Team 2659 - RoboWarriors (2019)


2019 Robot: Hercules
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Gene Haas Foundation/Ganesh Machinery/Xerox/Boeing/LA Propoint/Solidworks/Cali Paint Co/Aerojet Rocketdyne/Universal Studios Hollywood&Bishop Alemany High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2659 attended in 2019.
Team 2659 had a record of 32-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 5)

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/16 - 9:14 AM 691 5089 3925 5818 7595 2659 35 49
Qualification 8   Sat 3/16 - 10:34 AM 3501 691 4711 696 2659 2429 33 55
Qualification 14   Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 7327 4711 2659 5818 3882 1661 44 52
Qualification 24   Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 5285 6803 1159 3512 7042 2659 36 47
Qualification 28   Sat 3/16 - 2:45 PM 2659 4470 3925 5285 599 7645 49 58
Qualification 31   Sat 3/16 - 3:13 PM 4 2659 1661 6947 7645 5818 47 49
Qualification 41   Sat 3/16 - 4:46 PM 2659 3882 5805 5089 6560 2429 36 52
Qualification 46   Sat 3/16 - 5:27 PM 2659 3993 6803 3501 1661 6833 52 29
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:02 PM 6560 6353 6060 1868 2659 3501 66 70
Qualification 59   Sun 3/17 - 9:56 AM 3512 5805 5453 691 2659 2584 65 58
Qualification 65   Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 2659 6353 207 3993 2429 4470 50 53
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 11:14 AM 1661 2584 3863 7607 7645 2659 70 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6803 1868 2659 5805 5089 1661 69 41
Quarterfinal 8   6803 1868 2659 5805 5089 1661 70 32
Semifinal 2   599 6060 5453 6803 1868 2659 57 69
Semifinal 4   599 6060 5453 6803 1868 2659 58 76
Final 1   691 2584 7042 6803 1868 2659 42 51
Final 2   691 2584 7042 6803 1868 2659 47 67

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:33 AM 2073 2658 4160 7607 2659 589 51 44
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:40 AM 2659 2658 7778 6668 4014 980 69 35
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 11:46 AM 585 4123 1678 2659 6668 2339 79 54
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2659 4014 6417 1538 5102 3476 53 69
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:34 PM 4913 2659 691 399 2637 2493 72 59
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 3:23 PM 3759 5869 2659 2073 5857 691 75 74
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:46 PM 3476 3953 3759 2659 4123 5857 78 73
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 7607 5012 5857 1678 2659 702 44 88
Qualification 50   Fri 4/5 - 5:22 PM 6957 5012 2659 4913 6436 2339 82 41
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3476 399 2659 5869 6957 2584 91 30
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 10:16 AM 3953 6668 7778 2493 2073 2659 51 91
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 6060 6436 585 3953 2659 5124 60 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 6059 3045 3674 6833 2659 1806 67 57
Qualification 22   Fri 4/19 - 12:03 PM 932 1323 6200 7667 2659 2910 113 85
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:47 PM 6068 4635 5437 2659 3354 7500 82 46
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 5:02 PM 2659 624 3245 5312 1817 4153 63 61
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 3005 6106 2659 6388 180 1540 108 75
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5312 2659 538 2682 5026 1539 80 57
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 7583 6841 2659 6429 7843 4504 56 45
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 5:24 PM 4201 7761 2659 3374 253 4191 62 61
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:51 PM 604 5499 6652 2659 5109 7521 66 68
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM 1706 2910 624 3598 2659 7042 105 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   180 4415 1540 842 2659 846 94 97

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/16 - 9:14 AM 691 5089 3925 5818 7595 2659 35 49
Qualification 8   Sat 3/16 - 10:34 AM 3501 691 4711 696 2659 2429 33 55
Qualification 14   Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 7327 4711 2659 5818 3882 1661 44 52
Qualification 24   Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 5285 6803 1159 3512 7042 2659 36 47
Qualification 28   Sat 3/16 - 2:45 PM 2659 4470 3925 5285 599 7645 49 58
Qualification 31   Sat 3/16 - 3:13 PM 4 2659 1661 6947 7645 5818 47 49
Qualification 41   Sat 3/16 - 4:46 PM 2659 3882 5805 5089 6560 2429 36 52
Qualification 46   Sat 3/16 - 5:27 PM 2659 3993 6803 3501 1661 6833 52 29
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:02 PM 6560 6353 6060 1868 2659 3501 66 70
Qualification 59   Sun 3/17 - 9:56 AM 3512 5805 5453 691 2659 2584 65 58
Qualification 65   Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 2659 6353 207 3993 2429 4470 50 53
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 11:14 AM 1661 2584 3863 7607 7645 2659 70 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6803 1868 2659 5805 5089 1661 69 41
Quarterfinal 8   6803 1868 2659 5805 5089 1661 70 32
Semifinal 2   599 6060 5453 6803 1868 2659 57 69
Semifinal 4   599 6060 5453 6803 1868 2659 58 76
Final 1   691 2584 7042 6803 1868 2659 42 51
Final 2   691 2584 7042 6803 1868 2659 47 67

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:33 AM 2073 2658 4160 7607 2659 589 51 44
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:40 AM 2659 2658 7778 6668 4014 980 69 35
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 11:46 AM 585 4123 1678 2659 6668 2339 79 54
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2659 4014 6417 1538 5102 3476 53 69
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:34 PM 4913 2659 691 399 2637 2493 72 59
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 3:23 PM 3759 5869 2659 2073 5857 691 75 74
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 3:46 PM 3476 3953 3759 2659 4123 5857 78 73
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 7607 5012 5857 1678 2659 702 44 88
Qualification 50   Fri 4/5 - 5:22 PM 6957 5012 2659 4913 6436 2339 82 41
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 3476 399 2659 5869 6957 2584 91 30
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 10:16 AM 3953 6668 7778 2493 2073 2659 51 91
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 6060 6436 585 3953 2659 5124 60 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 6059 3045 3674 6833 2659 1806 67 57
Qualification 22   Fri 4/19 - 12:03 PM 932 1323 6200 7667 2659 2910 113 85
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:47 PM 6068 4635 5437 2659 3354 7500 82 46
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 5:02 PM 2659 624 3245 5312 1817 4153 63 61
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 8:02 AM 3005 6106 2659 6388 180 1540 108 75
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5312 2659 538 2682 5026 1539 80 57
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 7583 6841 2659 6429 7843 4504 56 45
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 5:24 PM 4201 7761 2659 3374 253 4191 62 61
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 3:51 PM 604 5499 6652 2659 5109 7521 66 68
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM 1706 2910 624 3598 2659 7042 105 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   180 4415 1540 842 2659 846 94 97