Team 585 - Cyber Penguins (2019)


2019 Robot: Toasty
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA Armstrong Flight Research Center/Northrop Grumman/United Technologies Corporation/Boeing/Lockheed Martin Skunkworks/NDEP/National Instruments & Tehachapi High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 55 14 (25%) 40 (73%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 55 14 (25%) 40 (73%) 1 (2%)

Team 585's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/2 - 9:27 AM 5199 585 3256 6948 399 2945 9 35
Qualification 7   Sat 3/2 - 10:31 AM 4984 4414 114 585 3341 3255 33 31
Qualification 18   Sat 3/2 - 12:20 PM 6560 5025 2576 6948 585 7137 49 41
Qualification 21   Sat 3/2 - 1:28 PM 4738 6560 3341 585 5137 114 46 46
Qualification 24   Sat 3/2 - 1:58 PM 3328 1159 5199 192 585 5059 38 26
Qualification 35   Sat 3/2 - 3:49 PM 359 2945 3256 585 2984 4738 54 23
Qualification 39   Sat 3/2 - 4:27 PM 6402 3256 5059 4414 8 585 25 46
Qualification 42   Sat 3/2 - 4:53 PM 7426 5474 585 4414 6948 4415 42 70
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 5:55 PM 2945 2576 585 5474 3255 3647 52 67
Qualification 58   Sun 3/3 - 10:01 AM 585 2102 1159 4738 1661 6918 65 38
Qualification 61   Sun 3/3 - 10:31 AM 5025 2543 585 5137 1159 3021 37 50
Qualification 66   Sun 3/3 - 11:16 AM 3021 585 359 5137 2984 2102 60 65
Playoff Matches

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:02 AM 5728 3257 2085 2854 3970 585 44 18
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 11:03 AM 5458 585 1967 5026 3970 3189 15 52
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 8:50 AM 585 7057 7589 1967 3669 1323 38 96
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:48 PM 6241 1072 5461 1280 585 6711 35 26
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:56 PM 7413 6981 585 4135 3495 2854 42 32
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:08 PM 585 5134 751 1388 1422 6884 21 55
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 5:51 PM 7663 1351 585 7589 766 6804 55 49
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 6926 701 2135 585 6241 1678 59 88
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 11:15 AM 3495 2085 585 4698 5274 701 54 50
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 12:22 PM 6305 751 6657 3303 585 4698 40 41
Playoff Matches

Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 44
Record: 0 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:03 AM 988 585 6519 1266 3309 6825 20 55
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:43 AM 585 5851 5049 1197 1572 7424 45 58
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 7880 7654 6822 1661 7183 585 43 27
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 7426 696 991 6825 6821 585 67 38
Qualification 37   Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 585 5429 7424 6957 7880 3965 39 40
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 3:31 PM 6821 6519 2485 3009 585 7422 56 32
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:11 PM 585 7566 1266 5285 5429 7077 54 57
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 5:11 PM 7422 2647 987 3491 585 7613 75 38
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 9:11 AM 4322 7425 6824 5474 5025 585 64 47
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:53 AM 4501 1661 696 2647 585 3965 62 46
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 60 7567 585 842 5049 3491 42 66
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 2493 5012 585 5869 4014 2429 52 9
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:47 AM 2073 5869 4123 585 1538 4913 58 53
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 980 1538 4160 585 702 5124 62 55
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 11:46 AM 585 4123 1678 2659 6668 2339 79 54
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 2:26 PM 6436 2584 3476 7778 585 2073 61 50
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 6668 5102 585 5012 6436 2658 45 74
Qualification 40   Fri 4/5 - 3:55 PM 691 6417 5012 980 2584 585 50 60
Qualification 49   Fri 4/5 - 5:12 PM 4123 691 2493 968 585 6072 56 43
Qualification 55   Sat 4/6 - 9:15 AM 585 399 2658 1678 6060 5857 41 72
Qualification 62   Sat 4/6 - 10:08 AM 5857 585 5869 6072 589 3759 35 44
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 1678 7607 4913 585 691 2429 65 29
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 6060 6436 585 3953 2659 5124 60 76
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3737 972 5842 4965 231 585 51 55
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:43 AM 4941 3366 2898 1251 294 585 55 57
Qualification 31   Thu 4/18 - 2:06 PM 1658 4336 7425 7565 585 7459 104 32
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4639 585 1318 4965 7459 6695 69 61
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:09 PM 3881 2655 2485 4610 585 2642 63 53
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:17 AM 1296 5332 7458 585 7403 5190 98 59
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:19 AM 7498 5059 585 2341 1251 148 53 70
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 585 6901 7458 2813 2415 7492 59 69
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 4:06 PM 7525 4610 7498 585 4005 1410 83 76
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:53 PM 585 359 3847 2557 6304 7906 79 66
Playoff Matches