Team Avatar Team 1678 - Citrus Circuits (2019)


2019 Robot: Lemon Zest
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UCD Chancellor's Office/Davis Joint Unified School District/NVIDIA/Markforged/Innovation FIRST International/Apple/UCD School of Medicine/UCD College of Agriculture and Environmental Science/UCD School of Biological Sciences/First Street Realty/UCD College of Engineering/Hill Engineering/DMG Mori/UCD College of Letters and Science/UCD Global Affairs/Fastenal/Martin's Metals/Aerometals/M. Cubed/Sunpower/Greenbotics/Bright Funds Foundation/West Coast Products/Da Vinci Boosters/Far Western/UCD Pre-College Program/Solidworks/West Yost&Davis Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1678 attended in 2019.
Team 1678 had a record of 62-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 26 - 5)

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 6:36 PM 1678 6804 6884 7589 1072 1280 77 57
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:18 AM 5274 766 6981 5104 1678 3303 26 75
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:30 PM 2813 1671 5134 3189 1678 5817 47 32
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:12 PM 2085 6305 5104 1678 1967 3257 57 95
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:54 PM 1422 5461 1662 6657 5026 1678 29 82
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:32 PM 5728 4698 4135 1072 1678 1351 46 72
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 6:08 PM 1323 6506 1678 5026 1388 6241 89 39
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 6926 701 2135 585 6241 1678 59 88
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 4135 6981 1678 6711 6884 7663 61 42
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 12:29 PM 1678 2489 2135 1967 7057 3495 52 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 2:18 PM 1678 1323 7663 2489 1967 701 92 27
Quarterfinal 5   1678 1323 7663 2489 1967 701 107 31
Semifinal 1   1678 1323 7663 1671 6804 5104 104 50
Semifinal 3   1678 1323 7663 1671 6804 5104 87 58
Final 1   1678 1323 7663 1072 5026 4135 93 73
Final 2   1678 1323 7663 1072 5026 4135 94 57

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:19 AM 1056 6918 7663 6238 1678 3189 44 29
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:15 AM 3859 3669 3598 973 5875 1678 52 62
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:30 PM 5871 1678 6662 4135 7137 5250 70 28
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 4643 1678 5419 2204 6358 6981 76 51
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:25 PM 1678 2839 6305 5480 5507 5871 96 55
Qualification 56   Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 2141 6474 7229 1323 1678 6657 64 99
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:13 AM 701 5430 1678 3482 6644 6619 72 20
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:10 AM 7529 3189 5458 1678 2551 5027 64 77
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 10:56 AM 5250 7529 1678 100 6305 1458 72 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:41 PM 1678 1323 3859 4698 4643 100 111 39
Quarterfinal 5   1678 1323 3859 4698 4643 100 120 53
Semifinal 1   1678 1323 3859 6474 2839 7137 115 72
Semifinal 3   1678 1323 3859 6474 2839 7137 115 72
Final 1   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 96 82
Final 2   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 86 67

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 399 2584 1678 980 3953 4913 62 54
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:20 AM 5012 1678 5124 589 2493 6060 108 45
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 2637 6436 5102 1678 968 589 49 72
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 11:46 AM 585 4123 1678 2659 6668 2339 79 54
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM 4160 691 1678 2637 2073 6957 80 58
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 2:50 PM 6060 3476 2339 1538 1678 3953 67 70
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:39 PM 1538 589 399 4014 1678 7778 62 87
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 7607 5012 5857 1678 2659 702 44 88
Qualification 55   Sat 4/6 - 9:15 AM 585 399 2658 1678 6060 5857 41 72
Qualification 59   Sat 4/6 - 9:45 AM 3759 2429 1678 4123 7778 6417 69 63
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 1678 7607 4913 585 691 2429 65 29
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 11:13 AM 6957 7778 1538 5102 1678 5869 37 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 96 59
Quarterfinal 5   3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 115 50
Semifinal 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 54 84
Semifinal 3   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 74 71
Tiebreaker 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 107 86
Final 1   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 85 81
Final 2   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 97 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:10 AM 1678 5892 2905 2662 3240 3132 102 52
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:59 AM 330 1678 3240 7567 4911 2584 102 56
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 6608 4561 3309 1678 2102 7426 66 108
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:23 PM 3792 7895 2102 4188 118 1678 58 85
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:32 AM 7796 7529 368 6443 7891 1678 66 72
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:14 AM 4400 1678 3039 587 4534 7179 95 99
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 11:03 AM 386 2183 5006 1678 5242 7895 84 60
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 7796 2990 1678 1339 1746 1515 109 61
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3024 1678 6014 4290 4079 2375 54 67
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:12 PM 3481 6390 687 7767 5526 1678 58 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/20 - 2:46 PM 1678 3132 7179 3310 948 254 81 128
Einstein 4   1678 3132 7179 6829 148 3847 85 92
Einstein 7   1678 1939 7179 1323 5026 973 121 126
Einstein 10   2122 4192 2046 1678 1939 7179 116 126
Einstein 13   179 498 971 1678 1939 7179 89 103

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 6:36 PM 1678 6804 6884 7589 1072 1280 77 57
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:18 AM 5274 766 6981 5104 1678 3303 26 75
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:30 PM 2813 1671 5134 3189 1678 5817 47 32
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:12 PM 2085 6305 5104 1678 1967 3257 57 95
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:54 PM 1422 5461 1662 6657 5026 1678 29 82
Qualification 44   Fri 3/8 - 4:32 PM 5728 4698 4135 1072 1678 1351 46 72
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 6:08 PM 1323 6506 1678 5026 1388 6241 89 39
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 6926 701 2135 585 6241 1678 59 88
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 4135 6981 1678 6711 6884 7663 61 42
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 12:29 PM 1678 2489 2135 1967 7057 3495 52 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 2:18 PM 1678 1323 7663 2489 1967 701 92 27
Quarterfinal 5   1678 1323 7663 2489 1967 701 107 31
Semifinal 1   1678 1323 7663 1671 6804 5104 104 50
Semifinal 3   1678 1323 7663 1671 6804 5104 87 58
Final 1   1678 1323 7663 1072 5026 4135 93 73
Final 2   1678 1323 7663 1072 5026 4135 94 57

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 59
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:19 AM 1056 6918 7663 6238 1678 3189 44 29
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:15 AM 3859 3669 3598 973 5875 1678 52 62
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:30 PM 5871 1678 6662 4135 7137 5250 70 28
Qualification 35   Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 4643 1678 5419 2204 6358 6981 76 51
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:25 PM 1678 2839 6305 5480 5507 5871 96 55
Qualification 56   Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 2141 6474 7229 1323 1678 6657 64 99
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:13 AM 701 5430 1678 3482 6644 6619 72 20
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 10:10 AM 7529 3189 5458 1678 2551 5027 64 77
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 10:56 AM 5250 7529 1678 100 6305 1458 72 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:41 PM 1678 1323 3859 4698 4643 100 111 39
Quarterfinal 5   1678 1323 3859 4698 4643 100 120 53
Semifinal 1   1678 1323 3859 6474 2839 7137 115 72
Semifinal 3   1678 1323 3859 6474 2839 7137 115 72
Final 1   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 96 82
Final 2   1678 1323 3859 1072 973 3250 86 67

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 399 2584 1678 980 3953 4913 62 54
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:20 AM 5012 1678 5124 589 2493 6060 108 45
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 2637 6436 5102 1678 968 589 49 72
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 11:46 AM 585 4123 1678 2659 6668 2339 79 54
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 1:51 PM 4160 691 1678 2637 2073 6957 80 58
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 2:50 PM 6060 3476 2339 1538 1678 3953 67 70
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 3:39 PM 1538 589 399 4014 1678 7778 62 87
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:31 PM 7607 5012 5857 1678 2659 702 44 88
Qualification 55   Sat 4/6 - 9:15 AM 585 399 2658 1678 6060 5857 41 72
Qualification 59   Sat 4/6 - 9:45 AM 3759 2429 1678 4123 7778 6417 69 63
Qualification 66   Sat 4/6 - 10:39 AM 1678 7607 4913 585 691 2429 65 29
Qualification 70   Sat 4/6 - 11:13 AM 6957 7778 1538 5102 1678 5869 37 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 96 59
Quarterfinal 5   3476 1678 2637 2429 4160 399 115 50
Semifinal 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 54 84
Semifinal 3   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 74 71
Tiebreaker 1   3476 1678 2637 4913 2658 5124 107 86
Final 1   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 85 81
Final 2   3476 1678 2637 5012 2659 6072 97 62

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:10 AM 1678 5892 2905 2662 3240 3132 102 52
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:59 AM 330 1678 3240 7567 4911 2584 102 56
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 6608 4561 3309 1678 2102 7426 66 108
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:23 PM 3792 7895 2102 4188 118 1678 58 85
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:32 AM 7796 7529 368 6443 7891 1678 66 72
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:14 AM 4400 1678 3039 587 4534 7179 95 99
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 11:03 AM 386 2183 5006 1678 5242 7895 84 60
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 12:02 PM 7796 2990 1678 1339 1746 1515 109 61
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3024 1678 6014 4290 4079 2375 54 67
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 5:12 PM 3481 6390 687 7767 5526 1678 58 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/20 - 2:46 PM 1678 3132 7179 3310 948 254 81 128
Einstein 4   1678 3132 7179 6829 148 3847 85 92
Einstein 7   1678 1939 7179 1323 5026 973 121 126
Einstein 10   2122 4192 2046 1678 1939 7179 116 126
Einstein 13   179 498 971 1678 1939 7179 89 103