Team 7312 - T3 (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tomball H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7312 attended in 2019.
Team 7312 had a record of 20-25-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 7312 7521 7872 3028 6830 3545 32 5
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 1:11 PM 3345 4219 4412 7312 5986 5681 15 12
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:33 PM 7312 6155 3035 3029 3481 3561 39 36
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 3:10 PM 3345 7312 653 7872 5726 5960 9 35
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 653 5894 5986 7621 7312 7088 33 25
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:47 PM 6733 3029 7312 4412 6754 5726 22 14
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:20 PM 7521 7621 3997 3481 7312 5960 56 56
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:41 PM 4332 5572 7312 3481 5726 3545 49 20
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 9:17 AM 5754 457 3561 5894 5726 7312 37 40
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 9:57 AM 2966 5103 3035 7312 4412 6935 47 15
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:27 AM 3545 5754 7312 3035 3240 7063 43 63
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:54 AM 4332 2969 7521 6754 7312 3240 44 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:34 PM 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 58 56
Quarterfinal 5 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 51 33

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 6111 7312 5070 6645 7518 7440 37 18
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:19 PM 231 6488 7410 7312 2587 3103 50 47
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 118 7518 7312 5261 7410 7494 53 45
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 7410 6321 7312 1255 5070 6488 46 20
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 5923 4295 118 2881 7312 7616 66 44
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7312 1255 5908 2950 3103 7440 55 21
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7518 5414 118 7418 7312 6645 53 51
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 7312 7440 6800 6321 2587 2881 51 64
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 9:20 AM 7418 6321 3728 7312 2882 5923 60 51
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 231 2882 7312 5908 5261 7691 59 51
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 11:28 AM 7410 7616 6547 2585 3029 7312 46 39
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 11:56 AM 6488 6800 7518 7115 7312 2950 44 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 77 43
Quarterfinal 7 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 79 46
Semifinal 2 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 85 60
Semifinal 4 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 65 69
Tiebreaker 2 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 71 59
Final 1 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 73 83
Final 2 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 77 76
Final 3 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 74 69

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 9:44 AM 1296 3481 2158 2881 5427 7312 35 52
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 10:51 AM 7312 6315 5242 6800 148 6321 43 107
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 12:22 PM 7179 3676 5052 4295 5417 7312 65 47
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 AM 3310 1255 5431 7312 7621 7708 68 54
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:06 AM 2158 7271 7312 2582 5242 4063 61 67
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 7:22 AM 624 7521 118 3679 7312 2714 90 64
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 9:11 AM 4587 6672 3847 2657 7312 7521 91 88
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 10:28 AM 7312 1477 7088 4192 7492 5892 61 58
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 3035 7312 6974 4153 2468 7621 56 74
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 12:33 PM 3035 5417 3834 5431 2613 7312 52 64
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 4:28 AM 3735 5572 2881 7312 231 4378 48 67
Qualification 127 Sat 4/6 - 6:59 AM 7872 7312 7494 5866 5411 1817 39 58
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 8 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 7312 7521 7872 3028 6830 3545 32 5
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 1:11 PM 3345 4219 4412 7312 5986 5681 15 12
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:33 PM 7312 6155 3035 3029 3481 3561 39 36
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 3:10 PM 3345 7312 653 7872 5726 5960 9 35
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 653 5894 5986 7621 7312 7088 33 25
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:47 PM 6733 3029 7312 4412 6754 5726 22 14
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:20 PM 7521 7621 3997 3481 7312 5960 56 56
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:41 PM 4332 5572 7312 3481 5726 3545 49 20
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 9:17 AM 5754 457 3561 5894 5726 7312 37 40
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 9:57 AM 2966 5103 3035 7312 4412 6935 47 15
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:27 AM 3545 5754 7312 3035 3240 7063 43 63
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:54 AM 4332 2969 7521 6754 7312 3240 44 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:34 PM 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 58 56
Quarterfinal 5 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 51 33

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 6111 7312 5070 6645 7518 7440 37 18
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:19 PM 231 6488 7410 7312 2587 3103 50 47
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 118 7518 7312 5261 7410 7494 53 45
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 7410 6321 7312 1255 5070 6488 46 20
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 5923 4295 118 2881 7312 7616 66 44
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7312 1255 5908 2950 3103 7440 55 21
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7518 5414 118 7418 7312 6645 53 51
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 7312 7440 6800 6321 2587 2881 51 64
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 9:20 AM 7418 6321 3728 7312 2882 5923 60 51
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 231 2882 7312 5908 5261 7691 59 51
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 11:28 AM 7410 7616 6547 2585 3029 7312 46 39
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 11:56 AM 6488 6800 7518 7115 7312 2950 44 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 77 43
Quarterfinal 7 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 79 46
Semifinal 2 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 85 60
Semifinal 4 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 65 69
Tiebreaker 2 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 71 59
Final 1 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 73 83
Final 2 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 77 76
Final 3 231 118 7691 6800 5414 7312 74 69

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 9:44 AM 1296 3481 2158 2881 5427 7312 35 52
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 10:51 AM 7312 6315 5242 6800 148 6321 43 107
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 12:22 PM 7179 3676 5052 4295 5417 7312 65 47
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 AM 3310 1255 5431 7312 7621 7708 68 54
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:06 AM 2158 7271 7312 2582 5242 4063 61 67
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 7:22 AM 624 7521 118 3679 7312 2714 90 64
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 9:11 AM 4587 6672 3847 2657 7312 7521 91 88
Qualification 80 Fri 4/5 - 10:28 AM 7312 1477 7088 4192 7492 5892 61 58
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 3035 7312 6974 4153 2468 7621 56 74
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 12:33 PM 3035 5417 3834 5431 2613 7312 52 64
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 4:28 AM 3735 5572 2881 7312 231 4378 48 67
Qualification 127 Sat 4/6 - 6:59 AM 7872 7312 7494 5866 5411 1817 39 58
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 93
Rank: 57 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7312 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 30
FIT District Pasadena Event 40
FIRST In Texas District Championship 18
Team Age 5

If Team 7312 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---