Team 7492 - CavBots (Cavalier Robotics) (2019)

Academy of Science and Technology at College Park HS & College Park H S


From: The Woodlands, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2019
On The Web: https://www.facebook.com/cavalierrobotics/

2019 Robot: Monolith
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Anadarko/Argosy Foundation/FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Armstrong McCall/Code Ninjas/Gulf Island Fabrication, Inc. /Lavish Salon & Blowdry Bar/Lyft/Mindy Harmon Photography/Ocker Consulting & Analytics/ReMax, Michelle Harmon Team/Switzer Family/Thibaut Family/Trendsetter Vulcan Offshore/Conroe ISD&College Park H S&Academy of Science and Technology at College Park HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 16 (35%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 50 28 (56%) 20 (40%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:24 AM 7410 4328 7492 7115 5923 1255 40 0
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:09 PM 3335 2585 7616 5414 3103 7492 26 25
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:33 PM 7492 7418 4639 7510 7518 5070 21 18
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 7440 7492 2882 3103 7494 5829 35 35
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:01 PM 7518 5427 7492 6547 6488 3335 29 32
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:55 PM 5427 5892 4639 7492 624 1255 52 49
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 6:01 PM 6645 3335 7492 3834 7410 5261 47 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 7:11 PM 7418 5829 231 7492 2587 7115 58 58
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 4587 4328 5427 7492 5829 6111 44 46
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 10:00 AM 231 7492 7616 2582 5070 4587 49 44
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 7518 1255 3834 5923 7492 4587 34 55
Qualification 70 Sat 3/16 - 12:09 PM 7616 7418 7440 3735 7492 6547 35 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4587 5414 6488 4328 7492 4639 71 46
Quarterfinal 8 4587 5414 6488 4328 7492 4639 62 24

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 8 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM 7492 1477 1817 7750 6315 7264 59 32
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:34 PM 5960 6682 7264 4063 5986 7492 55 58
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:46 PM 4412 7088 6377 7492 457 3345 40 51
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM 457 5892 1164 7138 7492 6315 59 43
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:06 PM 1477 5572 6180 7492 7063 5892 58 55
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:50 PM 7750 7492 4639 5894 4332 3997 44 43
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:28 PM 3240 7492 6830 4639 1817 7521 31 57
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:50 PM 3035 4412 7492 6830 6935 7264 44 27
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:46 PM 7492 3481 6682 4332 3035 4219 56 49
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 9:48 AM 4219 3545 7492 5427 5894 3345 48 42
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 11:10 AM 4694 5986 6830 3997 6180 7492 42 46
Qualification 80 Sun 3/24 - 12:31 PM 4639 653 4734 4694 7492 6800 39 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6800 1817 6315 5572 7492 5427 75 55
Quarterfinal 6 6800 1817 6315 5572 7492 5427 53 37

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 8:41 AM 1255 1817 4063 7492 5261 6377 62 60
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 10:29 AM 1296 7621 418 7492 2158 2657 55 63
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 12:07 PM 2881 4206 7521 6901 7492 1255 96 69
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 1:16 PM 3240 2582 7492 3035 3679 7494 58 56
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:27 AM 5866 3735 5892 7492 624 3676 64 70
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 7:09 AM 4295 7492 4153 3005 3481 7271 74 71
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 7492 6321 5414 2613 5572 5427 71 62
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 10:28 AM 7312 1477 7088 4192 7492 5892 61 58
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 7494 3847 7492 7872 6377 5431 71 69
Qualification 100 Fri 4/5 - 12:59 PM 7179 5411 4610 7121 4206 7492 71 69
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 5:18 AM 1817 7621 7492 5052 3847 6800 56 65
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 6:39 AM 4378 5261 7121 7088 7492 7708 65 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 2485 7459 7492 148 2557 5411 50 88
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:01 AM 6364 7498 7403 7492 7425 3859 44 41
Qualification 28   Fri 4/19 - 11:29 AM 1369 7492 5550 568 2429 1410 60 52
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:37 PM 7492 5190 231 7425 3647 2412 90 75
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:33 AM 7906 3366 7565 5332 7492 6026 48 70
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 5842 4005 6647 6803 7492 4941 53 75
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 294 3243 4610 7492 1566 3847 85 55
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 585 6901 7458 2813 2415 7492 59 69
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 3:05 PM 972 3243 7492 1318 6829 3881 59 79
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:13 PM 7492 4965 4336 1296 2642 4276 71 64
Playoff Matches

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Iron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Oxygen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Oxygen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 139
Rank: 30 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7492 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 28
FIT District Del Rio Event 38
FIRST In Texas District Championship 63
Team Age 10

If Team 7492 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 5:31 AM 624 9994 5261 3310 7492 2585 34 52
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 7:13 AM 5892 5427 7492 118 231 3735 47 59
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 8:53 AM 5414 3310 3103 7492 9998 2587 91 37
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 9:10 AM 6488 7492 1255 9995 2468 9999 30 52
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 10:11 AM 7492 6647 7418 364 4610 4206 35 75
Playoff Matches