Team Avatar Team 1477 - Texas Torque (2019)


2019 Robot: Ray
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Halliburton/Anadarko/Baker Hughes/Conroe ISD/Texas Workforce Commission/FIRST in Texas/HP/NEMA Enclosures/DS SolidWorks/Laird Plastics/GE/Merrill-Lynch/Keith & Lauren Schilling/BQS/Crow Corp/Purpleheart Armory/Woodlands Robotics&College Park H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 13 (28%) 3 (7%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 59 35 (59%) 20 (34%) 3 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 20 13 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:09 AM 3834 7494 2882 6547 7616 1477 13 23
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 1477 3735 4639 231 7115 6488 27 29
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:02 PM 624 4328 3335 231 2882 1477 47 56
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:08 PM 1477 3335 2582 1255 5427 7410 31 31
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:15 PM 4328 1477 6111 5829 4587 7616 38 44
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:32 PM 2585 5829 2882 7418 1477 7518 43 22
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 5:35 PM 1477 5427 3103 231 3735 5892 48 66
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:22 PM 6111 1255 7418 624 7440 1477 43 49
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:19 PM 1255 1477 7494 3103 6645 7518 55 31
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 5923 5829 7510 1477 3834 2585 28 48
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:54 AM 5261 2582 3103 5070 1477 6488 104 24
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6645 5261 1477 4587 2587 5892 55 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 41 44
Quarterfinal 6 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 48
Tiebreaker 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 38
Semifinal 1 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 37 44
Semifinal 3 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 55 63
Final 1 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 46 68
Final 2 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 58 84

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 10 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 11:12 AM 7492 1477 1817 7750 6315 7264 59 32
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:50 PM 4219 4694 4639 1477 1164 3997 37 59
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:57 PM 4734 6682 5427 5960 1477 4378 52 57
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:44 PM 6377 4219 1477 6800 5572 6830 55 48
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:06 PM 1477 5572 6180 7492 7063 5892 58 55
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 5:15 PM 6935 5986 7088 653 1477 5726 42 42
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 6:00 PM 3481 653 6800 1477 6315 5892 50 65
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:25 PM 3545 5894 1817 6682 1477 457 52 56
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 9:39 AM 1477 6830 4734 3997 7138 5892 60 53
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:15 AM 7521 6800 1477 1817 7750 4063 78 51
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 10:42 AM 7750 3545 1477 1164 7088 3035 49 45
Qualification 75 Sun 3/24 - 11:48 AM 7264 4332 1477 1164 4412 6180 25 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:02 PM 5892 1477 5894 5960 3240 1164 66 41
Quarterfinal 5 5892 1477 5894 5960 3240 1164 64 49
Semifinal 1 5892 1477 5894 6800 1817 6315 46 64
Semifinal 3 5892 1477 5894 6800 1817 6315 43 81

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 39 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 9:21 AM 3847 7521 1477 4206 3735 2582 82 55
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 10:59 AM 4587 7872 2468 1477 5572 5417 64 50
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 11:53 AM 5261 3035 6672 4610 1477 6315 63 81
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 4:47 AM 5866 1296 6377 6321 1477 5892 52 47
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:13 AM 1817 1477 7179 5411 4153 3481 88 86
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 7:28 AM 2657 2881 7494 4192 5052 1477 50 61
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 9:32 AM 4295 624 1817 1477 418 118 56 66
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 10:28 AM 7312 1477 7088 4192 7492 5892 61 58
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 12:02 PM 5427 3310 5052 1477 4378 1255 67 64
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 1:26 PM 3240 2714 1477 6321 4063 6974 65 65
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 5:48 AM 1477 3679 148 7088 5431 3834 78 48
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 6:32 AM 6377 2158 1477 2613 231 6800 74 81
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 2441 4183 1477 59 7427 3635 64 61
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:11 AM 2122 1477 1425 3735 6413 6907 88 60
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 12:21 PM 4063 7451 2976 2158 1477 5700 61 51
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 3663 4192 2438 1477 4550 744 58 62
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:35 PM 1987 1425 1072 4499 4063 1477 65 75
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:46 AM 2046 1477 6814 4087 5013 4043 78 66
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:37 AM 1477 6934 7461 6838 7447 1311 62 68
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 2710 7607 4013 832 7121 1477 50 77
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 2:46 PM 7443 1477 6064 3824 2357 1671 67 59
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:14 PM 1477 3794 2992 3616 7433 5022 51 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:31 AM 2046 6485 2122 1477 4063 4020 100 77
Quarterfinal 5   2122 4192 2046 1477 4063 4020 94 68

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 203
Rank: 14 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 1477 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 61
FIT District Del Rio Event 58
FIRST In Texas District Championship 84

If Team 1477 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 6/28 - 4:02 PM 1477 4206 3335 1296 5930 148 65 72
Qualification 12 Fri 6/28 - 4:48 PM 4206 6645 5892 4192 3005 1477 52 32
Qualification 18 Fri 6/28 - 5:30 PM 5414 5930 1477 4192 3103 6901 52 56
Qualification 24 Sat 6/29 - 8:32 AM 3735 3335 5431 6901 1477 456 58 61
Qualification 29 Sat 6/29 - 9:15 AM 3005 4587 5829 6377 1477 2158 59 66
Qualification 33 Sat 6/29 - 9:48 AM 2587 1477 2723 456 118 624 46 60
Qualification 42 Sat 6/29 - 10:59 AM 1477 323 5070 4206 5427 3481 58 71
Qualification 48 Sat 6/29 - 11:53 AM 2714 5829 1477 7494 5070 3847 50 53
Qualification 53 Sat 6/29 - 12:27 PM 2468 323 5414 1477 1296 5986 58 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6800 2723 1477 4639 5414 3735 77 68
Quarterfinal 8 6800 148 1477 3735 4639 5414 87 82
Semifinal 2 4206 6377 3847 6800 1477 148 90 95
Tiebreaker 2 4206 6377 3847 6800 1477 148 85 93
Final 1 323 2158 2468 6800 1477 148 84 77
Final 2 323 2158 2468 6800 1477 148 96 80

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 6:21 AM 5892 148 9995 5414 364 1477 66 47
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 6:56 AM 6647 1255 5417 1477 624 3310 35 80
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 8:44 AM 3847 4206 1477 2468 9994 231 76 70
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 9:40 AM 3103 1477 5261 3735 4610 7418 51 53
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 9:56 AM 231 1477 4639 5261 9996 9999 79 36
Playoff Matches