Team Avatar Team 2846 - FireBears (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/United Technologies&Roseville Area Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2846 attended in 2019.
Team 2846 had a record of 7-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 7:58 AM 2846 4607 7311 3630 5434 5720 27 19
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 11:11 AM 3754 2861 2846 6132 6624 6707 23 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 12:44 PM 2846 3267 2511 2847 4182 6819 29 65
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:09 PM 5232 2846 5019 7311 7028 3691 34 61
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 2499 4198 2509 6044 2846 2450 48 21
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 3297 2987 4623 4624 3212 2846 50 38
Qualification 68   Fri 3/8 - 6:05 PM 5019 7019 3081 3883 2512 2846 32 59
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 8:46 AM 525 3130 2491 876 2846 2470 65 41
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 10:04 AM 2846 4182 6574 4859 5143 2823 42 54
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:13 AM 4549 3134 2846 2181 7850 2501 27 23
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 3102 2846 2498 5913 5464 3058 39 60
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:40 AM 3745 2515 5637 2987 2846 2530 31 68
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 2823 2879 2846 5172 2530 3134 26 61
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 3038 4536 4229 2846 3298 2855 52 42
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:01 PM 7038 2846 7068 3298 4664 3751 50 38
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 8:53 AM 2846 3184 3026 7028 4207 2513 52 38
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:13 AM 3407 3244 6709 2509 2825 2846 48 39
Qualification 91   Sat 3/30 - 11:49 AM 2846 3871 7028 5232 5996 3023 73 52
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 7:58 AM 2846 4607 7311 3630 5434 5720 27 19
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 11:11 AM 3754 2861 2846 6132 6624 6707 23 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 12:44 PM 2846 3267 2511 2847 4182 6819 29 65
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 2:09 PM 5232 2846 5019 7311 7028 3691 34 61
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 3:22 PM 2499 4198 2509 6044 2846 2450 48 21
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 4:24 PM 3297 2987 4623 4624 3212 2846 50 38
Qualification 68   Fri 3/8 - 6:05 PM 5019 7019 3081 3883 2512 2846 32 59
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 8:46 AM 525 3130 2491 876 2846 2470 65 41
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 10:04 AM 2846 4182 6574 4859 5143 2823 42 54
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:13 AM 4549 3134 2846 2181 7850 2501 27 23
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 3102 2846 2498 5913 5464 3058 39 60
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:40 AM 3745 2515 5637 2987 2846 2530 31 68
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 2823 2879 2846 5172 2530 3134 26 61
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 3038 4536 4229 2846 3298 2855 52 42
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:01 PM 7038 2846 7068 3298 4664 3751 50 38
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 8:53 AM 2846 3184 3026 7028 4207 2513 52 38
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:13 AM 3407 3244 6709 2509 2825 2846 48 39
Qualification 91   Sat 3/30 - 11:49 AM 2846 3871 7028 5232 5996 3023 73 52
Playoff Matches

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 9:09 AM 4198 2846 9992 7028 3883 4207 27 40
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 10:04 AM 2531 2846 2175 3082 7021 4198 37 54
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 10:50 AM 3100 2574 3184 2846 7432 6217 21 39
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 11:11 AM 7021 4215 2220 2526 3130 2846 36 38
Qualification 24 Sat 9/21 - 12:01 PM 2846 4215 4239 2549 2175 2530 54 20
Qualification 27 Sat 9/21 - 1:00 PM 2574 3082 2846 3184 2220 3026 38 44
Qualification 31 Sat 9/21 - 1:31 PM 2502 2846 7021 4549 2508 9992 59 44
Qualification 35 Sat 9/21 - 2:03 PM 3026 3100 2846 1816 6217 2526 38 40
Qualification 42 Sat 9/21 - 3:03 PM 2450 7432 2502 2846 2508 3206 47 56
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/12 - 9:21 AM 3926 2846 2491 5638 3407 2220 20 33
Qualification 10 Sat 10/12 - 10:10 AM 2846 1816 2177 7068 4229 4607 35 58
Qualification 16 Sat 10/12 - 10:58 AM 3184 2129 2846 2502 3100 2508 48 24
Qualification 21 Sat 10/12 - 11:39 AM 2052 2846 7028 3100 2177 2532 39 20
Qualification 26 Sat 10/12 - 12:58 PM 3883 1816 5275 2239 2846 2532 54 37
Qualification 29 Sat 10/12 - 1:21 PM 9992 3883 2239 3244 4511 2846 40 38
Qualification 35 Sat 10/12 - 2:09 PM 2500 3407 2532 2846 2987 4536 28 56
Qualification 39 Sat 10/12 - 2:40 PM 2606 3883 2846 4859 3926 3184 46 59
Playoff Matches