Team Avatar Team 7088 - Robodogs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Somerset H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 17 (37%) 28 (61%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0
Total 58 25 (43%) 32 (55%) 1 (2%)

Team 7088's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FIT District Del Rio Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 1 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:40 AM 653 5754 7088 6733 3997 6754 15 0
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:33 PM 6935 7521 3028 3481 7088 6155 36 21
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 2969 7621 7063 5572 7521 7088 22 36
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:31 PM 3240 7088 2969 5681 5572 4412 15 20
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 653 5894 5986 7621 7312 7088 33 25
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 5:00 PM 7063 3561 6830 5986 7088 4332 21 27
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 7088 6733 7837 5754 3035 4332 18 58
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 7:09 PM 7872 7621 457 7088 6935 3029 34 24
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:37 PM 6754 7063 7088 4219 7621 3035 29 52
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 9:26 AM 6830 7088 5681 5960 3240 4219 27 33
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 10:15 AM 5103 3345 7521 7088 3997 3561 52 26
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 11:28 AM 7088 5894 4219 7837 5572 5103 36 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:34 PM 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 58 56
Quarterfinal 5 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 51 33
Semifinal 1 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 50 54
Semifinal 3 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 61 69

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 3481 5892 7088 6682 6800 3545 63 42
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 7088 6830 7521 5894 7750 3481 57 52
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:46 PM 4412 7088 6377 7492 457 3345 40 51
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:24 PM 7063 4378 6180 7088 1817 4694 38 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:29 PM 7088 7750 4332 6377 4734 5986 34 47
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:15 PM 6935 5986 7088 653 1477 5726 42 42
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:22 PM 7264 4219 3997 4734 4378 7088 30 45
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:58 PM 7063 7088 7138 3997 5427 4378 37 41
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 9:31 AM 5572 457 4639 7088 5960 5726 55 41
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:22 AM 3240 6180 7088 3035 7138 4734 47 70
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 10:42 AM 7750 3545 1477 1164 7088 3035 49 45
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 7063 7521 4063 457 7088 3545 77 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 54 65
Tiebreaker 3 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 71 62
Semifinal 2 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 76 63
Semifinal 4 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 68 59
Final 1 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 74 62
Final 2 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 68 70
Final 3 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 69 79

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 9:09 AM 418 7088 4295 5242 7494 3240 30 48
Qualification 15 Thu 4/4 - 10:44 AM 3481 6144 3676 1255 6974 7088 70 44
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 12:14 PM 3310 3735 7088 2582 2468 6321 62 63
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 4:53 AM 6800 7521 5411 7088 624 5414 88 78
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 5:55 AM 2881 7708 6377 118 7088 5052 69 85
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 6:55 AM 2468 7088 6901 7179 7872 7621 82 51
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 9:24 AM 5261 6315 3005 7494 231 7088 65 64
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 10:28 AM 7312 1477 7088 4192 7492 5892 61 58
Qualification 88 Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 4610 7088 2714 1817 2158 5414 59 67
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 12:52 PM 7088 6672 5572 1296 4153 3847 88 78
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 5:48 AM 1477 3679 148 7088 5431 3834 78 48
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 6:39 AM 4378 5261 7121 7088 7492 7708 65 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 11:42 AM 1261 2990 368 330 7895 7088 89 57
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:52 AM 5006 7088 2147 4561 7796 3024 59 27
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7767 2811 4775 7088 6014 7891 37 63
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 442 2905 7567 587 4775 7088 52 67
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:50 PM 2183 3481 4290 2584 7088 2990 53 81
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:09 AM 2662 7088 2080 5126 4911 7108 41 83
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 7088 2102 687 364 2881 5892 41 83
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 7088 5526 3792 7179 5572 330 50 96
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:03 PM 3309 6390 2584 7419 7088 1785 75 55
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3931 6443 2486 4534 4188 7088 81 52
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 45 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7088 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 21
FIT District Del Rio Event 40
FIRST In Texas District Championship 39
Team Age 5

If Team 7088 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---