Team 4587 - Jersey Voltage (2019)


2019 Robot: Ironhide
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Oceaneering International/EMI/Texas Workforce Commission/Chandra Foundation/Red Husky Renovations&Jersey Village High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 16 (35%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 15 7 (47%) 8 (53%) 0
Total 61 35 (57%) 24 (39%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:32 AM 7510 4587 6645 7440 3335 3103 27 6
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 12:52 PM 2582 5829 7410 3103 4587 3834 45 47
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:13 PM 6547 4587 7115 5261 2585 5427 18 42
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:29 PM 4587 6488 5261 7418 7510 624 38 38
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:15 PM 4328 1477 6111 5829 4587 7616 38 44
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 3834 231 5414 7440 6111 4587 64 30
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 2882 5070 7115 4587 2585 7494 28 45
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 624 3735 4587 4328 3834 5892 59 53
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 4587 4328 5427 7492 5829 6111 44 46
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 10:00 AM 231 7492 7616 2582 5070 4587 49 44
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 7518 1255 3834 5923 7492 4587 34 55
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6645 5261 1477 4587 2587 5892 55 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4587 5414 6488 4328 7492 4639 71 46
Quarterfinal 8 4587 5414 6488 4328 7492 4639 62 24
Semifinal 2 624 5892 3834 4587 5414 6488 56 58
Semifinal 4 624 5892 3834 4587 5414 6488 79 66
Tiebreaker 2 624 5892 3834 4587 5414 6488 79 69

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:17 AM 647 4587 5242 6357 6526 4295 39 24
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:10 PM 7535 4587 7506 3735 2468 2583 31 69
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 4587 7503 7125 7511 3743 3802 48 50
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:57 PM 2805 5242 7121 2582 4587 3735 43 55
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 7708 2158 7179 4587 6369 3005 66 77
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 3005 6768 5908 6171 7511 4587 69 66
Qualification 47 Fri 3/22 - 7:04 PM 7121 5908 4587 5414 7125 7510 47 47
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:30 PM 7708 7510 4587 5431 3037 7125 60 58
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 8:20 PM 1745 7319 6646 4587 2583 6768 49 45
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 6646 3847 2158 3355 4587 3037 81 23
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 3370 7503 7535 4587 6646 5411 44 81
Qualification 84 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 2582 6171 2468 418 7319 4587 76 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3847 5414 5888 7179 4587 2158 80 43
Quarterfinal 7 3847 5414 7121 7179 4587 2158 80 63

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 36 0 15 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 10:05 AM 6321 7121 4587 4153 5052 3679 76 61
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 10:59 AM 4587 7872 2468 1477 5572 5417 64 50
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 12:37 PM 4063 7708 4587 3834 4192 624 47 49
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:11 AM 2714 4063 3847 4587 148 2881 51 79
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:21 AM 3240 6901 5431 4192 5427 4587 70 59
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 AM 5427 5261 231 4587 3676 3310 80 92
Qualification 71 Fri 4/5 - 9:11 AM 4587 6672 3847 2657 7312 7521 91 88
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 10:00 AM 7621 4610 4378 2613 7179 4587 54 98
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 11:47 AM 6315 2613 1296 5242 4587 3735 58 94
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 6144 1817 7708 3005 4587 6901 54 75
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 5:26 AM 4153 4587 5866 2582 3310 4295 66 69
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 6:05 AM 118 5414 3481 2582 4587 5417 66 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7179 7521 6377 624 4587 5892 83 78
Quarterfinal 6 7179 7521 6377 624 4587 5892 97 93

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:37 AM 3480 5414 4587 6444 4414 299 80 63
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:15 AM 7663 701 7742 4587 5985 6036 57 69
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:05 PM 3128 1982 7072 179 4587 2059 62 71
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:35 PM 4469 6800 6386 2928 4587 4468 74 71
Qualification 50   Thu 4/18 - 4:45 PM 5900 3250 2478 4587 5511 114 68 86
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 4587 702 1102 5472 5431 7773 99 69
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:34 AM 1156 3998 1414 4089 4587 971 63 87
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:24 PM 4738 4565 4587 5801 3646 6177 91 81
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 3:07 PM 498 7620 4587 4565 7465 7421 82 48
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:14 PM 7409 2551 4587 2152 7424 4488 65 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4587 5414 2468 2059 5511 5985 108 73
Quarterfinal 7   4587 5414 2468 2059 5511 5985 95 92
Semifinal 2   4587 5414 2468 2478 4469 1986 102 67
Semifinal 4   4587 5414 2468 2478 4469 1986 105 90
Final 1   179 498 971 4587 5414 2468 125 82
Final 2   179 498 971 4587 5414 2468 112 85

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 179
Rank: 21 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4587 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 40
FIT District Greenville Event 31
FIRST In Texas District Championship 108

If Team 4587 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 6/28 - 3:12 PM 7494 4587 6645 118 2714 2587 52 30
Qualification 8 Fri 6/28 - 4:17 PM 5427 5431 7494 5986 2158 4587 60 48
Qualification 13 Fri 6/28 - 4:55 PM 148 2723 5070 2468 4639 4587 56 77
Qualification 21 Fri 6/28 - 5:57 PM 5930 4587 5892 5829 5414 5070 62 39
Qualification 29 Sat 6/29 - 9:15 AM 3005 4587 5829 6377 1477 2158 59 66
Qualification 32 Sat 6/29 - 9:41 AM 3103 6800 5986 4587 3335 323 48 79
Qualification 38 Sat 6/29 - 10:29 AM 1296 6645 2158 4587 6901 6488 39 51
Qualification 46 Sat 6/29 - 11:25 AM 4587 4206 4192 5986 624 3335 70 40
Qualification 51 Sat 6/29 - 12:12 PM 3481 118 3005 3847 456 4587 74 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 55 81
Quarterfinal 6 4587 118 5431 3005 4192 3481 61 70