Team Avatar Team 5986 - ┌ Iron Fangs ┐ (2019)


2019 Robot: Stretch Armstrong
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: B.E.A.T. LLC/Eureka Sheet Metal/Texas Workforce Commission/Dassault Systems SolidWorks/Booz Allen Hamilton&Central Catholic High School&Providence Catholic School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 11 (46%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 27 12 (44%) 13 (48%) 2 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:09 PM 5960 5103 7621 2969 7837 5986 44 6
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 1:11 PM 3345 4219 4412 7312 5986 5681 15 12
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 2:13 PM 5960 6830 3345 457 5986 5103 27 41
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:48 PM 3561 5986 7621 5894 7837 5754 29 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 653 5894 5986 7621 7312 7088 33 25
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 5:00 PM 7063 3561 6830 5986 7088 4332 21 27
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 6:13 PM 5572 4219 5986 5103 7872 3545 49 38
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:35 PM 5754 2966 5986 6733 3345 2969 47 20
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 7:24 PM 5986 5960 3997 6155 2969 2966 44 59
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 9:50 AM 5754 7521 6754 5726 5986 3345 49 36
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 10:21 AM 4332 3481 653 5986 7872 6733 40 35
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:01 AM 5986 3028 7063 7872 3035 3997 32 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5986 5894 3997 3481 7872 5754 46 33
Quarterfinal 8 5986 5894 3997 3481 7872 5754 40 44
Tiebreaker 4 5986 5894 3997 3481 7872 5754 29 54

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:08 PM 5986 3997 5960 7521 4412 4219 52 46
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:34 PM 5960 6682 7264 4063 5986 7492 55 58
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:29 PM 4219 5894 6315 7138 3240 5986 38 34
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:06 PM 3035 3997 3240 653 5986 3545 52 30
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:29 PM 7088 7750 4332 6377 4734 5986 34 47
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:15 PM 6935 5986 7088 653 1477 5726 42 42
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 5986 5572 5894 7138 4063 1164 38 38
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 7:12 PM 3481 4639 3345 6800 1164 5986 45 46
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 7:40 PM 5986 7063 3345 4694 6935 3240 33 49
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:28 AM 5726 4378 5986 4332 5892 6830 41 38
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 11:10 AM 4694 5986 6830 3997 6180 7492 42 46
Qualification 79 Sun 3/24 - 12:20 PM 5986 3035 3481 4378 1817 457 44 59
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 104 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5986 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 33
FIT District Del Rio Event 13

If Team 5986 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 58
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 52
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 49
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 6/28 - 3:34 PM 456 3005 4639 6488 5829 5986 73 24
Qualification 8 Fri 6/28 - 4:17 PM 5427 5431 7494 5986 2158 4587 60 48
Qualification 17 Fri 6/28 - 5:22 PM 323 5986 456 2158 5892 2714 58 59
Qualification 20 Fri 6/28 - 5:46 PM 2723 5986 3481 6645 6377 148 64 82
Qualification 25 Sat 6/29 - 8:39 AM 6800 3847 624 5427 5986 5930 67 46
Qualification 32 Sat 6/29 - 9:41 AM 3103 6800 5986 4587 3335 323 48 79
Qualification 39 Sat 6/29 - 10:37 AM 5986 2587 4192 2723 3735 5829 54 57
Qualification 46 Sat 6/29 - 11:25 AM 4587 4206 4192 5986 624 3335 70 40
Qualification 53 Sat 6/29 - 12:27 PM 2468 323 5414 1477 1296 5986 58 60
Playoff Matches