Team Avatar Team 2987 - Rogue Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BTD Manufacturing/UTC Aerospace Systems&Farmington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 5 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 27 15 (56%) 10 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 9:05 AM 3100 2052 2450 2987 2823 5019 65 48
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 4182 4593 5903 3081 3130 2987 60 33
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 11:35 AM 1792 4693 5720 6147 2987 2826 40 51
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 1:26 PM 4226 4859 2987 4531 6758 4198 54 42
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 7028 5143 3130 2987 1792 4531 54 67
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 3297 2987 4623 4624 3212 2846 50 38
Qualification 63   Fri 3/8 - 5:27 PM 6574 2987 4198 7530 4607 3630 59 56
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 9:10 AM 2987 5434 1732 2823 3754 3267 58 65
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 5232 3630 2987 876 6819 2511 52 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 79 79
Quarterfinal 7   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 78 64
Tiebreaker 3   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 67 65

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:15 AM 3184 3038 3023 2823 2987 5434 39 71
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 2501 2855 7068 5637 2987 2500 45 67
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:40 AM 3745 2515 5637 2987 2846 2530 31 68
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 1:56 PM 2987 5464 2232 4229 2470 3751 47 35
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 2052 4607 2509 3055 2987 4536 78 61
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:20 PM 4207 2498 2987 3871 6709 2530 79 60
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:21 AM 2825 7038 5996 2987 2529 3102 40 54
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 2532 5232 2987 3026 3202 2529 61 43
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:16 AM 5172 3102 2513 2987 2502 3244 75 65
Qualification 95   Sat 3/30 - 12:18 PM 3298 3407 2987 2879 3745 3630 62 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 69 61
Quarterfinal 7   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 55 61
Tiebreaker 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 81 47
Semifinal 2   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 73 84
Semifinal 4   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 65 83

Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Fluorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Molybdenum Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/12 - 9:10 AM 2129 5275 9992 2177 2987 2500 29 39
Qualification 8 Sat 10/12 - 9:54 AM 2530 7038 2987 3100 2239 2606 41 20
Qualification 15 Sat 10/12 - 10:49 AM 2532 2220 3883 3407 2606 2987 53 27
Qualification 20 Sat 10/12 - 11:30 AM 4607 2987 3926 4511 3184 5275 62 50
Qualification 25 Sat 10/12 - 12:08 PM 7038 7028 2491 2987 4198 2052 42 66
Qualification 33 Sat 10/12 - 1:52 PM 2532 2491 2987 5638 2502 4229 34 35
Qualification 35 Sat 10/12 - 2:09 PM 2500 3407 2532 2846 2987 4536 28 56
Qualification 43 Sat 10/12 - 3:09 PM 1816 2220 3244 2987 3100 2129 68 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/12 - 4:14 PM 4198 4536 7068 4607 2987 1816 53 84
Semifinal 3 4198 4536 7068 1816 2987 4607 44 83
Final 1 1816 2987 4607 3244 2491 2052 47 54
Final 2 4607 2987 1816 3244 2491 2052 66 55
Final 3 4607 1816 2987 3244 3184 2052 78 60