Team Avatar Team 1678 - Citrus Circuits (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: UCD Chancellor's Office/Davis Joint Unified School District/NVIDIA/Markforged/Innovation FIRST International/Apple/UCD School of Medicine/UCD College of Agriculture and Environmental Science/UCD School of Biological Sciences/First Street Realty/UCD College of Engineering/Hill Engineering/DMG Mori/UCD College of Letters and Science/UCD Global Affairs/Fastenal/Martin's Metals/Aerometals/M. Cubed/Sunpower/Greenbotics/Bright Funds Foundation/West Coast Products/Da Vinci Boosters/Far Western/UCD Pre-College Program/Solidworks/West Yost&Davis Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1678's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1678 attended in 2019.
Team 1678 had a record of 62-10-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 26 - 5)

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:20A
- 1678 - 6804 6884 -77-
7589 1072 1280 57
Qualification 14
11:02A
5274 766 6981 26
5104 - 1678 - 3303 -75-
Qualification 23
1:16P
2813 1671 5134 47
3189 - 1678 - 5817 -32-
Qualification 28
1:56P
2085 6305 5104 57
- 1678 - 1967 3257 -95-
Qualification 33
2:36P
1422 5461 1662 29
6657 5026 - 1678 - -82-
Qualification 44
4:04P
5728 4698 4135 46
1072 - 1678 - 1351 -72-
Qualification 54
5:24P
1323 6506 - 1678 - -89-
5026 1388 6241 39
Qualification 63
9:49A
6926 701 2135 59
585 6241 - 1678 - -88-
Qualification 69
10:31A
4135 6981 - 1678 - -61-
6711 6884 7663 42
Qualification 77
11:27A
- 1678 - 2489 2135 -52-
1967 7057 3495 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -92-
2489 1967 701 27
Quarterfinal 5
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -107-
2489 1967 701 31
Semifinal 1
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -104-
1671 6804 5104 50
Semifinal 3
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -87-
1671 6804 5104 58
Final 1
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -93-
1072 5026 4135 73
Final 2
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -94-
1072 5026 4135 57


Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:30A
1056 6918 7663 44
6238 - 1678 - 3189 -29-
Qualification 17
11:22A
3859 3669 3598 52
973 5875 - 1678 - -62-
Qualification 27
1:32P
5871 - 1678 - 6662 -70-
4135 7137 5250 28
Qualification 35
2:28P
4643 - 1678 - 5419 -76-
2204 6358 6981 51
Qualification 41
3:10P
- 1678 - 2839 6305 -96-
5480 5507 5871 55
Qualification 56
4:55P
2141 6474 7229 64
1323 - 1678 - 6657 -99-
Qualification 66
9:21A
701 5430 - 1678 - -72-
3482 6644 6619 20
Qualification 74
10:17A
7529 3189 5458 64
- 1678 - 2551 5027 -77-
Qualification 80
10:59A
5250 7529 - 1678 - -72-
100 6305 1458 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -111-
4698 4643 100 39
Quarterfinal 5
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -120-
4698 4643 100 53
Semifinal 1
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -115-
6474 2839 7137 72
Semifinal 3
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -115-
6474 2839 7137 72
Final 1
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -96-
1072 973 3250 82
Final 2
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -86-
1072 973 3250 67


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:40A
399 2584 - 1678 - -62-
980 3953 4913 54
Qualification 9
10:19A
5012 - 1678 - 5124 -108-
589 2493 6060 45
Qualification 13
10:55A
2637 6436 5102 49
- 1678 - 968 589 -72-
Qualification 19
11:49A
585 4123 - 1678 - -79-
2659 6668 2339 54
Qualification 25
1:45P
4160 691 - 1678 - -80-
2637 2073 6957 58
Qualification 32
2:42P
6060 3476 2339 67
1538 - 1678 - 3953 -70-
Qualification 38
3:30P
1538 589 399 62
4014 - 1678 - 7778 -87-
Qualification 44
4:18P
7607 5012 5857 44
- 1678 - 2659 702 -88-
Qualification 55
9:09A
585 399 2658 41
- 1678 - 6060 5857 -72-
Qualification 59
9:45A
3759 2429 - 1678 - -69-
4123 7778 6417 63
Qualification 66
10:43A
- 1678 - 7607 4913 -65-
585 691 2429 29
Qualification 70
11:15A
6957 7778 1538 37
5102 - 1678 - 5869 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -96-
2429 4160 399 59
Quarterfinal 5
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -115-
2429 4160 399 50
Semifinal 1
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -54-
4913 2658 5124 84
Semifinal 3
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -74-
4913 2658 5124 71
Tiebreaker 1
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -107-
4913 2658 5124 86
Final 1
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -85-
5012 2659 6072 81
Final 2
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -97-
5012 2659 6072 62


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
- 1678 - 5892 2905 -102-
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 17
10:22A
330 - 1678 - 3240 -102-
7567 4911 2584 56
Qualification 32
2:10P
6608 4561 3309 66
- 1678 - 2102 7426 -108-
Qualification 45
3:41P
3792 7895 2102 58
4188 118 - 1678 - -85-
Qualification 55
8:14A
7796 7529 368 66
6443 7891 - 1678 - -72-
Qualification 66
9:31A
4400 - 1678 - 3039 -95-
587 4534 7179 99
Qualification 72
10:13A
386 2183 5006 84
- 1678 - 5242 7895 -60-
Qualification 80
11:09A
7796 2990 - 1678 - -109-
1339 1746 1515 61
Qualification 92
2:35P
3024 - 1678 - 6014 -54-
4290 4079 2375 67
Qualification 110
4:41P
3481 6390 687 58
7767 5526 - 1678 - -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -117-
7108 587 368 83
Quarterfinal 8
- 1678 - 1939 7179 -80-
7108 7796 368 88
Tiebreaker 4
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -91-
7108 7796 368 90
Semifinal 2
118 5006 4911 66
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -99-
Semifinal 4
118 2147 4911 106
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -109-
Final 1
1746 6443 7426 93
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -106-
Final 2
1746 6443 7426 90
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -109-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Carver

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:30P
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -81-
3310 948 254 128
Einstein 4
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -85-
6829 148 3847 92
Einstein 7
- 1678 - 1939 7179 -121-
1323 5026 973 126
Einstein 10
2122 4192 2046 116
- 1678 - 1939 7179 -126-
Einstein 13
179 498 971 89
- 1678 - 1939 7179 -103-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:20A
- 1678 - 6804 6884 -77-
7589 1072 1280 57
Qualification 14
11:02A
5274 766 6981 26
5104 - 1678 - 3303 -75-
Qualification 23
1:16P
2813 1671 5134 47
3189 - 1678 - 5817 -32-
Qualification 28
1:56P
2085 6305 5104 57
- 1678 - 1967 3257 -95-
Qualification 33
2:36P
1422 5461 1662 29
6657 5026 - 1678 - -82-
Qualification 44
4:04P
5728 4698 4135 46
1072 - 1678 - 1351 -72-
Qualification 54
5:24P
1323 6506 - 1678 - -89-
5026 1388 6241 39
Qualification 63
9:49A
6926 701 2135 59
585 6241 - 1678 - -88-
Qualification 69
10:31A
4135 6981 - 1678 - -61-
6711 6884 7663 42
Qualification 77
11:27A
- 1678 - 2489 2135 -52-
1967 7057 3495 38
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:05P
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -92-
2489 1967 701 27
Quarterfinal 5
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -107-
2489 1967 701 31
Semifinal 1
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -104-
1671 6804 5104 50
Semifinal 3
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -87-
1671 6804 5104 58
Final 1
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -93-
1072 5026 4135 73
Final 2
- 1678 - 1323 7663 -94-
1072 5026 4135 57

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:30A
1056 6918 7663 44
6238 - 1678 - 3189 -29-
Qualification 17
11:22A
3859 3669 3598 52
973 5875 - 1678 - -62-
Qualification 27
1:32P
5871 - 1678 - 6662 -70-
4135 7137 5250 28
Qualification 35
2:28P
4643 - 1678 - 5419 -76-
2204 6358 6981 51
Qualification 41
3:10P
- 1678 - 2839 6305 -96-
5480 5507 5871 55
Qualification 56
4:55P
2141 6474 7229 64
1323 - 1678 - 6657 -99-
Qualification 66
9:21A
701 5430 - 1678 - -72-
3482 6644 6619 20
Qualification 74
10:17A
7529 3189 5458 64
- 1678 - 2551 5027 -77-
Qualification 80
10:59A
5250 7529 - 1678 - -72-
100 6305 1458 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -111-
4698 4643 100 39
Quarterfinal 5
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -120-
4698 4643 100 53
Semifinal 1
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -115-
6474 2839 7137 72
Semifinal 3
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -115-
6474 2839 7137 72
Final 1
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -96-
1072 973 3250 82
Final 2
- 1678 - 1323 3859 -86-
1072 973 3250 67

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:40A
399 2584 - 1678 - -62-
980 3953 4913 54
Qualification 9
10:19A
5012 - 1678 - 5124 -108-
589 2493 6060 45
Qualification 13
10:55A
2637 6436 5102 49
- 1678 - 968 589 -72-
Qualification 19
11:49A
585 4123 - 1678 - -79-
2659 6668 2339 54
Qualification 25
1:45P
4160 691 - 1678 - -80-
2637 2073 6957 58
Qualification 32
2:42P
6060 3476 2339 67
1538 - 1678 - 3953 -70-
Qualification 38
3:30P
1538 589 399 62
4014 - 1678 - 7778 -87-
Qualification 44
4:18P
7607 5012 5857 44
- 1678 - 2659 702 -88-
Qualification 55
9:09A
585 399 2658 41
- 1678 - 6060 5857 -72-
Qualification 59
9:45A
3759 2429 - 1678 - -69-
4123 7778 6417 63
Qualification 66
10:43A
- 1678 - 7607 4913 -65-
585 691 2429 29
Qualification 70
11:15A
6957 7778 1538 37
5102 - 1678 - 5869 -87-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -96-
2429 4160 399 59
Quarterfinal 5
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -115-
2429 4160 399 50
Semifinal 1
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -54-
4913 2658 5124 84
Semifinal 3
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -74-
4913 2658 5124 71
Tiebreaker 1
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -107-
4913 2658 5124 86
Final 1
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -85-
5012 2659 6072 81
Final 2
3476 - 1678 - 2637 -97-
5012 2659 6072 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
- 1678 - 5892 2905 -102-
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 17
10:22A
330 - 1678 - 3240 -102-
7567 4911 2584 56
Qualification 32
2:10P
6608 4561 3309 66
- 1678 - 2102 7426 -108-
Qualification 45
3:41P
3792 7895 2102 58
4188 118 - 1678 - -85-
Qualification 55
8:14A
7796 7529 368 66
6443 7891 - 1678 - -72-
Qualification 66
9:31A
4400 - 1678 - 3039 -95-
587 4534 7179 99
Qualification 72
10:13A
386 2183 5006 84
- 1678 - 5242 7895 -60-
Qualification 80
11:09A
7796 2990 - 1678 - -109-
1339 1746 1515 61
Qualification 92
2:35P
3024 - 1678 - 6014 -54-
4290 4079 2375 67
Qualification 110
4:41P
3481 6390 687 58
7767 5526 - 1678 - -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -117-
7108 587 368 83
Quarterfinal 8
- 1678 - 1939 7179 -80-
7108 7796 368 88
Tiebreaker 4
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -91-
7108 7796 368 90
Semifinal 2
118 5006 4911 66
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -99-
Semifinal 4
118 2147 4911 106
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -109-
Final 1
1746 6443 7426 93
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -106-
Final 2
1746 6443 7426 90
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -109-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Carver

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
2:30P
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -81-
3310 948 254 128
Einstein 4
- 1678 - 3132 7179 -85-
6829 148 3847 92
Einstein 7
- 1678 - 1939 7179 -121-
1323 5026 973 126
Einstein 10
2122 4192 2046 116
- 1678 - 1939 7179 -126-
Einstein 13
179 498 971 89
- 1678 - 1939 7179 -103-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.