 AM 3212 2501 7019 3130 4703 6044 38 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 52 68
Quarterfinal 8   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 71 49
Tiebreaker 4   3100 2823 3883 2501 2511 4182 69 49

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 63
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:13 AM 4549 3134 2846 2181 7850 2501 27 23
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 2501 2855 7068 5637 2987 2500 45 67
Qualification 23   Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 3630 2501 7180 4207 2181 3007 49 66
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:51 PM 3244 3202 4198 3184 3299 2501 55 24
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:30 PM 4229 2518 2508 6709 2501 5996 54 39
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 2532 3102 7180 3023 2480 2501 36 31
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:46 AM 3871 3751 2855 2501 2823 3055 31 51
Qualification 79   Sat 3/30 - 10:27 AM 3038 2501 3751 5541 3745 2502 47 51
Qualification 85   Sat 3/30 - 11:10 AM 2501 5637 2498 3630 2529 2509 54 71
Playoff Matches