Team 3240 - Team Orion (2019)

Jay H S


From: San Antonio, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: https://sites.google.com/a/nisd.net/robotics/

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Texas Workforce Commission/Alcoa/Department of Defence &Jay H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3240's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3240 attended in 2019.
Team 3240 had a record of 33-21-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 4 30 5 54
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
- 3240 - 4412 3481 -14-
5894 7063 6155 24
Qualification 9
12:12P
5726 - 3240 - 5572 -32-
7837 7063 5960 24
Qualification 17
2:21P
5754 3997 4412 18
- 3240 - 4332 6935 -38-
Qualification 22
3:01P
- 3240 - 7088 2969 -15-
5681 5572 4412 20
Qualification 26
3:33P
3028 6155 6733 27
3029 3345 - 3240 - -12-
Qualification 32
4:21P
- 3240 - 7872 3028 -36-
7621 5754 3345 28
Qualification 42
5:56P
6155 5681 - 3240 - -38-
457 3029 6754 5
Qualification 47
6:36P
3561 - 3240 - 7837 -33-
6830 4219 3997 18
Qualification 51
7:08P
5572 6935 3481 45
6830 653 - 3240 - -29-
Qualification 55
9:39A
6830 7088 5681 27
5960 - 3240 - 4219 -33-
Qualification 64
11:00A
3545 5754 7312 43
3035 - 3240 - 7063 -63-
Qualification 67
11:24A
4332 2969 7521 44
6754 7312 - 3240 - -35-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7621 3035 - 3240 - -60-
2969 4332 6935 33
Quarterfinal 6
7621 3035 - 3240 - -44-
2969 4332 6935 24
Semifinal 1
7521 5572 7088 50
7621 3035 - 3240 - -54-
Semifinal 3
7521 5572 7088 61
7621 3035 - 3240 - -69-
Final 1
7621 3035 - 3240 - -56-
3481 7872 5754 59
Final 2
7621 3035 - 3240 - -52-
3481 7872 5754 47
Final 3
7621 3035 - 3240 - -58-
3481 7872 5754 58
Overtime 1
7621 3035 - 3240 - -63-
3481 7872 5754 48


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
4378 - 3240 - 1164 -44-
6830 6377 4063 47
Qualification 12
12:28P
5892 - 3240 - 5427 -89-
4412 5572 6935 75
Qualification 17
2:07P
4219 5894 6315 38
7138 - 3240 - 5986 -34-
Qualification 21
2:35P
3035 3997 - 3240 - -52-
653 5986 3545 30
Qualification 33
3:59P
457 4063 7264 56
- 3240 - 4219 3481 -43-
Qualification 36
4:20P
3481 1164 5572 33
1817 4734 - 3240 - -50-
Qualification 45
5:38P
- 3240 - 7492 6830 -31-
4639 1817 7521 57
Qualification 52
6:27P
- 3240 - 4063 4332 -63-
7750 5892 4694 53
Qualification 55
6:48P
5986 7063 3345 33
4694 6935 - 3240 - -49-
Qualification 65
10:19A
- 3240 - 6180 7088 -47-
3035 7138 4734 70
Qualification 69
10:47A
4332 6800 5427 47
5960 - 3240 - 7063 -54-
Qualification 77
11:43A
6682 5726 3997 49
3345 7521 - 3240 - -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5892 1477 5894 66
5960 - 3240 - 1164 -41-
Quarterfinal 5
5892 1477 5894 64
5960 - 3240 - 1164 -49-


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:10P
418 7088 4295 30
5242 7494 - 3240 - -48-
Qualification 11
3:10P
7179 118 - 3240 - -79-
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 22
4:40P
- 3240 - 148 4192 -68-
231 1817 5892 91
Qualification 34
6:16P
- 3240 - 2582 7492 -58-
3035 3679 7494 56
Qualification 46
10:10A
- 3240 - 6901 5431 -70-
4192 5427 4587 59
Qualification 55
11:13A
4610 5417 2613 66
3847 - 3240 - 418 -67-
Qualification 67
1:37P
4378 7708 2468 74
3481 - 3240 - 7872 -63-
Qualification 78
2:54P
6377 5052 148 119
3035 3005 - 3240 - -64-
Qualification 89
4:11P
2657 4206 3005 69
624 - 3240 - 2881 -89-
Qualification 104
5:56P
- 3240 - 2714 1477 -65-
6321 4063 6974 65
Qualification 109
9:14A
6315 5431 7121 70
5414 - 3240 - 3676 -113-
Qualification 121
10:38A
3735 5052 - 3240 - -59-
6144 6672 4610 79
Playoff Matches
Team 3240 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 - 3240 - 3132 -52-
Qualification 17
10:22A
330 1678 - 3240 - -102-
7567 4911 2584 56
Qualification 34
2:24P
4188 2662 7725 46
- 3240 - 1339 5242 -60-
Qualification 41
3:13P
7108 3931 7419 67
2811 7725 - 3240 - -64-
Qualification 46
3:48P
6443 7767 1261 53
2881 - 3240 - 2375 -54-
Qualification 67
9:38A
5526 386 - 3240 - -32-
2102 364 5006 101
Qualification 75
10:34A
2080 - 3240 - 2990 -78-
6014 5515 4255 43
Qualification 83
11:30A
- 3240 - 3792 5126 -48-
3481 3309 3024 67
Qualification 94
2:49P
7895 2643 442 32
687 - 3240 - 4534 -73-
Qualification 111
4:48P
- 3240 - 4561 5572 -72-
7891 3039 7179 71
Playoff Matches
Team 3240 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Team 3240 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 11
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 17
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 34
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 41
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 46
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 67
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 75
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 83
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 94
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision
Qualification Match 111

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 4 30 5 54
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
- 3240 - 4412 3481 -14-
5894 7063 6155 24
Qualification 9
12:12P
5726 - 3240 - 5572 -32-
7837 7063 5960 24
Qualification 17
2:21P
5754 3997 4412 18
- 3240 - 4332 6935 -38-
Qualification 22
3:01P
- 3240 - 7088 2969 -15-
5681 5572 4412 20
Qualification 26
3:33P
3028 6155 6733 27
3029 3345 - 3240 - -12-
Qualification 32
4:21P
- 3240 - 7872 3028 -36-
7621 5754 3345 28
Qualification 42
5:56P
6155 5681 - 3240 - -38-
457 3029 6754 5
Qualification 47
6:36P
3561 - 3240 - 7837 -33-
6830 4219 3997 18
Qualification 51
7:08P
5572 6935 3481 45
6830 653 - 3240 - -29-
Qualification 55
9:39A
6830 7088 5681 27
5960 - 3240 - 4219 -33-
Qualification 64
11:00A
3545 5754 7312 43
3035 - 3240 - 7063 -63-
Qualification 67
11:24A
4332 2969 7521 44
6754 7312 - 3240 - -35-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7621 3035 - 3240 - -60-
2969 4332 6935 33
Quarterfinal 6
7621 3035 - 3240 - -44-
2969 4332 6935 24
Semifinal 1
7521 5572 7088 50
7621 3035 - 3240 - -54-
Semifinal 3
7521 5572 7088 61
7621 3035 - 3240 - -69-
Final 1
7621 3035 - 3240 - -56-
3481 7872 5754 59
Final 2
7621 3035 - 3240 - -52-
3481 7872 5754 47
Final 3
7621 3035 - 3240 - -58-
3481 7872 5754 58
Overtime 1
7621 3035 - 3240 - -63-
3481 7872 5754 48

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
4378 - 3240 - 1164 -44-
6830 6377 4063 47
Qualification 12
12:28P
5892 - 3240 - 5427 -89-
4412 5572 6935 75
Qualification 17
2:07P
4219 5894 6315 38
7138 - 3240 - 5986 -34-
Qualification 21
2:35P
3035 3997 - 3240 - -52-
653 5986 3545 30
Qualification 33
3:59P
457 4063 7264 56
- 3240 - 4219 3481 -43-
Qualification 36
4:20P
3481 1164 5572 33
1817 4734 - 3240 - -50-
Qualification 45
5:38P
- 3240 - 7492 6830 -31-
4639 1817 7521 57
Qualification 52
6:27P
- 3240 - 4063 4332 -63-
7750 5892 4694 53
Qualification 55
6:48P
5986 7063 3345 33
4694 6935 - 3240 - -49-
Qualification 65
10:19A
- 3240 - 6180 7088 -47-
3035 7138 4734 70
Qualification 69
10:47A
4332 6800 5427 47
5960 - 3240 - 7063 -54-
Qualification 77
11:43A
6682 5726 3997 49
3345 7521 - 3240 - -63-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5892 1477 5894 66
5960 - 3240 - 1164 -41-
Quarterfinal 5
5892 1477 5894 64
5960 - 3240 - 1164 -49-

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
2:10P
418 7088 4295 30
5242 7494 - 3240 - -48-
Qualification 11
3:10P
7179 118 - 3240 - -79-
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 22
4:40P
- 3240 - 148 4192 -68-
231 1817 5892 91
Qualification 34
6:16P
- 3240 - 2582 7492 -58-
3035 3679 7494 56
Qualification 46
10:10A
- 3240 - 6901 5431 -70-
4192 5427 4587 59
Qualification 55
11:13A
4610 5417 2613 66
3847 - 3240 - 418 -67-
Qualification 67
1:37P
4378 7708 2468 74
3481 - 3240 - 7872 -63-
Qualification 78
2:54P
6377 5052 148 119
3035 3005 - 3240 - -64-
Qualification 89
4:11P
2657 4206 3005 69
624 - 3240 - 2881 -89-
Qualification 104
5:56P
- 3240 - 2714 1477 -65-
6321 4063 6974 65
Qualification 109
9:14A
6315 5431 7121 70
5414 - 3240 - 3676 -113-
Qualification 121
10:38A
3735 5052 - 3240 - -59-
6144 6672 4610 79
Playoff Matches
Team 3240 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 - 3240 - 3132 -52-
Qualification 17
10:22A
330 1678 - 3240 - -102-
7567 4911 2584 56
Qualification 34
2:24P
4188 2662 7725 46
- 3240 - 1339 5242 -60-
Qualification 41
3:13P
7108 3931 7419 67
2811 7725 - 3240 - -64-
Qualification 46
3:48P
6443 7767 1261 53
2881 - 3240 - 2375 -54-
Qualification 67
9:38A
5526 386 - 3240 - -32-
2102 364 5006 101
Qualification 75
10:34A
2080 - 3240 - 2990 -78-
6014 5515 4255 43
Qualification 83
11:30A
- 3240 - 3792 5126 -48-
3481 3309 3024 67
Qualification 94
2:49P
7895 2643 442 32
687 - 3240 - 4534 -73-
Qualification 111
4:48P
- 3240 - 4561 5572 -72-
7891 3039 7179 71
Playoff Matches
Team 3240 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 36 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3240 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 54
FIT District Del Rio Event 25
FIRST In Texas District Championship 42

If Team 3240 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.