Team 2861 - Infinity's End (2019)

Lincoln Secondary


From: Lake City, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: https://sites.google.com/a/lake-city.k12.mn.us/2861-infinity-s-end/

2019 Robot: Infinity's End
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Hearth and Home Technologies/HNI Corporation/Acrotech/FlexCraft/Lake Pepin Veterinary Clinic/RDR Services/JM Grimstead/Red Wing Area Manufacturers Association/StarTech Computing Inc./Huettl Locker & Dressing Plant/Keller Dairy/Bill and Jen Halpaus/John Peterson/Robert and Dianna Nafe/Josh and Marin Rodewald/Sheer Wizards Salon/Trimension Design/Bear Valley Flooring/Knight Barry Title Group/Diamond S Trucking and Farm/Cheryl Huettl/Dedra Tentis/Dorothy Nygren/Nancey Lindrud/Jennifer Ward/Darla Carlson/Dionne Severson&Lincoln Secondary


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2861's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2861 attended in 2019.
Team 2861 had a record of 5-4-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:30A
2509 3130 6819 17
1732 6132 - 2861 - -47-
Qualification 20
10:56A
3754 - 2861 - 2846 -23-
6132 6624 6707 43
Qualification 25
11:33A
525 4226 6574 65
- 2861 - 6044 3081 -30-
Qualification 34
1:26P
2512 876 - 2861 - -47-
3100 3212 2826 76
Qualification 41
2:15P
4859 2512 2491 31
5434 - 2861 - 5903 -47-
Qualification 53
3:39P
4198 4703 2847 46
2823 - 2861 - 2499 -29-
Qualification 61
4:35P
2450 5903 4624 46
4693 3691 - 2861 - -54-
Qualification 73
8:01A
2511 7311 4593 55
- 2861 - 1792 2052 -65-
Qualification 83
9:42A
- 2861 - 2847 4623 -54-
5720 3054 4531 40
Playoff Matches
Team 2861 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Team 2861 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 9 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 10
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 20
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 25
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 34
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 41
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 53
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 61
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 73
Northern Lights Regional
Qualification Match 83

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:30A
2509 3130 6819 17
1732 6132 - 2861 - -47-
Qualification 20
10:56A
3754 - 2861 - 2846 -23-
6132 6624 6707 43
Qualification 25
11:33A
525 4226 6574 65
- 2861 - 6044 3081 -30-
Qualification 34
1:26P
2512 876 - 2861 - -47-
3100 3212 2826 76
Qualification 41
2:15P
4859 2512 2491 31
5434 - 2861 - 5903 -47-
Qualification 53
3:39P
4198 4703 2847 46
2823 - 2861 - 2499 -29-
Qualification 61
4:35P
2450 5903 4624 46
4693 3691 - 2861 - -54-
Qualification 73
8:01A
2511 7311 4593 55
- 2861 - 1792 2052 -65-
Qualification 83
9:42A
- 2861 - 2847 4623 -54-
5720 3054 4531 40
Playoff Matches
Team 2861 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.