Team Avatar Team 3335 - Cy-Borgs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Drake Homes/Innovative Fluid Power/Texas Metal Specialty/ASME/Chevron/ConocoPhillips/Parker Drilling&Cypress Ranch H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 7 (29%) 15 (63%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 7 (27%) 17 (65%) 2 (8%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:32 AM 7510 4587 6645 7440 3335 3103 27 6
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:09 PM 3335 2585 7616 5414 3103 7492 26 25
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:02 PM 624 4328 3335 231 2882 1477 47 56
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:08 PM 1477 3335 2582 1255 5427 7410 31 31
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 4:01 PM 7518 5427 7492 6547 6488 3335 29 32
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 2587 3735 3335 5070 7410 2585 45 27
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 6:01 PM 6645 3335 7492 3834 7410 5261 47 53
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:49 PM 7494 6547 6111 3335 5261 231 50 50
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 9:24 AM 5261 5923 7418 3335 5414 4639 43 47
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:24 AM 4639 7518 624 5892 7494 3335 53 43
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 11:16 AM 4328 7440 7494 3335 7410 7418 58 46
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 7115 3335 5829 5923 624 2582 35 55
Playoff Matches

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 9 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:14 AM 3335 3676 7119 7708 6672 7125 39 52
Qualification 7 Sat 3/30 - 12:11 PM 7534 3676 7506 3370 3282 3335 57 36
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:27 PM 7321 5052 3282 3335 7534 5212 33 29
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:19 PM 3335 7708 4364 5057 7303 1296 36 42
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:31 PM 6133 3335 7704 4364 7119 3355 26 31
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 5:40 PM 5057 7091 5682 3335 7121 6751 30 56
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:40 PM 7321 7535 3335 3676 5682 6901 29 56
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 7:03 PM 7704 7749 7321 6733 1296 3335 24 58
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 7:46 PM 4206 7091 3335 5212 6655 148 56 63
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 9:54 AM 4192 5411 6751 7125 3335 5242 48 46
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 10:49 AM 5057 3335 7749 2805 7535 5212 20 38
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:30 AM 7120 6733 2969 6901 3335 5411 41 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:11 PM 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 82 54
Quarterfinal 5 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 62 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 126 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3335 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 15
FIT District Dallas Event 21

If Team 3335 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 58
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 6/28 - 4:02 PM 1477 4206 3335 1296 5930 148 65 72
Qualification 9 Fri 6/28 - 4:27 PM 2723 2468 118 3335 2714 5930 64 56
Qualification 16 Fri 6/28 - 5:14 PM 3847 3335 5427 3005 6488 6645 79 56
Qualification 24 Sat 6/29 - 8:32 AM 3735 3335 5431 6901 1477 456 58 61
Qualification 27 Sat 6/29 - 8:54 AM 3335 2587 6901 5892 323 2723 42 88
Qualification 32 Sat 6/29 - 9:41 AM 3103 6800 5986 4587 3335 323 48 79
Qualification 41 Sat 6/29 - 10:52 AM 2714 5414 5431 3335 4639 6377 68 78
Qualification 46 Sat 6/29 - 11:25 AM 4587 4206 4192 5986 624 3335 70 40
Qualification 52 Sat 6/29 - 12:21 PM 5829 7494 3103 6645 2723 3335 32 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4206 6377 3847 3335 456 2714 101 57
Quarterfinal 7 4206 6377 3847 2714 456 3335 79 60