Team 5434 - Falcon Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tru Vue/Mercury/MRG/SolidWorks&Faribault Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5434 attended in 2019.
Team 5434 had a record of 8-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 7:58 AM 2846 4607 7311 3630 5434 5720 27 19
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 10:52 AM 4623 6819 5434 2509 6044 6147 55 21
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 12:56 PM 5903 6132 5143 5434 3212 3054 59 49
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 1:47 PM 7019 2847 5434 2450 525 4182 40 70
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 4859 2512 2491 5434 2861 5903 31 47
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 4:50 PM 1792 7530 876 4182 5434 2501 29 56
Qualification 67   Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 4531 6707 5434 2052 2501 2511 31 62
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 9:10 AM 2987 5434 1732 2823 3754 3267 58 65
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 3691 1732 2826 5434 2491 3883 66 36
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:15 AM 3184 3038 3023 2823 2987 5434 39 71
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:12 AM 2470 7180 6709 5434 3134 3202 39 40
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:37 PM 3407 2532 2052 5434 7038 3871 61 46
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 5434 5913 2480 5996 3026 3055 69 27
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 2502 3007 5637 3023 3058 5434 61 42
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7850 2508 3244 5232 4198 5434 54 50
Qualification 66   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 5464 5434 2509 3299 7068 5541 64 55
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:03 AM 3055 5434 2515 2518 3298 4549 37 46
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 2530 5434 3745 3202 2181 4607 63 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4607 3102 3184 5464 2502 5434 78 58
Quarterfinal 8   4607 3102 3184 2232 2502 5434 87 47

Team 5434's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 7:58 AM 2846 4607 7311 3630 5434 5720 27 19
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 10:52 AM 4623 6819 5434 2509 6044 6147 55 21
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 12:56 PM 5903 6132 5143 5434 3212 3054 59 49
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 1:47 PM 7019 2847 5434 2450 525 4182 40 70
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 2:46 PM 4859 2512 2491 5434 2861 5903 31 47
Qualification 58   Fri 3/8 - 4:50 PM 1792 7530 876 4182 5434 2501 29 56
Qualification 67   Fri 3/8 - 5:55 PM 4531 6707 5434 2052 2501 2511 31 62
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 9:10 AM 2987 5434 1732 2823 3754 3267 58 65
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 3691 1732 2826 5434 2491 3883 66 36
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/29 - 10:15 AM 3184 3038 3023 2823 2987 5434 39 71
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:12 AM 2470 7180 6709 5434 3134 3202 39 40
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 1:37 PM 3407 2532 2052 5434 7038 3871 61 46
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 5434 5913 2480 5996 3026 3055 69 27
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 2502 3007 5637 3023 3058 5434 61 42
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7850 2508 3244 5232 4198 5434 54 50
Qualification 66   Fri 3/29 - 5:40 PM 5464 5434 2509 3299 7068 5541 64 55
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:03 AM 3055 5434 2515 2518 3298 4549 37 46
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 2530 5434 3745 3202 2181 4607 63 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4607 3102 3184 5464 2502 5434 78 58
Quarterfinal 8   4607 3102 3184 2232 2502 5434 87 47