Team 3035 - Droid Rage (2019)


2019 Robot: Ricochet
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: American Electric Power/H-E-B Tournament of Champions/Texas Workforce Commission/Sign Xpress/Dream Team Realtors - Sandy Riggs, Realtor/Bezos Family Foundation/Big Tex Trailers/Two the T/Transynd Media/Del Mar College&Collegiate H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3035 attended in 2019.
Team 3035 had a record of 38-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 3)

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:30 PM 3035 6935 5681 3561 3345 5572 9 40
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:23 PM 3035 3561 6733 3545 2966 7621 24 6
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:33 PM 7312 6155 3035 3029 3481 3561 39 36
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 3:17 PM 3035 3545 3029 3997 6155 4332 43 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:57 PM 3997 2969 5726 4412 6830 3035 29 27
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 4219 7837 6935 2969 3035 3481 26 38
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 7088 6733 7837 5754 3035 4332 18 58
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:54 PM 3028 3035 5894 7521 5681 5960 36 52
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:37 PM 6754 7063 7088 4219 7621 3035 29 52
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 9:57 AM 2966 5103 3035 7312 4412 6935 47 15
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:27 AM 3545 5754 7312 3035 3240 7063 43 63
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:01 AM 5986 3028 7063 7872 3035 3997 32 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7621 3035 3240 2969 4332 6935 60 33
Quarterfinal 6 7621 3035 3240 2969 4332 6935 44 24
Semifinal 1 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 50 54
Semifinal 3 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 61 69
Final 1 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 56 59
Final 2 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 52 47
Final 3 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 58 58
Overtime 1 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 63 48

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 7138 3345 5572 6180 4639 3035 55 19
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 8:09 PM 4378 3481 7521 7063 5726 3035 80 51
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:13 PM 3035 653 5892 4063 4694 6180 47 50
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:06 PM 3035 3997 3240 653 5986 3545 52 30
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:22 PM 1817 5960 3035 5894 5726 4694 44 18
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 4378 3035 4063 5960 3345 6800 63 51
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 6:07 PM 3345 3035 6377 4412 5427 7063 52 37
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:50 PM 3035 4412 7492 6830 6935 7264 44 27
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:46 PM 7492 3481 6682 4332 3035 4219 56 49
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:22 AM 3240 6180 7088 3035 7138 4734 47 70
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 10:42 AM 7750 3545 1477 1164 7088 3035 49 45
Qualification 79 Sun 3/24 - 12:20 PM 5986 3035 3481 4378 1817 457 44 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3035 4063 4694 6682 4378 4734 67 40
Quarterfinal 8 3035 4063 4694 6682 4378 4734 62 55
Semifinal 2 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 76 63
Semifinal 4 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 68 59

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 3 90 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 8:30 AM 3676 7271 3035 5414 2714 7872 66 64
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 10:35 AM 3035 2881 2613 6672 1817 3310 64 85
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 11:53 AM 5261 3035 6672 4610 1477 6315 63 81
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 1:16 PM 3240 2582 7492 3035 3679 7494 58 56
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 5:41 AM 5417 231 4206 7621 3035 6321 58 73
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 AM 4295 6800 3735 7121 2657 3035 62 70
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 6901 3035 5052 5411 4063 1296 76 89
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 10:14 AM 6377 5052 148 3035 3005 3240 119 64
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 3035 7312 6974 4153 2468 7621 56 74
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 12:33 PM 3035 5417 3834 5431 2613 7312 52 64
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 5:03 AM 2158 3035 5427 6144 5892 7179 68 61
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 6:46 AM 6321 5242 4192 3847 1255 3035 75 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 8:36 AM 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 113 107
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 106 101
Semifinal 1 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 106 103
Semifinal 3 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 125 111
Final 1 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 92 71
Final 2 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 93 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 4401 7308 6377 7724 3035 2582 63 71
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 6315 3035 4513 3284 254 4522 60 108
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:17 PM 6957 1619 7277 5930 1683 3035 38 56
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:27 PM 5199 649 3933 3035 6072 6144 102 64
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 6831 2556 5716 7277 3035 254 59 67
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 6025 589 1622 7753 5805 3035 63 70
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 5930 1730 6391 3035 5468 5012 78 68
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:51 AM 3035 2839 4613 6144 2383 2930 69 78
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:34 PM 3035 7661 2733 2403 1700 4451 86 100
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:24 PM 3310 7621 3035 5012 1094 6321 81 80
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 12:30 PM 3035 6935 5681 3561 3345 5572 9 40
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:23 PM 3035 3561 6733 3545 2966 7621 24 6
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:33 PM 7312 6155 3035 3029 3481 3561 39 36
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 3:17 PM 3035 3545 3029 3997 6155 4332 43 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:57 PM 3997 2969 5726 4412 6830 3035 29 27
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 4219 7837 6935 2969 3035 3481 26 38
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 7088 6733 7837 5754 3035 4332 18 58
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:54 PM 3028 3035 5894 7521 5681 5960 36 52
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:37 PM 6754 7063 7088 4219 7621 3035 29 52
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 9:57 AM 2966 5103 3035 7312 4412 6935 47 15
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:27 AM 3545 5754 7312 3035 3240 7063 43 63
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:01 AM 5986 3028 7063 7872 3035 3997 32 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7621 3035 3240 2969 4332 6935 60 33
Quarterfinal 6 7621 3035 3240 2969 4332 6935 44 24
Semifinal 1 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 50 54
Semifinal 3 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 61 69
Final 1 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 56 59
Final 2 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 52 47
Final 3 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 58 58
Overtime 1 7621 3035 3240 3481 7872 5754 63 48

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 7138 3345 5572 6180 4639 3035 55 19
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 8:09 PM 4378 3481 7521 7063 5726 3035 80 51
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:13 PM 3035 653 5892 4063 4694 6180 47 50
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:06 PM 3035 3997 3240 653 5986 3545 52 30
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:22 PM 1817 5960 3035 5894 5726 4694 44 18
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:36 PM 4378 3035 4063 5960 3345 6800 63 51
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 6:07 PM 3345 3035 6377 4412 5427 7063 52 37
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:50 PM 3035 4412 7492 6830 6935 7264 44 27
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:46 PM 7492 3481 6682 4332 3035 4219 56 49
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:22 AM 3240 6180 7088 3035 7138 4734 47 70
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 10:42 AM 7750 3545 1477 1164 7088 3035 49 45
Qualification 79 Sun 3/24 - 12:20 PM 5986 3035 3481 4378 1817 457 44 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3035 4063 4694 6682 4378 4734 67 40
Quarterfinal 8 3035 4063 4694 6682 4378 4734 62 55
Semifinal 2 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 76 63
Semifinal 4 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 68 59

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 3 90 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/4 - 8:30 AM 3676 7271 3035 5414 2714 7872 66 64
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 10:35 AM 3035 2881 2613 6672 1817 3310 64 85
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 11:53 AM 5261 3035 6672 4610 1477 6315 63 81
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 1:16 PM 3240 2582 7492 3035 3679 7494 58 56
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 5:41 AM 5417 231 4206 7621 3035 6321 58 73
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 AM 4295 6800 3735 7121 2657 3035 62 70
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 8:57 AM 6901 3035 5052 5411 4063 1296 76 89
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 10:14 AM 6377 5052 148 3035 3005 3240 119 64
Qualification 90 Fri 4/5 - 11:40 AM 3035 7312 6974 4153 2468 7621 56 74
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 12:33 PM 3035 5417 3834 5431 2613 7312 52 64
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 5:03 AM 2158 3035 5427 6144 5892 7179 68 61
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 6:46 AM 6321 5242 4192 3847 1255 3035 75 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 8:36 AM 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 113 107
Quarterfinal 5 3310 148 3035 3005 6672 6800 106 101
Semifinal 1 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 106 103
Semifinal 3 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 125 111
Final 1 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 92 71
Final 2 3310 148 3035 3847 1817 2714 93 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 4401 7308 6377 7724 3035 2582 63 71
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:46 AM 6315 3035 4513 3284 254 4522 60 108
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:17 PM 6957 1619 7277 5930 1683 3035 38 56
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:27 PM 5199 649 3933 3035 6072 6144 102 64
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 6831 2556 5716 7277 3035 254 59 67
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 6025 589 1622 7753 5805 3035 63 70
Qualification 67   Fri 4/19 - 10:06 AM 5930 1730 6391 3035 5468 5012 78 68
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:51 AM 3035 2839 4613 6144 2383 2930 69 78
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:34 PM 3035 7661 2733 2403 1700 4451 86 100
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:24 PM 3310 7621 3035 5012 1094 6321 81 80
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 232
Rank: 10 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 3035 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 66
FIT District Del Rio Event 43
FIRST In Texas District Championship 123

If Team 3035 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---