Team 2969 - Aftermath (2019)


2019 Robot: Quido
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SAISD Foundation/ALCOA/Texas Workforce Commission/American Association of Blacks in Energy & Houston H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2969 attended in 2019.
Team 2969 had a record of 11-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:09 PM 5960 5103 7621 2969 7837 5986 44 6
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:53 PM 4332 6754 7872 2969 5894 457 15 17
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 2969 7621 7063 5572 7521 7088 22 36
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:31 PM 3240 7088 2969 5681 5572 4412 15 20
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:57 PM 3997 2969 5726 4412 6830 3035 29 27
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 4219 7837 6935 2969 3035 3481 26 38
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:59 PM 3028 4412 2969 5726 653 3561 0 21
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:35 PM 5754 2966 5986 6733 3345 2969 47 20
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 7:24 PM 5986 5960 3997 6155 2969 2966 44 59
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 9:41 AM 5894 7872 3481 3545 3561 2969 48 20
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5894 5960 3029 6830 6754 2969 35 22
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:54 AM 4332 2969 7521 6754 7312 3240 44 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7621 3035 3240 2969 4332 6935 60 33
Quarterfinal 6 7621 3035 3240 2969 4332 6935 44 24

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 704 7704 2969 5212 4206 7120 30 20
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 7303 7704 5242 2969 5682 148 40 78
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7119 2969 5057 4364 148 2805 70 68
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:43 PM 7091 7119 6901 5052 2969 5212 63 27
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 5:16 PM 7749 2969 2805 7534 7704 7121 33 49
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:55 PM 7506 7749 704 2969 5242 7321 33 34
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:55 PM 6672 3370 6133 2969 7121 6655 55 41
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:33 PM 7535 4192 5057 3282 3355 2969 37 30
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 8:15 PM 2969 3676 6672 5242 6733 6751 65 45
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 4364 5047 2969 3355 3676 7535 42 56
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:22 AM 7125 1296 2969 5052 5047 7121 39 50
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:30 AM 7120 6733 2969 6901 3335 5411 41 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 70 61
Quarterfinal 7 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 48 58
Tiebreaker 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 55 75

Team 2969's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:09 PM 5960 5103 7621 2969 7837 5986 44 6
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:53 PM 4332 6754 7872 2969 5894 457 15 17
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:01 PM 2969 7621 7063 5572 7521 7088 22 36
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:31 PM 3240 7088 2969 5681 5572 4412 15 20
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:57 PM 3997 2969 5726 4412 6830 3035 29 27
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 5:09 PM 4219 7837 6935 2969 3035 3481 26 38
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:59 PM 3028 4412 2969 5726 653 3561 0 21
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:35 PM 5754 2966 5986 6733 3345 2969 47 20
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 7:24 PM 5986 5960 3997 6155 2969 2966 44 59
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 9:41 AM 5894 7872 3481 3545 3561 2969 48 20
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:09 AM 5894 5960 3029 6830 6754 2969 35 22
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 10:54 AM 4332 2969 7521 6754 7312 3240 44 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7621 3035 3240 2969 4332 6935 60 33
Quarterfinal 6 7621 3035 3240 2969 4332 6935 44 24

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:04 PM 704 7704 2969 5212 4206 7120 30 20
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 7303 7704 5242 2969 5682 148 40 78
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7119 2969 5057 4364 148 2805 70 68
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:43 PM 7091 7119 6901 5052 2969 5212 63 27
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 5:16 PM 7749 2969 2805 7534 7704 7121 33 49
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:55 PM 7506 7749 704 2969 5242 7321 33 34
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 6:55 PM 6672 3370 6133 2969 7121 6655 55 41
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 7:33 PM 7535 4192 5057 3282 3355 2969 37 30
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 8:15 PM 2969 3676 6672 5242 6733 6751 65 45
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:01 AM 4364 5047 2969 3355 3676 7535 42 56
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:22 AM 7125 1296 2969 5052 5047 7121 39 50
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:30 AM 7120 6733 2969 6901 3335 5411 41 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 70 61
Quarterfinal 7 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 48 58
Tiebreaker 3 6901 5411 2969 4192 5052 6655 55 75

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 124 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2969 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District San Antonio Event 23
FIT District Dallas Event 13

If Team 2969 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---