Team 3834 - Crab-bots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: ALCOA Foundation/Calhoun County ISD/DOW/Texas Workforce Commission&Calhoun H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3834's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3834 attended in 2019.
Team 3834 had a record of 32-27-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 25 - 1 and Playoff record of 12 - 2)

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 2 30 0 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:47P
2848 3834 7138 28
3561 3005 4610 40
Qualification 9
2:20P
2721 7511 3005 17
3834 6646 2158 18
Qualification 17
3:47P
5052 3743 7138 18
2881 6377 3834 70
Qualification 20
4:22P
2583 2721 3834 6
2468 2881 2789 47
Qualification 26
5:12P
3561 3834 3679 33
2789 3676 647 40
Qualification 32
6:08P
3834 647 4610 30
2721 6377 7264 36
Qualification 40
7:34P
6180 3676 6664 41
3834 6321 5103 37
Qualification 44
8:08P
6180 418 6357 42
3834 2468 3676 48
Qualification 50
8:59P
2950 647 6646 32
7837 3834 6664 17
Qualification 55
9:53A
2158 5503 2789 33
624 3834 2714 60
Qualification 62
10:55A
7264 5503 3834 22
6321 2583 7837 42
Qualification 70
12:02P
6155 7621 3834 21
2468 6664 5052 12
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
624 2468 3834 52
5503 3679 647 47
Quarterfinal 7
624 2468 3834 67
5503 3679 647 49
Semifinal 2
624 2468 3834 68
2881 3676 6180 47
Semifinal 4
624 2468 3834 53
2881 3676 6180 46
Final 1
2714 3005 2158 101
624 2468 3834 73
Final 2
2714 3005 2158 62
624 2468 3834 71
Final 3
2714 3005 2158 63
624 2468 3834 73


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 2 30 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3834 7494 2882 13
6547 7616 1477 23
Qualification 12
12:52P
2582 5829 7410 45
3103 4587 3834 47
Qualification 14
2:02P
1255 5892 5414 38
5829 3834 6488 12
Qualification 19
2:47P
4639 6547 3834 12
6645 5070 5414 29
Qualification 27
4:07P
7115 2582 3834 35
2882 7418 6645 35
Qualification 34
5:06P
3834 231 5414 64
7440 6111 4587 30
Qualification 39
6:01P
6645 3335 7492 47
3834 7410 5261 53
Qualification 43
6:43P
624 3735 4587 59
4328 3834 5892 53
Qualification 49
9:16A
5892 7440 6488 42
5070 3834 2587 38
Qualification 57
10:16A
5923 5829 7510 28
1477 3834 2585 48
Qualification 61
10:46A
7518 1255 3834 34
5923 7492 4587 55
Qualification 67
11:43A
3834 6111 5427 43
4639 3103 5070 21
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
624 5892 3834 68
5427 1255 6111 43
Quarterfinal 7
624 5892 3834 68
5427 1255 6111 52
Semifinal 2
624 5892 3834 56
4587 5414 6488 58
Semifinal 4
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 66
Tiebreaker 2
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 69
Final 1
1477 5261 7494 46
624 5892 3834 68
Final 2
1477 5261 7494 58
624 5892 3834 84


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:11A
7179 118 3240 79
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 21
11:36A
3834 2582 7179 72
5052 3005 2714 79
Qualification 29
12:37P
4063 7708 4587 47
3834 4192 624 49
Qualification 37
4:18A
6901 4295 7121 56
2613 3834 2158 45
Qualification 44
5:08A
3834 3847 4378 54
6974 7494 6144 53
Qualification 58
6:48A
5242 3834 6144 56
5414 6377 6672 84
Qualification 66
8:31A
1255 6800 2158 54
3834 3735 4153 67
Qualification 84
10:58A
2468 418 5866 65
1296 2881 3834 52
Qualification 92
11:55A
3679 3834 5892 73
5417 5261 7271 51
Qualification 97
12:33P
3035 5417 3834 52
5431 2613 7312 64
Qualification 113
5:11A
7521 3481 4192 78
6377 118 3834 82
Qualification 118
5:48A
1477 3679 148 78
7088 5431 3834 48
Playoff Matches
Team 3834 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:55A
3794 4063 3834 26
4087 744 2122 48
Qualification 18
10:55A
2357 2438 3635 60
3834 5700 7607 48
Qualification 27
12:03P
3834 4910 6838 68
5022 59 2714 53
Qualification 39
3:07P
6814 3834 4183 39
5887 6988 2158 49
Qualification 47
4:14P
7433 2441 6885 33
7443 6988 3834 48
Qualification 65
9:35A
6704 2992 4013 57
3946 3834 3824 64
Qualification 70
10:15A
6485 3616 3834 72
7461 1425 6919 52
Qualification 85
1:47P
3834 6506 4499 60
4020 3735 4043 75
Qualification 101
3:46P
5013 3834 4550 47
7427 2637 1899 58
Qualification 107
4:29P
6934 6907 3663 62
3834 1671 5803 73
Playoff Matches
Team 3834 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 2 30 0 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:47P
2848 3834 7138 28
3561 3005 4610 40
Qualification 9
2:20P
2721 7511 3005 17
3834 6646 2158 18
Qualification 17
3:47P
5052 3743 7138 18
2881 6377 3834 70
Qualification 20
4:22P
2583 2721 3834 6
2468 2881 2789 47
Qualification 26
5:12P
3561 3834 3679 33
2789 3676 647 40
Qualification 32
6:08P
3834 647 4610 30
2721 6377 7264 36
Qualification 40
7:34P
6180 3676 6664 41
3834 6321 5103 37
Qualification 44
8:08P
6180 418 6357 42
3834 2468 3676 48
Qualification 50
8:59P
2950 647 6646 32
7837 3834 6664 17
Qualification 55
9:53A
2158 5503 2789 33
624 3834 2714 60
Qualification 62
10:55A
7264 5503 3834 22
6321 2583 7837 42
Qualification 70
12:02P
6155 7621 3834 21
2468 6664 5052 12
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
624 2468 3834 52
5503 3679 647 47
Quarterfinal 7
624 2468 3834 67
5503 3679 647 49
Semifinal 2
624 2468 3834 68
2881 3676 6180 47
Semifinal 4
624 2468 3834 53
2881 3676 6180 46
Final 1
2714 3005 2158 101
624 2468 3834 73
Final 2
2714 3005 2158 62
624 2468 3834 71
Final 3
2714 3005 2158 63
624 2468 3834 73

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 2 30 0 45
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:09A
3834 7494 2882 13
6547 7616 1477 23
Qualification 12
12:52P
2582 5829 7410 45
3103 4587 3834 47
Qualification 14
2:02P
1255 5892 5414 38
5829 3834 6488 12
Qualification 19
2:47P
4639 6547 3834 12
6645 5070 5414 29
Qualification 27
4:07P
7115 2582 3834 35
2882 7418 6645 35
Qualification 34
5:06P
3834 231 5414 64
7440 6111 4587 30
Qualification 39
6:01P
6645 3335 7492 47
3834 7410 5261 53
Qualification 43
6:43P
624 3735 4587 59
4328 3834 5892 53
Qualification 49
9:16A
5892 7440 6488 42
5070 3834 2587 38
Qualification 57
10:16A
5923 5829 7510 28
1477 3834 2585 48
Qualification 61
10:46A
7518 1255 3834 34
5923 7492 4587 55
Qualification 67
11:43A
3834 6111 5427 43
4639 3103 5070 21
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
624 5892 3834 68
5427 1255 6111 43
Quarterfinal 7
624 5892 3834 68
5427 1255 6111 52
Semifinal 2
624 5892 3834 56
4587 5414 6488 58
Semifinal 4
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 66
Tiebreaker 2
624 5892 3834 79
4587 5414 6488 69
Final 1
1477 5261 7494 46
624 5892 3834 68
Final 2
1477 5261 7494 58
624 5892 3834 84

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:11A
7179 118 3240 79
6800 3834 5261 66
Qualification 21
11:36A
3834 2582 7179 72
5052 3005 2714 79
Qualification 29
12:37P
4063 7708 4587 47
3834 4192 624 49
Qualification 37
4:18A
6901 4295 7121 56
2613 3834 2158 45
Qualification 44
5:08A
3834 3847 4378 54
6974 7494 6144 53
Qualification 58
6:48A
5242 3834 6144 56
5414 6377 6672 84
Qualification 66
8:31A
1255 6800 2158 54
3834 3735 4153 67
Qualification 84
10:58A
2468 418 5866 65
1296 2881 3834 52
Qualification 92
11:55A
3679 3834 5892 73
5417 5261 7271 51
Qualification 97
12:33P
3035 5417 3834 52
5431 2613 7312 64
Qualification 113
5:11A
7521 3481 4192 78
6377 118 3834 82
Qualification 118
5:48A
1477 3679 148 78
7088 5431 3834 48
Playoff Matches
Team 3834 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:55A
3794 4063 3834 26
4087 744 2122 48
Qualification 18
10:55A
2357 2438 3635 60
3834 5700 7607 48
Qualification 27
12:03P
3834 4910 6838 68
5022 59 2714 53
Qualification 39
3:07P
6814 3834 4183 39
5887 6988 2158 49
Qualification 47
4:14P
7433 2441 6885 33
7443 6988 3834 48
Qualification 65
9:35A
6704 2992 4013 57
3946 3834 3824 64
Qualification 70
10:15A
6485 3616 3834 72
7461 1425 6919 52
Qualification 85
1:47P
3834 6506 4499 60
4020 3735 4043 75
Qualification 101
3:46P
5013 3834 4550 47
7427 2637 1899 58
Qualification 107
4:29P
6934 6907 3663 62
3834 1671 5803 73
Playoff Matches
Team 3834 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 122
Rank: 35 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3834 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 44
FIT District Channelview Event 45
FIRST In Texas District Championship 33

If Team 3834 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.