Team 3240 - Team Orion (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/Alcoa/Department of Defence &Jay H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3240's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3240 attended in 2019.
Team 3240 had a record of 33-21-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 4 30 5 54
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:18P
3240 4412 3481 14
5894 7063 6155 24
Qualification 9
1:01P
5726 3240 5572 32
7837 7063 5960 24
Qualification 17
2:48P
5754 3997 4412 18
3240 4332 6935 38
Qualification 22
3:31P
3240 7088 2969 15
5681 5572 4412 20
Qualification 26
4:04P
3028 6155 6733 27
3029 3345 3240 12
Qualification 32
4:53P
3240 7872 3028 36
7621 5754 3345 28
Qualification 42
6:28P
6155 5681 3240 38
457 3029 6754 5
Qualification 47
7:02P
3561 3240 7837 33
6830 4219 3997 18
Qualification 51
7:31P
5572 6935 3481 45
6830 653 3240 29
Qualification 55
9:26A
6830 7088 5681 27
5960 3240 4219 33
Qualification 64
10:27A
3545 5754 7312 43
3035 3240 7063 63
Qualification 67
10:54A
4332 2969 7521 44
6754 7312 3240 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7621 3035 3240 60
2969 4332 6935 33
Quarterfinal 6
7621 3035 3240 44
2969 4332 6935 24
Semifinal 1
7521 5572 7088 50
7621 3035 3240 54
Semifinal 3
7521 5572 7088 61
7621 3035 3240 69
Final 1
7621 3035 3240 56
3481 7872 5754 59
Final 2
7621 3035 3240 52
3481 7872 5754 47
Final 3
7621 3035 3240 58
3481 7872 5754 58
Overtime 1
7621 3035 3240 63
3481 7872 5754 48


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:25A
4378 3240 1164 44
6830 6377 4063 47
Qualification 12
12:58P
5892 3240 5427 89
4412 5572 6935 75
Qualification 17
2:29P
4219 5894 6315 38
7138 3240 5986 34
Qualification 21
3:06P
3035 3997 3240 52
653 5986 3545 30
Qualification 33
4:54P
457 4063 7264 56
3240 4219 3481 43
Qualification 36
5:22P
3481 1164 5572 33
1817 4734 3240 50
Qualification 45
6:28P
3240 7492 6830 31
4639 1817 7521 57
Qualification 52
7:18P
3240 4063 4332 63
7750 5892 4694 53
Qualification 55
7:40P
5986 7063 3345 33
4694 6935 3240 49
Qualification 65
10:22A
3240 6180 7088 47
3035 7138 4734 70
Qualification 69
10:48A
4332 6800 5427 47
5960 3240 7063 54
Qualification 77
12:04P
6682 5726 3997 49
3345 7521 3240 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
5892 1477 5894 66
5960 3240 1164 41
Quarterfinal 5
5892 1477 5894 64
5960 3240 1164 49


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:09A
418 7088 4295 30
5242 7494 3240 48
Qualification 11
10:11A
7179 118 3240 79
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 22
11:45A
3240 148 4192 68
231 1817 5892 91
Qualification 34
1:16P
3240 2582 7492 58
3035 3679 7494 56
Qualification 46
5:21A
3240 6901 5431 70
4192 5427 4587 59
Qualification 55
6:26A
4610 5417 2613 66
3847 3240 418 67
Qualification 67
8:39A
4378 7708 2468 74
3481 3240 7872 63
Qualification 78
10:14A
6377 5052 148 119
3035 3005 3240 64
Qualification 89
11:31A
2657 4206 3005 69
624 3240 2881 89
Qualification 104
1:26P
3240 2714 1477 65
6321 4063 6974 65
Qualification 109
4:34A
6315 5431 7121 70
5414 3240 3676 113
Qualification 121
6:11A
3735 5052 3240 59
6144 6672 4610 79
Playoff Matches
Team 3240 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:10A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 17
10:59A
330 1678 3240 102
7567 4911 2584 56
Qualification 34
2:49P
4188 2662 7725 46
3240 1339 5242 60
Qualification 41
3:47P
7108 3931 7419 67
2811 7725 3240 64
Qualification 46
4:30P
6443 7767 1261 53
2881 3240 2375 54
Qualification 67
10:22A
5526 386 3240 32
2102 364 5006 101
Qualification 75
11:26A
2080 3240 2990 78
6014 5515 4255 43
Qualification 83
12:25P
3240 3792 5126 48
3481 3309 3024 67
Qualification 94
3:08P
7895 2643 442 32
687 3240 4534 73
Qualification 111
5:19P
3240 4561 5572 72
7891 3039 7179 71
Playoff Matches
Team 3240 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 4 30 5 54
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:18P
3240 4412 3481 14
5894 7063 6155 24
Qualification 9
1:01P
5726 3240 5572 32
7837 7063 5960 24
Qualification 17
2:48P
5754 3997 4412 18
3240 4332 6935 38
Qualification 22
3:31P
3240 7088 2969 15
5681 5572 4412 20
Qualification 26
4:04P
3028 6155 6733 27
3029 3345 3240 12
Qualification 32
4:53P
3240 7872 3028 36
7621 5754 3345 28
Qualification 42
6:28P
6155 5681 3240 38
457 3029 6754 5
Qualification 47
7:02P
3561 3240 7837 33
6830 4219 3997 18
Qualification 51
7:31P
5572 6935 3481 45
6830 653 3240 29
Qualification 55
9:26A
6830 7088 5681 27
5960 3240 4219 33
Qualification 64
10:27A
3545 5754 7312 43
3035 3240 7063 63
Qualification 67
10:54A
4332 2969 7521 44
6754 7312 3240 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7621 3035 3240 60
2969 4332 6935 33
Quarterfinal 6
7621 3035 3240 44
2969 4332 6935 24
Semifinal 1
7521 5572 7088 50
7621 3035 3240 54
Semifinal 3
7521 5572 7088 61
7621 3035 3240 69
Final 1
7621 3035 3240 56
3481 7872 5754 59
Final 2
7621 3035 3240 52
3481 7872 5754 47
Final 3
7621 3035 3240 58
3481 7872 5754 58
Overtime 1
7621 3035 3240 63
3481 7872 5754 48

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:25A
4378 3240 1164 44
6830 6377 4063 47
Qualification 12
12:58P
5892 3240 5427 89
4412 5572 6935 75
Qualification 17
2:29P
4219 5894 6315 38
7138 3240 5986 34
Qualification 21
3:06P
3035 3997 3240 52
653 5986 3545 30
Qualification 33
4:54P
457 4063 7264 56
3240 4219 3481 43
Qualification 36
5:22P
3481 1164 5572 33
1817 4734 3240 50
Qualification 45
6:28P
3240 7492 6830 31
4639 1817 7521 57
Qualification 52
7:18P
3240 4063 4332 63
7750 5892 4694 53
Qualification 55
7:40P
5986 7063 3345 33
4694 6935 3240 49
Qualification 65
10:22A
3240 6180 7088 47
3035 7138 4734 70
Qualification 69
10:48A
4332 6800 5427 47
5960 3240 7063 54
Qualification 77
12:04P
6682 5726 3997 49
3345 7521 3240 63
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
5892 1477 5894 66
5960 3240 1164 41
Quarterfinal 5
5892 1477 5894 64
5960 3240 1164 49

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:09A
418 7088 4295 30
5242 7494 3240 48
Qualification 11
10:11A
7179 118 3240 79
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 22
11:45A
3240 148 4192 68
231 1817 5892 91
Qualification 34
1:16P
3240 2582 7492 58
3035 3679 7494 56
Qualification 46
5:21A
3240 6901 5431 70
4192 5427 4587 59
Qualification 55
6:26A
4610 5417 2613 66
3847 3240 418 67
Qualification 67
8:39A
4378 7708 2468 74
3481 3240 7872 63
Qualification 78
10:14A
6377 5052 148 119
3035 3005 3240 64
Qualification 89
11:31A
2657 4206 3005 69
624 3240 2881 89
Qualification 104
1:26P
3240 2714 1477 65
6321 4063 6974 65
Qualification 109
4:34A
6315 5431 7121 70
5414 3240 3676 113
Qualification 121
6:11A
3735 5052 3240 59
6144 6672 4610 79
Playoff Matches
Team 3240 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:10A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 17
10:59A
330 1678 3240 102
7567 4911 2584 56
Qualification 34
2:49P
4188 2662 7725 46
3240 1339 5242 60
Qualification 41
3:47P
7108 3931 7419 67
2811 7725 3240 64
Qualification 46
4:30P
6443 7767 1261 53
2881 3240 2375 54
Qualification 67
10:22A
5526 386 3240 32
2102 364 5006 101
Qualification 75
11:26A
2080 3240 2990 78
6014 5515 4255 43
Qualification 83
12:25P
3240 3792 5126 48
3481 3309 3024 67
Qualification 94
3:08P
7895 2643 442 32
687 3240 4534 73
Qualification 111
5:19P
3240 4561 5572 72
7891 3039 7179 71
Playoff Matches
Team 3240 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 36 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3240 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 25
FIT District Del Rio Event 25
FIRST In Texas District Championship 42

If Team 3240 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.