Team Avatar Team 7521 - ULTIMATE Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/American Electric Power/Deutsch & Deutsch/Warren Transport Inc.&United H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7521 attended in 2019.
Team 7521 had a record of 46-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 8)

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 8 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 7312 7521 7872 3028 6830 3545 32 5
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:33 PM 6935 7521 3028 3481 7088 6155 36 21
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 2969 7621 7063 5572 7521 7088 22 36
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:40 PM 7063 457 6935 7521 6733 4219 24 33
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:38 PM 5681 7837 457 7063 3481 7521 32 44
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:16 PM 6155 5960 5572 653 2966 7521 54 43
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:20 PM 7521 7621 3997 3481 7312 5960 56 56
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:54 PM 3028 3035 5894 7521 5681 5960 36 52
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 4412 3029 7872 7521 3545 7837 6 49
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 9:50 AM 5754 7521 6754 5726 5986 3345 49 36
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 10:15 AM 5103 3345 7521 7088 3997 3561 52 26
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:54 AM 4332 2969 7521 6754 7312 3240 44 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:34 PM 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 58 56
Quarterfinal 5 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 51 33
Semifinal 1 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 50 54
Semifinal 3 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 61 69

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 0 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:08 PM 5986 3997 5960 7521 4412 4219 52 46
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 8:09 PM 4378 3481 7521 7063 5726 3035 80 51
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 7088 6830 7521 5894 7750 3481 57 52
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:51 PM 6935 3345 4332 7521 7264 5894 50 58
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 5892 6180 7521 4639 6377 5427 53 62
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 7264 4694 4412 7521 3545 7138 33 42
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:28 PM 3240 7492 6830 4639 1817 7521 31 57
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 7:05 PM 6180 4734 4219 6377 7521 5726 33 65
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:33 PM 653 1164 6315 5427 7521 5572 51 56
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:15 AM 7521 6800 1477 1817 7750 4063 78 51
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 7063 7521 4063 457 7088 3545 77 49
Qualification 77 Sun 3/24 - 12:04 PM 6682 5726 3997 3345 7521 3240 49 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 54 65
Tiebreaker 3 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 71 62
Semifinal 2 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 76 63
Semifinal 4 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 68 59
Final 1 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 74 62
Final 2 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 68 70
Final 3 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 69 79

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 30 24 153
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 9:21 AM 3847 7521 1477 4206 3735 2582 82 55
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 11:20 AM 7121 4153 624 5427 7494 7521 74 69
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 12:07 PM 2881 4206 7521 6901 7492 1255 96 69
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 4:53 AM 6800 7521 5411 7088 624 5414 88 78
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 AM 5261 1296 4610 148 7872 7521 52 71
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 7:22 AM 624 7521 118 3679 7312 2714 90 64
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 9:11 AM 4587 6672 3847 2657 7312 7521 91 88
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 10:51 AM 5417 5242 6974 7521 7121 1817 55 83
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 5572 6321 7708 7521 7179 4295 83 89
Qualification 103 Fri 4/5 - 1:19 PM 5052 7521 418 7271 5866 231 67 54
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 5:11 AM 7521 3481 4192 6377 118 3834 78 82
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 5:55 AM 3005 3676 4063 7521 5572 7621 49 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7179 7521 6377 624 4587 5892 83 78
Quarterfinal 6 7179 7521 6377 624 4587 5892 97 93
Semifinal 1 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 106 103
Semifinal 3 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 125 111

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 7521 6200 4635 1706 7161 2682 43 34
Qualification 15   Fri 4/19 - 1:02 PM 973 3374 4265 7583 7521 1806 79 49
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 624 1817 2471 7521 2682 7843 94 62
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 4:34 PM 932 3598 6348 7521 6833 7761 53 67
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2910 7521 846 7653 538 3045 98 44
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:31 AM 1323 7521 5015 7514 3674 6841 114 77
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:18 AM 4068 5312 7521 1983 7500 4635 44 59
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 3005 6388 7583 1539 6068 7521 45 95
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:51 PM 604 5499 6652 2659 5109 7521 66 68
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:04 PM 3354 6059 7521 4504 7887 4191 38 47
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 8 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 7312 7521 7872 3028 6830 3545 32 5
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:33 PM 6935 7521 3028 3481 7088 6155 36 21
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 2969 7621 7063 5572 7521 7088 22 36
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:40 PM 7063 457 6935 7521 6733 4219 24 33
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 4:38 PM 5681 7837 457 7063 3481 7521 32 44
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:16 PM 6155 5960 5572 653 2966 7521 54 43
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:20 PM 7521 7621 3997 3481 7312 5960 56 56
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:54 PM 3028 3035 5894 7521 5681 5960 36 52
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 4412 3029 7872 7521 3545 7837 6 49
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 9:50 AM 5754 7521 6754 5726 5986 3345 49 36
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 10:15 AM 5103 3345 7521 7088 3997 3561 52 26
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:54 AM 4332 2969 7521 6754 7312 3240 44 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:34 PM 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 58 56
Quarterfinal 5 7521 5572 7088 7312 5960 5726 51 33
Semifinal 1 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 50 54
Semifinal 3 7521 5572 7088 7621 3035 3240 61 69

FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 30 0 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 12:08 PM 5986 3997 5960 7521 4412 4219 52 46
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 8:09 PM 4378 3481 7521 7063 5726 3035 80 51
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:05 PM 7088 6830 7521 5894 7750 3481 57 52
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:51 PM 6935 3345 4332 7521 7264 5894 50 58
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 5892 6180 7521 4639 6377 5427 53 62
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:43 PM 7264 4694 4412 7521 3545 7138 33 42
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:28 PM 3240 7492 6830 4639 1817 7521 31 57
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 7:05 PM 6180 4734 4219 6377 7521 5726 33 65
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:33 PM 653 1164 6315 5427 7521 5572 51 56
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:15 AM 7521 6800 1477 1817 7750 4063 78 51
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 7063 7521 4063 457 7088 3545 77 49
Qualification 77 Sun 3/24 - 12:04 PM 6682 5726 3997 3345 7521 3240 49 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 60 57
Quarterfinal 7 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 54 65
Tiebreaker 3 7521 6377 7088 3481 457 3997 71 62
Semifinal 2 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 76 63
Semifinal 4 7521 6377 7088 3035 4063 4694 68 59
Final 1 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 74 62
Final 2 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 68 70
Final 3 6800 1817 6315 7521 6377 7088 69 79

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 30 24 153
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 9:21 AM 3847 7521 1477 4206 3735 2582 82 55
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 11:20 AM 7121 4153 624 5427 7494 7521 74 69
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 12:07 PM 2881 4206 7521 6901 7492 1255 96 69
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 4:53 AM 6800 7521 5411 7088 624 5414 88 78
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 AM 5261 1296 4610 148 7872 7521 52 71
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 7:22 AM 624 7521 118 3679 7312 2714 90 64
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 9:11 AM 4587 6672 3847 2657 7312 7521 91 88
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 10:51 AM 5417 5242 6974 7521 7121 1817 55 83
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 12:08 PM 5572 6321 7708 7521 7179 4295 83 89
Qualification 103 Fri 4/5 - 1:19 PM 5052 7521 418 7271 5866 231 67 54
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 5:11 AM 7521 3481 4192 6377 118 3834 78 82
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 5:55 AM 3005 3676 4063 7521 5572 7621 49 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7179 7521 6377 624 4587 5892 83 78
Quarterfinal 6 7179 7521 6377 624 4587 5892 97 93
Semifinal 1 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 106 103
Semifinal 3 3310 148 3035 7179 7521 6377 125 111

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 7521 6200 4635 1706 7161 2682 43 34
Qualification 15   Fri 4/19 - 1:02 PM 973 3374 4265 7583 7521 1806 79 49
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 624 1817 2471 7521 2682 7843 94 62
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 4:34 PM 932 3598 6348 7521 6833 7761 53 67
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2910 7521 846 7653 538 3045 98 44
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:31 AM 1323 7521 5015 7514 3674 6841 114 77
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:18 AM 4068 5312 7521 1983 7500 4635 44 59
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 3005 6388 7583 1539 6068 7521 45 95
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:51 PM 604 5499 6652 2659 5109 7521 66 68
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:04 PM 3354 6059 7521 4504 7887 4191 38 47
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 282
Rank: 6 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 7521 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 55
FIT District Del Rio Event 64
FIRST In Texas District Championship 153
Team Age 10

If Team 7521 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 111
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---