Team Avatar Team 6377 - Howdy Bots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ATX Robotics/KLA-Tencor Foundation/Integrated Metal Products/Nolan Ryan Foundation/Rackspace/Qualcomm/Dell & Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6377's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6377 attended in 2019.
Team 6377 had a record of 39-26-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 11 - 8)

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:09P
7872 6377 3676 31
7837 2721 5754 0
Qualification 8
1:26P
7621 2848 6377 32
418 3676 624 51
Qualification 17
3:47P
5052 3743 7138 18
2881 6377 3834 70
Qualification 21
4:30P
5103 7872 2950 34
418 5052 6377 55
Qualification 25
5:04P
6377 2950 2468 64
6321 2158 7872 38
Qualification 32
6:08P
3834 647 4610 30
2721 6377 7264 36
Qualification 39
7:25P
6377 2714 3005 67
7264 647 2881 33
Qualification 45
8:15P
2848 624 2881 33
6377 6664 7511 53
Qualification 54
9:44A
5103 6377 7138 52
7511 6357 2468 60
Qualification 57
10:16A
3676 2881 7837 54
6377 6180 2583 41
Qualification 61
10:48A
647 624 3561 40
6357 6646 6377 72
Qualification 71
12:09P
6646 4610 2789 52
5503 5754 6377 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
4610 6377 7621 63
7511 6321 5052 45
Quarterfinal 5
4610 6377 7621 53
7511 6321 5052 29
Semifinal 1
4610 6377 7621 59
2714 3005 2158 66
Semifinal 3
4610 6377 7621 56
2714 3005 2158 52
Tiebreaker 1
4610 6377 7621 45
2714 3005 2158 51


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:25A
4378 3240 1164 44
6830 6377 4063 47
Qualification 13
1:07P
6800 457 7138 42
6377 4332 1817 45
Qualification 19
2:46P
4412 7088 6377 40
7492 457 3345 51
Qualification 25
3:44P
6377 4219 1477 55
6800 5572 6830 48
Qualification 31
4:29P
7088 7750 4332 34
6377 4734 5986 47
Qualification 34
5:06P
5892 6180 7521 53
4639 6377 5427 62
Qualification 42
6:07P
3345 3035 6377 52
4412 5427 7063 37
Qualification 50
7:05P
6180 4734 4219 33
6377 7521 5726 65
Qualification 57
7:54P
3545 7264 6377 50
653 4378 7750 24
Qualification 63
10:08A
5572 6377 4694 82
457 3481 4412 42
Qualification 67
10:34A
3997 4063 6935 69
6682 6315 6377 52
Qualification 78
12:10P
5892 6377 5894 77
6830 6315 5960 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7521 6377 7088 60
3481 457 3997 57
Quarterfinal 7
7521 6377 7088 54
3481 457 3997 65
Tiebreaker 3
7521 6377 7088 71
3481 457 3997 62
Semifinal 2
7521 6377 7088 76
3035 4063 4694 63
Semifinal 4
7521 6377 7088 68
3035 4063 4694 59
Final 1
6800 1817 6315 74
7521 6377 7088 62
Final 2
6800 1817 6315 68
7521 6377 7088 70
Final 3
6800 1817 6315 69
7521 6377 7088 79


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 12 30 15 102
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:41A
1255 1817 4063 62
7492 5261 6377 60
Qualification 20
11:26A
7271 6377 3735 57
7708 5411 5431 62
Qualification 32
1:00P
7621 5427 5866 62
6377 5242 5411 82
Qualification 41
4:47A
5866 1296 6377 52
6321 1477 5892 47
Qualification 51
5:55A
2881 7708 6377 69
118 7088 5052 85
Qualification 58
6:48A
5242 3834 6144 56
5414 6377 6672 84
Qualification 65
7:38A
6974 6377 3310 80
2582 4610 148 90
Qualification 78
10:14A
6377 5052 148 119
3035 3005 3240 64
Qualification 87
11:16A
7494 3847 7492 71
7872 6377 5431 69
Qualification 101
1:05P
624 2582 6377 79
3676 4378 6315 63
Qualification 113
5:11A
7521 3481 4192 78
6377 118 3834 82
Qualification 123
6:32A
6377 2158 1477 74
2613 231 6800 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7179 7521 6377 83
624 4587 5892 78
Quarterfinal 6
7179 7521 6377 97
624 4587 5892 93
Semifinal 1
3310 148 3035 106
7179 7521 6377 103
Semifinal 3
3310 148 3035 125
7179 7521 6377 111


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:08A
4401 7308 6377 63
7724 3035 2582 71
Qualification 19
11:07A
7753 5857 6995 40
6377 1683 6986 86
Qualification 25
11:49A
3966 3196 948 65
6321 6377 6672 76
Qualification 39
3:03P
7661 1619 2383 96
6377 1730 6025 62
Qualification 50
4:25P
1868 6377 2733 76
3478 3284 5012 77
Qualification 59
9:02A
5468 6377 7621 69
2930 649 7308 89
Qualification 68
10:13A
2403 4401 7621 83
6377 4522 2839 77
Qualification 81
1:31P
1700 6957 6579 31
6377 4125 7840 75
Qualification 95
3:33P
7528 1622 6377 71
589 6315 4613 62
Qualification 100
4:11P
6986 5754 4451 73
5805 7277 6377 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8
5012 6377 3478 74
2403 5930 2733 101

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:09P
7872 6377 3676 31
7837 2721 5754 0
Qualification 8
1:26P
7621 2848 6377 32
418 3676 624 51
Qualification 17
3:47P
5052 3743 7138 18
2881 6377 3834 70
Qualification 21
4:30P
5103 7872 2950 34
418 5052 6377 55
Qualification 25
5:04P
6377 2950 2468 64
6321 2158 7872 38
Qualification 32
6:08P
3834 647 4610 30
2721 6377 7264 36
Qualification 39
7:25P
6377 2714 3005 67
7264 647 2881 33
Qualification 45
8:15P
2848 624 2881 33
6377 6664 7511 53
Qualification 54
9:44A
5103 6377 7138 52
7511 6357 2468 60
Qualification 57
10:16A
3676 2881 7837 54
6377 6180 2583 41
Qualification 61
10:48A
647 624 3561 40
6357 6646 6377 72
Qualification 71
12:09P
6646 4610 2789 52
5503 5754 6377 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
4610 6377 7621 63
7511 6321 5052 45
Quarterfinal 5
4610 6377 7621 53
7511 6321 5052 29
Semifinal 1
4610 6377 7621 59
2714 3005 2158 66
Semifinal 3
4610 6377 7621 56
2714 3005 2158 52
Tiebreaker 1
4610 6377 7621 45
2714 3005 2158 51

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:25A
4378 3240 1164 44
6830 6377 4063 47
Qualification 13
1:07P
6800 457 7138 42
6377 4332 1817 45
Qualification 19
2:46P
4412 7088 6377 40
7492 457 3345 51
Qualification 25
3:44P
6377 4219 1477 55
6800 5572 6830 48
Qualification 31
4:29P
7088 7750 4332 34
6377 4734 5986 47
Qualification 34
5:06P
5892 6180 7521 53
4639 6377 5427 62
Qualification 42
6:07P
3345 3035 6377 52
4412 5427 7063 37
Qualification 50
7:05P
6180 4734 4219 33
6377 7521 5726 65
Qualification 57
7:54P
3545 7264 6377 50
653 4378 7750 24
Qualification 63
10:08A
5572 6377 4694 82
457 3481 4412 42
Qualification 67
10:34A
3997 4063 6935 69
6682 6315 6377 52
Qualification 78
12:10P
5892 6377 5894 77
6830 6315 5960 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7521 6377 7088 60
3481 457 3997 57
Quarterfinal 7
7521 6377 7088 54
3481 457 3997 65
Tiebreaker 3
7521 6377 7088 71
3481 457 3997 62
Semifinal 2
7521 6377 7088 76
3035 4063 4694 63
Semifinal 4
7521 6377 7088 68
3035 4063 4694 59
Final 1
6800 1817 6315 74
7521 6377 7088 62
Final 2
6800 1817 6315 68
7521 6377 7088 70
Final 3
6800 1817 6315 69
7521 6377 7088 79

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 12 30 15 102
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:41A
1255 1817 4063 62
7492 5261 6377 60
Qualification 20
11:26A
7271 6377 3735 57
7708 5411 5431 62
Qualification 32
1:00P
7621 5427 5866 62
6377 5242 5411 82
Qualification 41
4:47A
5866 1296 6377 52
6321 1477 5892 47
Qualification 51
5:55A
2881 7708 6377 69
118 7088 5052 85
Qualification 58
6:48A
5242 3834 6144 56
5414 6377 6672 84
Qualification 65
7:38A
6974 6377 3310 80
2582 4610 148 90
Qualification 78
10:14A
6377 5052 148 119
3035 3005 3240 64
Qualification 87
11:16A
7494 3847 7492 71
7872 6377 5431 69
Qualification 101
1:05P
624 2582 6377 79
3676 4378 6315 63
Qualification 113
5:11A
7521 3481 4192 78
6377 118 3834 82
Qualification 123
6:32A
6377 2158 1477 74
2613 231 6800 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7179 7521 6377 83
624 4587 5892 78
Quarterfinal 6
7179 7521 6377 97
624 4587 5892 93
Semifinal 1
3310 148 3035 106
7179 7521 6377 103
Semifinal 3
3310 148 3035 125
7179 7521 6377 111

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:08A
4401 7308 6377 63
7724 3035 2582 71
Qualification 19
11:07A
7753 5857 6995 40
6377 1683 6986 86
Qualification 25
11:49A
3966 3196 948 65
6321 6377 6672 76
Qualification 39
3:03P
7661 1619 2383 96
6377 1730 6025 62
Qualification 50
4:25P
1868 6377 2733 76
3478 3284 5012 77
Qualification 59
9:02A
5468 6377 7621 69
2930 649 7308 89
Qualification 68
10:13A
2403 4401 7621 83
6377 4522 2839 77
Qualification 81
1:31P
1700 6957 6579 31
6377 4125 7840 75
Qualification 95
3:33P
7528 1622 6377 71
589 6315 4613 62
Qualification 100
4:11P
6986 5754 4451 73
5805 7277 6377 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 8
5012 6377 3478 74
2403 5930 2733 101

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 226
Rank: 11 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 6377 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 71
FIT District Del Rio Event 71
FIRST In Texas District Championship 102

If Team 6377 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 43
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.