Team 5102 - The Underbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Clifford
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Santa Maria Recreation & Parks Dept./Santa Maria Electric Inc./Allan Hancock College/L3 Maripro&Police Activities League

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)

Team 5102's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Los Angeles Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


Ventura Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:30 AM 6560 7324 5102 3512 2543 7323 26 64
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:39 AM 5477 7650 5136 115 4414 5102 42 90
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:20 AM 7324 4201 294 5102 6553 599 46 48
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 5137 7327 5199 7650 5102 5678 76 50
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 2:34 PM 5102 5818 2543 7327 4414 1138 80 84
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:18 PM 7887 3328 3925 5199 5102 294 43 72
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 3:55 PM 599 7326 4470 3473 4711 5102 44 41
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 4:53 PM 5102 3328 580 5510 5818 6398 30 68
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 5:35 PM 5199 115 4711 2486 5102 3512 67 57
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 7326 7887 5102 115 5857 2486 18 82
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:40 AM 5102 1138 5107 3303 5700 4414 44 71
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:21 AM 5869 5102 6764 5857 5107 599 27 38
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 9:08 AM 5102 2339 4123 5124 5857 2637 43 41
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:11 AM 5857 5102 6072 7607 399 3953 42 42
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 2637 6436 5102 1678 968 589 49 72
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2659 4014 6417 1538 5102 3476 53 69
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:07 PM 2429 6417 702 968 5102 980 64 39
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 6668 5102 585 5012 6436 2658 45 74
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 4:23 PM 2429 2493 5102 2073 6072 6436 44 72
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 5:06 PM 7607 980 6060 4160 7778 5102 37 52
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 9:07 AM 2584 6668 691 5102 4913 4014 64 68
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 5124 6060 5102 2658 7607 691 57 54
Qualification 64   Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 4123 980 5124 5102 6957 399 64 49
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 11:13 AM 6957 7778 1538 5102 1678 5869 37 87
Playoff Matches