Team Avatar Team 5124 - West Torrance Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Jim
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: John Deere/Raytheon/Torrance Education Foundation&West High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 8 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 29 16 (55%) 13 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 5124's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:40 AM 2375 6000 4141 4 5124 4763 30 37
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:33 AM 5124 589 4964 4501 4999 867 25 29
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 2710 4 980 3476 5124 1452 30 61
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 2:22 PM 1197 5124 4019 5802 330 4276 32 67
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:43 PM 3309 4415 5124 5089 4019 580 87 49
Qualification 56   Fri 3/22 - 5:53 PM 294 6515 1972 5124 606 4501 56 51
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:27 AM 5124 3408 1759 4415 589 3476 42 64
Qualification 74   Sat 3/23 - 11:08 AM 5107 867 5124 3952 6938 968 50 36
Qualification 80   Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 368 7185 5669 1515 5199 5124 54 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 330 5199 2710 5802 867 5124 83 43
Quarterfinal 5   330 5199 2710 5802 867 5124 74 51

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 9:08 AM 5102 2339 4123 5124 5857 2637 43 41
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:20 AM 5012 1678 5124 589 2493 6060 108 45
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 980 1538 4160 585 702 5124 62 55
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 1:05 PM 5869 5124 2493 5857 980 702 61 42
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 2:43 PM 4014 3759 5857 2658 5124 2429 53 68
Qualification 35   Fri 4/5 - 3:14 PM 6072 6417 980 4913 5124 589 41 70
Qualification 42   Fri 4/5 - 4:13 PM 4913 4160 6957 5124 6668 968 47 36
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 2073 5124 399 6417 3476 5869 73 71
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 4123 3759 1538 5124 4160 6436 83 68
Qualification 61   Sat 4/6 - 10:01 AM 5124 6060 5102 2658 7607 691 57 54
Qualification 64   Sat 4/6 - 10:24 AM 4123 980 5124 5102 6957 399 64 49
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 6060 6436 585 3953 2659 5124 60 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5