Team 589 - Falkon Robotics (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 589 attended in 2019.
Team 589 had a record of 11-19-3 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 17 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 2:12 AM 5107 968 3309 589 5634 330 44 51
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:33 AM 5124 589 4964 4501 4999 867 25 29
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:56 PM 580 7042 6515 6955 589 1515 25 52
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:36 PM 589 3952 5669 4123 4 2375 34 57
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 7230 294 687 968 6000 589 60 35
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 5:08 PM 589 1197 7185 6000 5510 4415 18 66
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:27 AM 5124 3408 1759 4415 589 3476 42 64
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 10:22 AM 1972 4763 589 5089 2496 7185 23 55
Qualification 75   Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 980 6904 589 606 5669 207 42 53
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:33 AM 2073 2658 4160 7607 2659 589 51 44
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:20 AM 5012 1678 5124 589 2493 6060 108 45
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 2637 6436 5102 1678 968 589 49 72
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 1:24 PM 2584 589 2658 3953 6957 4123 59 52
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 6060 3953 6072 589 4123 5012 51 83
Qualification 35   Fri 4/5 - 3:14 PM 6072 6417 980 4913 5124 589 41 70
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:39 PM 1538 589 399 4014 1678 7778 62 87
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 4:46 PM 3953 2339 4014 589 2429 6436 36 57
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 980 3476 589 2637 7607 2429 57 21
Qualification 62   Sat 4/6 - 10:08 AM 5857 585 5869 6072 589 3759 35 44
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 2339 589 702 6060 2584 2073 67 74
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 6417 589 2637 702 5012 399 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1538 2073 6957 4123 589 980 94 46
Quarterfinal 8   1538 2073 6957 4123 589 980 66 47

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 3 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:46 AM 589 4451 7621 7840 3937 3933 53 63
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:14 AM 4401 6144 589 4125 3966 5468 55 55
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:56 AM 2733 254 6986 2839 589 7724 69 61
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:24 PM 4513 5716 3310 2733 589 3196 92 76
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 3:54 PM 6321 589 4522 5754 5857 5930 64 27
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 6025 589 1622 7753 5805 3035 63 70
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:12 AM 7277 2582 589 948 6579 1421 57 84
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 3284 7308 7661 589 6391 5872 70 70
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:33 PM 7528 1622 6377 589 6315 4613 71 62
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:38 PM 4513 2403 589 7464 2383 6072 81 81
Playoff Matches

Team 589's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Aerospace Valley Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Shyla Summers)
Los Angeles Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Los Angeles Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 2:12 AM 5107 968 3309 589 5634 330 44 51
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:33 AM 5124 589 4964 4501 4999 867 25 29
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:56 PM 580 7042 6515 6955 589 1515 25 52
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:36 PM 589 3952 5669 4123 4 2375 34 57
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 7230 294 687 968 6000 589 60 35
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 5:08 PM 589 1197 7185 6000 5510 4415 18 66
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:27 AM 5124 3408 1759 4415 589 3476 42 64
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 10:22 AM 1972 4763 589 5089 2496 7185 23 55
Qualification 75   Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 980 6904 589 606 5669 207 42 53
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:33 AM 2073 2658 4160 7607 2659 589 51 44
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:20 AM 5012 1678 5124 589 2493 6060 108 45
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 2637 6436 5102 1678 968 589 49 72
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 1:24 PM 2584 589 2658 3953 6957 4123 59 52
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 2:00 PM 6060 3953 6072 589 4123 5012 51 83
Qualification 35   Fri 4/5 - 3:14 PM 6072 6417 980 4913 5124 589 41 70
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:39 PM 1538 589 399 4014 1678 7778 62 87
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 4:46 PM 3953 2339 4014 589 2429 6436 36 57
Qualification 51   Fri 4/5 - 5:31 PM 980 3476 589 2637 7607 2429 57 21
Qualification 62   Sat 4/6 - 10:08 AM 5857 585 5869 6072 589 3759 35 44
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:57 AM 2339 589 702 6060 2584 2073 67 74
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 6417 589 2637 702 5012 399 67 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1538 2073 6957 4123 589 980 94 46
Quarterfinal 8   1538 2073 6957 4123 589 980 66 47

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 66
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 3 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/18 - 8:46 AM 589 4451 7621 7840 3937 3933 53 63
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:14 AM 4401 6144 589 4125 3966 5468 55 55
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:56 AM 2733 254 6986 2839 589 7724 69 61
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:24 PM 4513 5716 3310 2733 589 3196 92 76
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 3:54 PM 6321 589 4522 5754 5857 5930 64 27
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 6025 589 1622 7753 5805 3035 63 70
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:12 AM 7277 2582 589 948 6579 1421 57 84
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:40 PM 3284 7308 7661 589 6391 5872 70 70
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:33 PM 7528 1622 6377 589 6315 4613 71 62
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:38 PM 4513 2403 589 7464 2383 6072 81 81
Playoff Matches