Team 2861 - Infinity's End (2019)


2019 Robot: Infinity's End
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Hearth and Home Technologies/HNI Corporation/Acrotech/FlexCraft/Lake Pepin Veterinary Clinic/RDR Services/JM Grimstead/Red Wing Area Manufacturers Association/StarTech Computing Inc./Huettl Locker & Dressing Plant/Keller Dairy/Bill and Jen Halpaus/John Peterson/Robert and Dianna Nafe/Josh and Marin Rodewald/Sheer Wizards Salon/Trimension Design/Bear Valley Flooring/Knight Barry Title Group/Diamond S Trucking and Farm/Cheryl Huettl/Dedra Tentis/Dorothy Nygren/Nancey Lindrud/Jennifer Ward/Darla Carlson/Dionne Severson&Lincoln Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2861 attended in 2019.
Team 2861 had a record of 5-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 9:45 AM 2509 3130 6819 1732 6132 2861 17 47
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 11:11 AM 3754 2861 2846 6132 6624 6707 23 43
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 525 4226 6574 2861 6044 3081 65 30
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 2512 876 2861 3100 3212 2826 47 76
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 4859 2512 2491 5434 2861 5903 31 47
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 4:15 PM 4198 4703 2847 2823 2861 2499 46 29
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 5:13 PM 2450 5903 4624 4693 3691 2861 46 54
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 7:59 AM 2511 7311 4593 2861 1792 2052 55 65
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 9:31 AM 2861 2847 4623 5720 3054 4531 54 40
Playoff Matches

Team 2861's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 9:45 AM 2509 3130 6819 1732 6132 2861 17 47
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 11:11 AM 3754 2861 2846 6132 6624 6707 23 43
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 11:49 AM 525 4226 6574 2861 6044 3081 65 30
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 2512 876 2861 3100 3212 2826 47 76
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 4859 2512 2491 5434 2861 5903 31 47
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 4:15 PM 4198 4703 2847 2823 2861 2499 46 29
Qualification 61   Fri 3/8 - 5:13 PM 2450 5903 4624 4693 3691 2861 46 54
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 7:59 AM 2511 7311 4593 2861 1792 2052 55 65
Qualification 83   Sat 3/9 - 9:31 AM 2861 2847 4623 5720 3054 4531 54 40
Playoff Matches