Team Avatar Team 2987 - Rogue Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BTD Manufacturing/UTC Aerospace Systems&Farmington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 5 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 27 15 (56%) 10 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 9:05 AM 3100 2052 2450 2987 2823 5019 65 48
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 4182 4593 5903 3081 3130 2987 60 33
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 11:35 AM 1792 4693 5720 6147 2987 2826 40 51
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 1:26 PM 4226 4859 2987 4531 6758 4198 54 42
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 3:14 PM 7028 5143 3130 2987 1792 4531 54 67
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 3297 2987 4623 4624 3212 2846 50 38
Qualification 63   Fri 3/8 - 5:27 PM 6574 2987 4198 7530 4607 3630 59 56
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 9:10 AM 2987 5434 1732 2823 3754 3267 58 65
Qualification 89   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 5232 3630 2987 876 6819 2511 52 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 79 79
Quarterfinal 7   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 78 64
Tiebreaker 3   4607 2826 3130 2987 4703 4198 67 65

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:15 AM 3184 3038 3023 2823 2987 5434 39 71
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:05 AM 2501 2855 7068 5637 2987 2500 45 67
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:40 AM 3745 2515 5637 2987 2846 2530 31 68
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 1:56 PM 2987 5464 2232 4229 2470 3751 47 35
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 2052 4607 2509 3055 2987 4536 78 61
Qualification 63   Fri 3/29 - 5:20 PM 4207 2498 2987 3871 6709 2530 79 60
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 9:21 AM 2825 7038 5996 2987 2529 3102 40 54
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 2532 5232 2987 3026 3202 2529 61 43
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:16 AM 5172 3102 2513 2987 2502 3244 75 65
Qualification 95   Sat 3/30 - 12:18 PM 3298 3407 2987 2879 3745 3630 62 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 69 61
Quarterfinal 7   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 55 61
Tiebreaker 3   7028 2987 4536 2509 5232 2500 81 47
Semifinal 2   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 73 84
Semifinal 4   7028 2987 4536 4607 3102 3184 65 83