Team 968 - RAWC (Robotics Alliance Of West Covina) (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: RM Industries/Ride and Show Engineering/Central Powder Coating/Vivid-Hosting/Tennant Foundation&West Covina High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 7 (33%) 14 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 26 8 (31%) 18 (69%) 0 (0%)

Team 968's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 56
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 2:12 AM 5107 968 3309 589 5634 330 44 51
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:27 AM 4141 7871 6955 1759 4019 968 38 24
Qualification 28   Fri 3/22 - 2:14 PM 6904 207 3408 7185 968 687 71 40
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 2:54 PM 5512 6955 968 2375 4501 1515 35 34
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 7230 294 687 968 6000 589 60 35
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 5:01 PM 2496 968 4999 848 597 7455 22 37
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:00 AM 4276 580 606 968 1452 4578 42 27
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 5107 867 5124 3952 6938 968 50 36
Qualification 84   Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 968 597 4964 980 1197 4123 51 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   687 4276 1197 4 207 968 56 50
Quarterfinal 6   687 4276 1197 4 207 968 62 58

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:25 AM 968 6060 3759 6417 6957 6668 47 27
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 2637 6436 5102 1678 968 589 49 72
Qualification 16   Fri 4/5 - 11:20 AM 5857 968 6957 7778 6072 5012 39 47
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 1:17 PM 5012 4913 968 6436 3759 7607 80 47
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:07 PM 2429 6417 702 968 5102 980 64 39
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 2:59 PM 399 968 4160 2584 7778 2493 67 56
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 4913 4160 6957 5124 6668 968 47 36
Qualification 49   Fri 4/5 - 5:12 PM 4123 691 2493 968 585 6072 56 43
Qualification 52   Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 7778 702 968 5869 4160 3953 45 51
Qualification 60   Sat 4/6 - 9:52 AM 968 2073 4014 2339 980 5012 77 47
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 10:46 AM 6436 968 6417 2658 5857 1538 62 80
Qualification 73   Sat 4/6 - 11:39 AM 4014 7607 6072 2584 2339 968 54 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   702 2584 968 4913 2658 5124 73 68
Quarterfinal 6   702 2584 968 4913 2658 5124 36 74
Tiebreaker 2   702 2584 968 4913 2658 5124 52 75