Team Avatar Team 6377 - Howdy Bots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: ATX Robotics/KLA-Tencor Foundation/Integrated Metal Products/Nolan Ryan Foundation/Rackspace/Qualcomm/Dell & Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6377's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6377 attended in 2019.
Team 6377 had a record of 39-26-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 11 - 8)

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
7872 - 6377 - 3676 -31-
7837 2721 5754 0
Qualification 8
11:56A
7621 2848 - 6377 - -32-
418 3676 624 51
Qualification 17
2:09P
5052 3743 7138 18
2881 - 6377 - 3834 -70-
Qualification 21
2:41P
5103 7872 2950 34
418 5052 - 6377 - -55-
Qualification 25
3:13P
- 6377 - 2950 2468 -64-
6321 2158 7872 38
Qualification 32
4:09P
3834 647 4610 30
2721 - 6377 - 7264 -36-
Qualification 39
5:05P
- 6377 - 2714 3005 -67-
7264 647 2881 33
Qualification 45
5:53P
2848 624 2881 33
- 6377 - 6664 7511 -53-
Qualification 54
9:54A
5103 - 6377 - 7138 -52-
7511 6357 2468 60
Qualification 57
10:18A
3676 2881 7837 54
- 6377 - 6180 2583 -41-
Qualification 61
10:50A
647 624 3561 40
6357 6646 - 6377 - -72-
Qualification 71
12:10P
6646 4610 2789 52
5503 5754 - 6377 - -38-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
4610 - 6377 - 7621 -63-
7511 6321 5052 45
Quarterfinal 5
4610 - 6377 - 7621 -53-
7511 6321 5052 29
Semifinal 1
4610 - 6377 - 7621 -59-
2714 3005 2158 66
Semifinal 3
4610 - 6377 - 7621 -56-
2714 3005 2158 52
Tiebreaker 1
4610 - 6377 - 7621 -45-
2714 3005 2158 51


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
4378 3240 1164 44
6830 - 6377 - 4063 -47-
Qualification 13
12:36P
6800 457 7138 42
- 6377 - 4332 1817 -45-
Qualification 19
2:21P
4412 7088 - 6377 - -40-
7492 457 3345 51
Qualification 25
3:03P
- 6377 - 4219 1477 -55-
6800 5572 6830 48
Qualification 31
3:45P
7088 7750 4332 34
- 6377 - 4734 5986 -47-
Qualification 34
4:06P
5892 6180 7521 53
4639 - 6377 - 5427 -62-
Qualification 42
5:02P
3345 3035 - 6377 - -52-
4412 5427 7063 37
Qualification 50
6:13P
6180 4734 4219 33
- 6377 - 7521 5726 -65-
Qualification 57
7:02P
3545 7264 - 6377 - -50-
653 4378 7750 24
Qualification 63
10:05A
5572 - 6377 - 4694 -82-
457 3481 4412 42
Qualification 67
10:33A
3997 4063 6935 69
6682 6315 - 6377 - -52-
Qualification 78
11:50A
5892 - 6377 - 5894 -77-
6830 6315 5960 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -60-
3481 457 3997 57
Quarterfinal 7
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -54-
3481 457 3997 65
Tiebreaker 3
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -71-
3481 457 3997 62
Semifinal 2
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -76-
3035 4063 4694 63
Semifinal 4
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -68-
3035 4063 4694 59
Final 1
6800 1817 6315 74
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -62-
Final 2
6800 1817 6315 68
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -70-
Final 3
6800 1817 6315 69
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -79-


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 12 30 15 102
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:40P
1255 1817 4063 62
7492 5261 - 6377 - -60-
Qualification 20
4:24P
7271 - 6377 - 3735 -57-
7708 5411 5431 62
Qualification 32
6:00P
7621 5427 5866 62
- 6377 - 5242 5411 -82-
Qualification 41
9:35A
5866 1296 - 6377 - -52-
6321 1477 5892 47
Qualification 51
10:45A
2881 7708 - 6377 - -69-
118 7088 5052 85
Qualification 58
11:34A
5242 3834 6144 56
5414 - 6377 - 6672 -84-
Qualification 65
12:23P
6974 - 6377 - 3310 -80-
2582 4610 148 90
Qualification 78
2:54P
- 6377 - 5052 148 -119-
3035 3005 3240 64
Qualification 87
3:57P
7494 3847 7492 71
7872 - 6377 - 5431 -69-
Qualification 101
5:35P
624 2582 - 6377 - -79-
3676 4378 6315 63
Qualification 113
9:42A
7521 3481 4192 78
- 6377 - 118 3834 -82-
Qualification 123
10:52A
- 6377 - 2158 1477 -74-
2613 231 6800 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7179 7521 - 6377 - -83-
624 4587 5892 78
Quarterfinal 6
7179 7521 - 6377 - -97-
624 4587 5892 93
Semifinal 1
3310 148 3035 106
7179 7521 - 6377 - -103-
Semifinal 3
3310 148 3035 125
7179 7521 - 6377 - -111-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
4401 7308 - 6377 - -63-
7724 3035 2582 71
Qualification 19
10:36A
7753 5857 6995 40
- 6377 - 1683 6986 -86-
Qualification 25
11:18A
3966 3196 948 65
6321 - 6377 - 6672 -76-
Qualification 39
2:56P
7661 1619 2383 96
- 6377 - 1730 6025 -62-
Qualification 50
4:13P
1868 - 6377 - 2733 -76-
3478 3284 5012 77
Qualification 59
8:56A
5468 - 6377 - 7621 -69-
2930 649 7308 89
Qualification 68
9:59A
2403 4401 7621 83
- 6377 - 4522 2839 -77-
Qualification 81
1:30P
1700 6957 6579 31
- 6377 - 4125 7840 -75-
Qualification 95
3:08P
7528 1622 - 6377 - -71-
589 6315 4613 62
Qualification 100
3:43P
6986 5754 4451 73
5805 7277 - 6377 - -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8
5012 - 6377 - 3478 -74-
2403 5930 2733 101

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
7872 - 6377 - 3676 -31-
7837 2721 5754 0
Qualification 8
11:56A
7621 2848 - 6377 - -32-
418 3676 624 51
Qualification 17
2:09P
5052 3743 7138 18
2881 - 6377 - 3834 -70-
Qualification 21
2:41P
5103 7872 2950 34
418 5052 - 6377 - -55-
Qualification 25
3:13P
- 6377 - 2950 2468 -64-
6321 2158 7872 38
Qualification 32
4:09P
3834 647 4610 30
2721 - 6377 - 7264 -36-
Qualification 39
5:05P
- 6377 - 2714 3005 -67-
7264 647 2881 33
Qualification 45
5:53P
2848 624 2881 33
- 6377 - 6664 7511 -53-
Qualification 54
9:54A
5103 - 6377 - 7138 -52-
7511 6357 2468 60
Qualification 57
10:18A
3676 2881 7837 54
- 6377 - 6180 2583 -41-
Qualification 61
10:50A
647 624 3561 40
6357 6646 - 6377 - -72-
Qualification 71
12:10P
6646 4610 2789 52
5503 5754 - 6377 - -38-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
4610 - 6377 - 7621 -63-
7511 6321 5052 45
Quarterfinal 5
4610 - 6377 - 7621 -53-
7511 6321 5052 29
Semifinal 1
4610 - 6377 - 7621 -59-
2714 3005 2158 66
Semifinal 3
4610 - 6377 - 7621 -56-
2714 3005 2158 52
Tiebreaker 1
4610 - 6377 - 7621 -45-
2714 3005 2158 51

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
4378 3240 1164 44
6830 - 6377 - 4063 -47-
Qualification 13
12:36P
6800 457 7138 42
- 6377 - 4332 1817 -45-
Qualification 19
2:21P
4412 7088 - 6377 - -40-
7492 457 3345 51
Qualification 25
3:03P
- 6377 - 4219 1477 -55-
6800 5572 6830 48
Qualification 31
3:45P
7088 7750 4332 34
- 6377 - 4734 5986 -47-
Qualification 34
4:06P
5892 6180 7521 53
4639 - 6377 - 5427 -62-
Qualification 42
5:02P
3345 3035 - 6377 - -52-
4412 5427 7063 37
Qualification 50
6:13P
6180 4734 4219 33
- 6377 - 7521 5726 -65-
Qualification 57
7:02P
3545 7264 - 6377 - -50-
653 4378 7750 24
Qualification 63
10:05A
5572 - 6377 - 4694 -82-
457 3481 4412 42
Qualification 67
10:33A
3997 4063 6935 69
6682 6315 - 6377 - -52-
Qualification 78
11:50A
5892 - 6377 - 5894 -77-
6830 6315 5960 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -60-
3481 457 3997 57
Quarterfinal 7
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -54-
3481 457 3997 65
Tiebreaker 3
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -71-
3481 457 3997 62
Semifinal 2
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -76-
3035 4063 4694 63
Semifinal 4
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -68-
3035 4063 4694 59
Final 1
6800 1817 6315 74
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -62-
Final 2
6800 1817 6315 68
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -70-
Final 3
6800 1817 6315 69
7521 - 6377 - 7088 -79-

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 12 30 15 102
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:40P
1255 1817 4063 62
7492 5261 - 6377 - -60-
Qualification 20
4:24P
7271 - 6377 - 3735 -57-
7708 5411 5431 62
Qualification 32
6:00P
7621 5427 5866 62
- 6377 - 5242 5411 -82-
Qualification 41
9:35A
5866 1296 - 6377 - -52-
6321 1477 5892 47
Qualification 51
10:45A
2881 7708 - 6377 - -69-
118 7088 5052 85
Qualification 58
11:34A
5242 3834 6144 56
5414 - 6377 - 6672 -84-
Qualification 65
12:23P
6974 - 6377 - 3310 -80-
2582 4610 148 90
Qualification 78
2:54P
- 6377 - 5052 148 -119-
3035 3005 3240 64
Qualification 87
3:57P
7494 3847 7492 71
7872 - 6377 - 5431 -69-
Qualification 101
5:35P
624 2582 - 6377 - -79-
3676 4378 6315 63
Qualification 113
9:42A
7521 3481 4192 78
- 6377 - 118 3834 -82-
Qualification 123
10:52A
- 6377 - 2158 1477 -74-
2613 231 6800 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7179 7521 - 6377 - -83-
624 4587 5892 78
Quarterfinal 6
7179 7521 - 6377 - -97-
624 4587 5892 93
Semifinal 1
3310 148 3035 106
7179 7521 - 6377 - -103-
Semifinal 3
3310 148 3035 125
7179 7521 - 6377 - -111-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
4401 7308 - 6377 - -63-
7724 3035 2582 71
Qualification 19
10:36A
7753 5857 6995 40
- 6377 - 1683 6986 -86-
Qualification 25
11:18A
3966 3196 948 65
6321 - 6377 - 6672 -76-
Qualification 39
2:56P
7661 1619 2383 96
- 6377 - 1730 6025 -62-
Qualification 50
4:13P
1868 - 6377 - 2733 -76-
3478 3284 5012 77
Qualification 59
8:56A
5468 - 6377 - 7621 -69-
2930 649 7308 89
Qualification 68
9:59A
2403 4401 7621 83
- 6377 - 4522 2839 -77-
Qualification 81
1:30P
1700 6957 6579 31
- 6377 - 4125 7840 -75-
Qualification 95
3:08P
7528 1622 - 6377 - -71-
589 6315 4613 62
Qualification 100
3:43P
6986 5754 4451 73
5805 7277 - 6377 - -72-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8
5012 - 6377 - 3478 -74-
2403 5930 2733 101

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 226
Rank: 11 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 6377 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 53
FIT District Del Rio Event 71
FIRST In Texas District Championship 102

If Team 6377 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 43
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
3:24P
5892 3103 3735 70
5427 - 6377 - 6800 -46-
Qualification 10
4:12P
3847 3735 - 6377 - -68-
148 624 323 79
Qualification 14
4:44P
624 3481 - 6377 - -63-
2587 1296 7494 52
Qualification 20
5:32P
2723 5986 3481 64
6645 - 6377 - 148 -82-
Qualification 29
9:05A
3005 4587 5829 59
- 6377 - 1477 2158 -66-
Qualification 34
9:40A
- 6377 - 5431 6488 -74-
4206 5930 2468 57
Qualification 41
10:29A
2714 5414 5431 68
3335 4639 - 6377 - -78-
Qualification 45
10:57A
- 6377 - 456 5414 -82-
6901 5427 118 36
Qualification 54
12:00P
- 6377 - 4192 2714 -99-
6800 5431 5070 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4206 - 6377 - 3847 -101-
3335 456 2714 57
Quarterfinal 7
4206 - 6377 - 3847 -79-
2714 456 3335 60
Semifinal 2
4206 - 6377 - 3847 -90-
6800 1477 148 95
Semifinal 4
4206 - 6377 - 3847 -80-
6800 2723 148 71
Tiebreaker 2
4206 - 6377 - 3847 -85-
6800 1477 148 93
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.