Team Avatar Team 7621 - Iron Rangers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Smithson Valley H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 16 (35%) 29 (63%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 14 9 (64%) 5 (36%) 0
Total 60 25 (42%) 34 (57%) 1 (2%)

Team 7621's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FIT District San Antonio Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 10 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:53 AM 624 6646 6321 2881 7621 2950 38 9
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 1:26 PM 7621 2848 6377 418 3676 624 32 51
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 4:01 PM 7511 7621 5103 6180 5503 3561 22 28
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 4:51 PM 3679 624 6155 7138 7837 7621 68 6
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 5:33 PM 6664 2881 2721 2583 6357 7621 17 23
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 5:57 PM 2158 7511 2583 7872 6180 7621 33 28
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 7872 6357 4610 7621 3679 6646 42 46
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 8:01 PM 7837 3679 3743 647 7621 2714 48 29
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:29 AM 7621 3743 5754 6321 2789 3005 31 34
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 10:07 AM 5754 7264 6646 3561 418 7621 38 42
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 11:02 AM 7621 2158 6664 418 3005 3743 30 68
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 12:02 PM 6155 7621 3834 2468 6664 5052 21 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 2:05 PM 4610 6377 7621 7511 6321 5052 63 45
Quarterfinal 5 4610 6377 7621 7511 6321 5052 53 29
Semifinal 1 4610 6377 7621 2714 3005 2158 59 66
Semifinal 3 4610 6377 7621 2714 3005 2158 56 52
Tiebreaker 1 4610 6377 7621 2714 3005 2158 45 51

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 30 0 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:09 PM 5960 5103 7621 2969 7837 5986 44 6
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:23 PM 3035 3561 6733 3545 2966 7621 24 6
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 2969 7621 7063 5572 7521 7088 22 36
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:48 PM 3561 5986 7621 5894 7837 5754 29 27
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 653 5894 5986 7621 7312 7088 33 25
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:53 PM 3240 7872 3028 7621 5754 3345 36 28
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:20 PM 7521 7621 3997 3481 7312 5960 56 56
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 7:09 PM 7872 7621 457 7088 6935 3029 34 24
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:37 PM 6754 7063 7088 4219 7621 3035 29 52
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:03 AM 457 653 6155 7621 4332 7837 35 26
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:40 AM 4219 5726 5681 6935 6155 7621 25 49
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 11:35 AM 7621 3029 653 3545 6935 3345 15 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7621 3035 3240 2969 4332 6935 60 33
Quarterfinal 6 7621 3035 3240 2969 4332 6935 44 24
Semifinal 1 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 50 54
Semifinal 3 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 61 69
Final 1 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 56 59
Final 2 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 52 47
Final 3 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 58 58
Overtime 1 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 63 48

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 8:53 AM 4378 148 5572 6901 2657 7621 69 60
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 10:29 AM 1296 7621 418 7492 2158 2657 55 63
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 1:00 PM 7621 5427 5866 6377 5242 5411 62 82
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 AM 3310 1255 5431 7312 7621 7708 68 54
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 5:41 AM 5417 231 4206 7621 3035 6321 58 73
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 6:55 AM 2468 7088 6901 7179 7872 7621 82 51
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 8:48 AM 7621 6144 7121 5892 7271 2714 56 73
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 10:00 AM 7621 4610 4378 2613 7179 4587 54 98
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 3035 7312 6974 4153 2468 7621 56 74
Qualification 102 Fri 4/5 - 1:13 PM 148 7621 5261 3481 4295 2881 75 68
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 5:18 AM 1817 7621 7492 5052 3847 6800 56 65
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 5:55 AM 3005 3676 4063 7521 5572 7621 49 69
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 66
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:46 AM 589 4451 7621 7840 3937 3933 53 63
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:15 AM 5872 2383 6957 7621 2733 948 55 54
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:43 AM 5872 7621 5805 4513 1726 1868 43 80
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:34 PM 7621 1683 3966 4613 6986 3284 56 93
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:11 PM 6144 7464 1700 7621 1622 6995 72 42
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 9:02 AM 5468 6377 7621 2930 649 7308 69 89
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:13 AM 2403 4401 7621 6377 4522 2839 83 77
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:02 PM 5857 7277 3196 5199 7621 7753 61 75
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:41 PM 1730 7724 3478 5716 7621 4125 70 35
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:24 PM 3310 7621 3035 5012 1094 6321 81 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   1619 7621 5199 4513 6672 4451 49 81

FIT District Dripping Springs Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Argon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Technetium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 108
Rank: 43 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7621 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 19
FIT District San Antonio Event 55
FIRST In Texas District Championship 24
Team Age 10

If Team 7621 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---