Team 3834 - Crab-bots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ALCOA Foundation/Calhoun County ISD/DOW/Texas Workforce Commission&Calhoun H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 20 (43%) 25 (54%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 14 12 (86%) 2 (14%) 0
Total 60 32 (53%) 27 (45%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 30 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 2848 3834 7138 3561 3005 4610 28 40
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 2:20 PM 2721 7511 3005 3834 6646 2158 17 18
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:47 PM 5052 3743 7138 2881 6377 3834 18 70
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 4:22 PM 2583 2721 3834 2468 2881 2789 6 47
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 5:12 PM 3561 3834 3679 2789 3676 647 33 40
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 6:08 PM 3834 647 4610 2721 6377 7264 30 36
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 7:34 PM 6180 3676 6664 3834 6321 5103 41 37
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 8:08 PM 6180 418 6357 3834 2468 3676 42 48
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 8:59 PM 2950 647 6646 7837 3834 6664 32 17
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 9:53 AM 2158 5503 2789 624 3834 2714 33 60
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:55 AM 7264 5503 3834 6321 2583 7837 22 42
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 12:02 PM 6155 7621 3834 2468 6664 5052 21 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 624 2468 3834 5503 3679 647 52 47
Quarterfinal 7 624 2468 3834 5503 3679 647 67 49
Semifinal 2 624 2468 3834 2881 3676 6180 68 47
Semifinal 4 624 2468 3834 2881 3676 6180 53 46
Final 1 2714 3005 2158 624 2468 3834 101 73
Final 2 2714 3005 2158 624 2468 3834 62 71
Final 3 2714 3005 2158 624 2468 3834 63 73

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 30 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:09 AM 3834 7494 2882 6547 7616 1477 13 23
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 12:52 PM 2582 5829 7410 3103 4587 3834 45 47
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:02 PM 1255 5892 5414 5829 3834 6488 38 12
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:47 PM 4639 6547 3834 6645 5070 5414 12 29
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 7115 2582 3834 2882 7418 6645 35 35
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 3834 231 5414 7440 6111 4587 64 30
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 6:01 PM 6645 3335 7492 3834 7410 5261 47 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 624 3735 4587 4328 3834 5892 59 53
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 9:16 AM 5892 7440 6488 5070 3834 2587 42 38
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 5923 5829 7510 1477 3834 2585 28 48
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 7518 1255 3834 5923 7492 4587 34 55
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:43 AM 3834 6111 5427 4639 3103 5070 43 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 624 5892 3834 5427 1255 6111 68 43
Quarterfinal 7 624 5892 3834 5427 1255 6111 68 52
Semifinal 2 624 5892 3834 4587 5414 6488 56 58
Semifinal 4 624 5892 3834 4587 5414 6488 79 66
Tiebreaker 2 624 5892 3834 4587 5414 6488 79 69
Final 1 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 46 68
Final 2 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 58 84

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 10:11 AM 7179 118 3240 6800 3834 5261 79 66
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 11:36 AM 3834 2582 7179 5052 3005 2714 72 79
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 12:37 PM 4063 7708 4587 3834 4192 624 47 49
Qualification 37 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 AM 6901 4295 7121 2613 3834 2158 56 45
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:08 AM 3834 3847 4378 6974 7494 6144 54 53
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 6:48 AM 5242 3834 6144 5414 6377 6672 56 84
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 8:31 AM 1255 6800 2158 3834 3735 4153 54 67
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 10:58 AM 2468 418 5866 1296 2881 3834 65 52
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 11:55 AM 3679 3834 5892 5417 5261 7271 73 51
Qualification 97 Fri 4/5 - 12:33 PM 3035 5417 3834 5431 2613 7312 52 64
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 5:11 AM 7521 3481 4192 6377 118 3834 78 82
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 5:48 AM 1477 3679 148 7088 5431 3834 78 48
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 9:55 AM 3794 4063 3834 4087 744 2122 26 48
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 10:55 AM 2357 2438 3635 3834 5700 7607 60 48
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 12:03 PM 3834 4910 6838 5022 59 2714 68 53
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:07 PM 6814 3834 4183 5887 6988 2158 39 49
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:14 PM 7433 2441 6885 7443 6988 3834 33 48
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 9:35 AM 6704 2992 4013 3946 3834 3824 57 64
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:15 AM 6485 3616 3834 7461 1425 6919 72 52
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 3834 6506 4499 4020 3735 4043 60 75
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 3:46 PM 5013 3834 4550 7427 2637 1899 47 58
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 4:29 PM 6934 6907 3663 3834 1671 5803 62 73
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 35 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3834 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 44
FIT District Channelview Event 45
FIRST In Texas District Championship 33

If Team 3834 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---