Team 5869 - QHHS Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Department of Defense - STEM/Lockheed-Martin/Arts Metals Supply&Quartz Hill High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 5869's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Ventura Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:22 AM 2486 5700 4711 5678 5869 5136 41 37
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:01 AM 294 3303 5869 7324 580 3512 47 28
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:54 AM 4486 3925 4414 7326 3863 5869 92 36
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:07 PM 6934 5857 4201 4470 2486 5869 40 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:04 PM 7650 115 3925 7323 5869 3328 72 29
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 5700 5869 3473 114 7324 5137 81 52
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 1138 5678 7323 5107 6398 5869 53 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 4486 4201 4470 5869 7327 2543 75 45
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 5510 5869 1138 6764 6560 4486 42 64
Qualification 66   Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 5869 5199 4486 5818 6553 7323 106 59
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 10:32 AM 6934 5869 5818 5136 7326 7324 72 32
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:21 AM 5869 5102 6764 5857 5107 599 27 38
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 2493 5012 585 5869 4014 2429 52 9
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:47 AM 2073 5869 4123 585 1538 4913 58 53
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 2429 3953 2584 691 5869 6436 67 38
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 1:05 PM 5869 5124 2493 5857 980 702 61 42
Qualification 28   Fri 4/5 - 2:18 PM 4160 7607 6668 2339 1538 5869 53 49
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 3:23 PM 3759 5869 2659 2073 5857 691 75 74
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 702 5869 6060 2339 2637 2658 53 52
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 2073 5124 399 6417 3476 5869 73 71
Qualification 52   Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 7778 702 968 5869 4160 3953 45 51
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3476 399 2659 5869 6957 2584 91 30
Qualification 62   Sat 4/6 - 10:08 AM 5857 585 5869 6072 589 3759 35 44
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 11:13 AM 6957 7778 1538 5102 1678 5869 37 87
Playoff Matches

Los Angeles North Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Chlorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater Los Angeles Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021