Team Avatar Team 6645 - Alloy Obsession (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bezos Family Foundation/First in Texas&Crosby High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6645 attended in 2019.
Team 6645 had a record of 10-12-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 12 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:32 AM 7510 4587 6645 7440 3335 3103 27 6
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:17 PM 5923 6645 7410 7494 5427 7418 26 27
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 2582 6645 7440 3735 6111 5923 30 23
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4639 6547 3834 6645 5070 5414 12 29
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 7115 2582 3834 2882 7418 6645 35 35
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 7494 7510 2582 6645 6488 4328 55 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 6:01 PM 6645 3335 7492 3834 7410 5261 47 53
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 6488 7616 7410 4639 1255 6645 26 30
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:19 PM 1255 1477 7494 3103 6645 7518 55 31
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:48 AM 7616 624 6645 2585 7440 7115 49 33
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:40 AM 624 5892 5829 6547 6645 231 55 43
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6645 5261 1477 4587 2587 5892 55 73
Playoff Matches

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 6111 7312 5070 6645 7518 7440 37 18
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:53 AM 2950 6645 5414 6800 7691 3728 59 40
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:43 PM 7691 6645 3103 5908 7616 6111 46 36
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:33 PM 3103 5908 6645 5414 3728 2882 37 56
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:11 PM 3029 7440 2882 6645 6800 5923 16 54
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 2882 5070 5261 6645 2587 7410 48 55
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7518 5414 118 7418 7312 6645 53 51
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:07 PM 1255 231 6645 7691 118 2585 52 72
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:23 PM 3029 3103 5261 7616 6488 6645 45 32
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 7494 6645 7418 5070 6547 2587 41 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 5923 2881 231 3728 6645 6111 69 39
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 12:27 PM 6645 6547 118 5908 5923 3029 79 48
Playoff Matches

Team 6645's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:32 AM 7510 4587 6645 7440 3335 3103 27 6
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:17 PM 5923 6645 7410 7494 5427 7418 26 27
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 2582 6645 7440 3735 6111 5923 30 23
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4639 6547 3834 6645 5070 5414 12 29
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 7115 2582 3834 2882 7418 6645 35 35
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 7494 7510 2582 6645 6488 4328 55 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 6:01 PM 6645 3335 7492 3834 7410 5261 47 53
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 6488 7616 7410 4639 1255 6645 26 30
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:19 PM 1255 1477 7494 3103 6645 7518 55 31
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:48 AM 7616 624 6645 2585 7440 7115 49 33
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:40 AM 624 5892 5829 6547 6645 231 55 43
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6645 5261 1477 4587 2587 5892 55 73
Playoff Matches

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:07 AM 6111 7312 5070 6645 7518 7440 37 18
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:53 AM 2950 6645 5414 6800 7691 3728 59 40
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:43 PM 7691 6645 3103 5908 7616 6111 46 36
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:33 PM 3103 5908 6645 5414 3728 2882 37 56
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:11 PM 3029 7440 2882 6645 6800 5923 16 54
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 2882 5070 5261 6645 2587 7410 48 55
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7518 5414 118 7418 7312 6645 53 51
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 6:07 PM 1255 231 6645 7691 118 2585 52 72
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:23 PM 3029 3103 5261 7616 6488 6645 45 32
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 7494 6645 7418 5070 6547 2587 41 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 5923 2881 231 3728 6645 6111 69 39
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 12:27 PM 6645 6547 118 5908 5923 3029 79 48
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 22
Rank: 156 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6645 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 12
FIT District Pasadena Event 10

If Team 6645 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 59
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 55
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 6/28 - 3:12 PM 7494 4587 6645 118 2714 2587 52 30
Qualification 12 Fri 6/28 - 4:48 PM 4206 6645 5892 4192 3005 1477 52 32
Qualification 16 Fri 6/28 - 5:14 PM 3847 3335 5427 3005 6488 6645 79 56
Qualification 20 Fri 6/28 - 5:46 PM 2723 5986 3481 6645 6377 148 64 82
Qualification 28 Sat 6/29 - 9:01 AM 1296 2468 456 5431 4192 6645 90 45
Qualification 35 Sat 6/29 - 10:03 AM 5070 2158 3005 6645 5414 3735 62 59
Qualification 38 Sat 6/29 - 10:29 AM 1296 6645 2158 4587 6901 6488 39 51
Qualification 47 Sat 6/29 - 11:37 AM 3481 6645 5930 323 6800 4639 63 76
Qualification 52 Sat 6/29 - 12:21 PM 5829 7494 3103 6645 2723 3335 32 48
Playoff Matches