Team Avatar Team 4593 - Rapid Acceleration (2019)


2019 Robot: The Angler
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Caterpillar, Inc/Black Hills Energy/VRC Metal Systems/Strider Bikes&Stevens High School - 42&Central High School - 41


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4593 attended in 2019.
Team 4593 had a record of 19-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:42 AM 2491 3054 2501 4593 7103 6758 47 57
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 4182 4593 5903 3081 3130 2987 60 33
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 11:18 AM 4593 1732 2450 7311 4859 876 40 53
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 2:37 PM 5143 4593 3267 6707 6044 3297 38 18
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 3:45 PM 2826 6574 7019 4593 5019 4624 65 40
Qualification 56   Fri 3/8 - 4:37 PM 6758 5143 3691 2826 4593 6132 27 75
Qualification 65   Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 3212 5720 4182 2509 3100 4593 58 70
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 7:59 AM 2511 7311 4593 2861 1792 2052 55 65
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 4693 7028 4593 3754 2512 7530 48 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 60 55
Quarterfinal 6   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 75 66

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:23 AM 7737 1619 2341 4593 3807 4388 101 32
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:52 AM 5578 7479 4593 2036 159 1410 41 56
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 1157 3729 7537 4593 2261 3200 17 40
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:04 PM 4593 1977 1726 3172 3374 3648 70 39
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 624 7891 662 7243 2945 4593 43 50
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 3158 6652 4593 624 3288 5763 63 52
Qualification 60   Fri 3/22 - 5:48 PM 624 4593 1339 2395 2240 2972 68 71
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:19 AM 4593 1157 2036 4386 4293 3807 47 45
Qualification 75   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1245 4499 1799 662 4593 4068 53 42
Qualification 82   Sat 3/23 - 11:20 AM 2996 4068 5657 2259 4593 1583 63 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:39 AM 4593 2883 1506 6455 6024 2619 76 61
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:22 AM 694 2994 4593 4541 2200 6237 78 85
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:08 PM 4593 172 2611 862 319 1506 88 94
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 3075 340 1718 453 4593 2202 73 63
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 6088 7491 4593 4003 4039 120 83 84
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:45 AM 453 2702 2614 4593 6024 5740 55 67
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:57 AM 4096 7530 4593 4680 4903 3990 63 77
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:40 PM 1922 4593 5926 4525 2062 4970 65 81
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:25 PM 7523 2673 176 6016 4593 4946 82 71
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:37 PM 5724 1787 7530 1729 1885 4593 63 84
Playoff Matches

Team 4593's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Colorado Regional
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Colorado Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:42 AM 2491 3054 2501 4593 7103 6758 47 57
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 10:28 AM 4182 4593 5903 3081 3130 2987 60 33
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 11:18 AM 4593 1732 2450 7311 4859 876 40 53
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 2:37 PM 5143 4593 3267 6707 6044 3297 38 18
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 3:45 PM 2826 6574 7019 4593 5019 4624 65 40
Qualification 56   Fri 3/8 - 4:37 PM 6758 5143 3691 2826 4593 6132 27 75
Qualification 65   Fri 3/8 - 5:41 PM 3212 5720 4182 2509 3100 4593 58 70
Qualification 73   Sat 3/9 - 7:59 AM 2511 7311 4593 2861 1792 2052 55 65
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 9:43 AM 4693 7028 4593 3754 2512 7530 48 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 60 55
Quarterfinal 6   876 4859 3691 7028 6132 4593 75 66

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:23 AM 7737 1619 2341 4593 3807 4388 101 32
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:52 AM 5578 7479 4593 2036 159 1410 41 56
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 1157 3729 7537 4593 2261 3200 17 40
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:04 PM 4593 1977 1726 3172 3374 3648 70 39
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 624 7891 662 7243 2945 4593 43 50
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 3158 6652 4593 624 3288 5763 63 52
Qualification 60   Fri 3/22 - 5:48 PM 624 4593 1339 2395 2240 2972 68 71
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:19 AM 4593 1157 2036 4386 4293 3807 47 45
Qualification 75   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1245 4499 1799 662 4593 4068 53 42
Qualification 82   Sat 3/23 - 11:20 AM 2996 4068 5657 2259 4593 1583 63 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:39 AM 4593 2883 1506 6455 6024 2619 76 61
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:22 AM 694 2994 4593 4541 2200 6237 78 85
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:08 PM 4593 172 2611 862 319 1506 88 94
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 3075 340 1718 453 4593 2202 73 63
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:21 PM 6088 7491 4593 4003 4039 120 83 84
Qualification 58   Fri 4/26 - 8:45 AM 453 2702 2614 4593 6024 5740 55 67
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:57 AM 4096 7530 4593 4680 4903 3990 63 77
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 1:40 PM 1922 4593 5926 4525 2062 4970 65 81
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:25 PM 7523 2673 176 6016 4593 4946 82 71
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:37 PM 5724 1787 7530 1729 1885 4593 63 84
Playoff Matches