Team Avatar Team 5572 - ROSBOTS (2019)


2019 Robot: Blinky
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Andeavor/North East I.S.D. STEM Academy/Rackspace/Booz Allen Hamilton/Triple Crown Resource&Lee H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 14 (30%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 52 33 (63%) 18 (35%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:30 PM 3035 6935 5681 3561 3345 5572 9 40
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 1:01 PM 5726 3240 5572 7837 7063 5960 32 24
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 2969 7621 7063 5572 7521 7088 22 36
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:31 PM 3240 7088 2969 5681 5572 4412 15 20
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 4:11 PM 3561 6754 4219 7872 5572 2966 12 43
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:16 PM 6155 5960 5572 653 2966 7521 54 43
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 6:13 PM 5572 4219 5986 5103 7872 3545 49 38
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:41 PM 4332 5572 7312 3481 5726 3545 49 20
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 7:31 PM 5572 6935 3481 6830 653 3240 45 29
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 9:32 AM 7063 6733 5572 3997 3028 3029 35 9
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:34 AM 2966 4412 7837 5572 457 3028 9 43
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 11:28 AM 7088 5894 4219 7837 5572 5103 36 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:34 PM 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 58 56
Quarterfinal 5 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 51 33
Semifinal 1 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 50 54
Semifinal 3 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 61 69

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 7138 3345 5572 6180 4639 3035 55 19
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:58 PM 5892 3240 5427 4412 5572 6935 89 75
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 1817 3997 5572 3545 4639 4332 54 26
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:44 PM 6377 4219 1477 6800 5572 6830 55 48
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:06 PM 1477 5572 6180 7492 7063 5892 58 55
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 5:22 PM 3481 1164 5572 1817 4734 3240 33 50
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:35 PM 5986 5572 5894 7138 4063 1164 38 38
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:33 PM 653 1164 6315 5427 7521 5572 51 56
Qualification 59 Sun 3/24 - 9:31 AM 5572 457 4639 7088 5960 5726 55 41
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:08 AM 5572 6377 4694 457 3481 4412 82 42
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 10:55 AM 5894 6682 4378 5572 7264 4734 76 38
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:57 AM 5427 7138 6935 5572 4219 7750 39 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6800 1817 6315 5572 7492 5427 75 55
Quarterfinal 6 6800 1817 6315 5572 7492 5427 53 37

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 8:53 AM 4378 148 5572 6901 2657 7621 69 60
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 10:59 AM 4587 7872 2468 1477 5572 5417 64 50
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 12:29 PM 5572 2158 7494 7271 6974 118 77 64
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 1:24 PM 418 4192 6144 5572 7179 5261 55 65
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 5:00 AM 4206 2613 5242 5052 3481 5572 65 70
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:02 AM 5572 6974 2582 5411 5892 1255 64 78
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 9:04 AM 7492 6321 5414 2613 5572 5427 71 62
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 9:40 AM 5417 5866 2714 4206 4192 5572 79 86
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 5572 6321 7708 7521 7179 4295 83 89
Qualification 99 Fri 4/5 - 12:52 PM 7088 6672 5572 1296 4153 3847 88 78
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 4:28 AM 3735 5572 2881 7312 231 4378 48 67
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 5:55 AM 3005 3676 4063 7521 5572 7621 49 69
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:18 AM 5572 2147 5515 6014 4188 5126 53 36
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:23 AM 7725 587 7767 5572 7895 5526 43 56
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 2:01 PM 5572 2990 7567 1939 6443 4911 53 110
Qualification 36   Thu 4/18 - 3:06 PM 368 5572 5006 3132 2375 2183 66 67
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:37 PM 7426 5572 1785 2643 2080 386 61 42
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:48 AM 2905 4534 364 1746 5572 6390 88 46
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 11:15 AM 2811 4079 7179 1261 1515 5572 98 71
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:44 PM 7088 5526 3792 7179 5572 330 50 96
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:48 PM 5242 5892 7529 3931 5126 5572 52 70
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:19 PM 3240 4561 5572 7891 3039 7179 72 71
Playoff Matches

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Caesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 38 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5572 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 53
FIT District Del Rio Event 28
FIRST In Texas District Championship 36

If Team 5572 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018