Team Avatar Team 624 - CRyptonite (2019)


2019 Robot: PaCRat
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BP America/Oceaneering/Bechtel/Schneider Electric/Exterran/Heyltex/BHP/Phillips 66/Transocean/Wood Group/SubSea 7/Murphy Oil Corporation/ExxonMobil/Williams/The Hydrographic Society of America, Houston Chapter/FedEx/National Instruments/Texas Workforce Commission/Chick-fil-A/Autodesk/SolidWorks/GitHub, Inc&Cinco Ranch H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 56 37 (66%) 17 (30%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 22 14 (64%) 8 (36%) 0
Total 78 51 (65%) 25 (32%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 10 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:53 AM 624 6646 6321 2881 7621 2950 38 9
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 1:26 PM 7621 2848 6377 418 3676 624 32 51
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 3:19 PM 6357 7264 624 2721 3679 6321 50 41
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 4:51 PM 3679 624 6155 7138 7837 7621 68 6
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:50 PM 3005 7837 5503 5754 5052 624 45 31
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 6:41 PM 5754 2468 3561 7837 624 2950 55 71
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 7:17 PM 6155 7837 418 624 3743 7511 26 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 8:15 PM 2848 624 2881 6377 6664 7511 33 53
Qualification 51 Sun 3/3 - 9:22 AM 3679 7872 2583 2158 4610 624 41 63
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 9:53 AM 2158 5503 2789 624 3834 2714 33 60
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:48 AM 647 624 3561 6357 6646 6377 40 72
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:44 AM 624 2583 3005 6180 647 5103 42 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 624 2468 3834 5503 3679 647 52 47
Quarterfinal 7 624 2468 3834 5503 3679 647 67 49
Semifinal 2 624 2468 3834 2881 3676 6180 68 47
Semifinal 4 624 2468 3834 2881 3676 6180 53 46
Final 1 2714 3005 2158 624 2468 3834 101 73
Final 2 2714 3005 2158 624 2468 3834 62 71
Final 3 2714 3005 2158 624 2468 3834 63 73

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 10:56 AM 5414 7518 2587 5427 231 624 54 53
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 2587 624 5261 6111 2882 7518 53 17
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:02 PM 624 4328 3335 231 2882 1477 47 56
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:29 PM 4587 6488 5261 7418 7510 624 38 38
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 231 5923 5070 7410 5414 624 39 80
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:55 PM 5427 5892 4639 7492 624 1255 52 49
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 6:22 PM 6111 1255 7418 624 7440 1477 43 49
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 624 3735 4587 4328 3834 5892 59 53
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 9:48 AM 7616 624 6645 2585 7440 7115 49 33
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:24 AM 4639 7518 624 5892 7494 3335 53 43
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:40 AM 624 5892 5829 6547 6645 231 55 43
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 7115 3335 5829 5923 624 2582 35 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 624 5892 3834 5427 1255 6111 68 43
Quarterfinal 7 624 5892 3834 5427 1255 6111 68 52
Semifinal 2 624 5892 3834 4587 5414 6488 56 58
Semifinal 4 624 5892 3834 4587 5414 6488 79 66
Tiebreaker 2 624 5892 3834 4587 5414 6488 79 69
Final 1 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 46 68
Final 2 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 58 84

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:13 AM 7891 1977 5578 4068 1245 624 39 63
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 7737 624 3158 4550 5657 4944 52 47
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:16 PM 4944 1303 624 1799 7485 3200 72 21
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:11 PM 3729 4386 7479 4418 7243 624 22 49
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 624 7891 662 7243 2945 4593 43 50
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 3158 6652 4593 624 3288 5763 63 52
Qualification 60   Fri 3/22 - 5:48 PM 624 4593 1339 2395 2240 2972 68 71
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 9:12 AM 5763 1583 159 1410 3172 624 40 74
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 10:11 AM 1619 3172 2996 2261 624 1157 81 45
Qualification 85   Sat 3/23 - 11:42 AM 5493 624 7537 1584 1726 4293 59 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 76 70
Quarterfinal 8   624 1245 3374 2395 2341 662 50 48
Semifinal 2   4593 1726 4550 624 1245 3374 77 66
Semifinal 4   4593 1726 4550 624 1245 3374 79 70

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 15 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/4 - 9:00 AM 5892 5431 624 231 4610 2468 64 63
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 11:20 AM 7121 4153 624 5427 7494 7521 74 69
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 12:37 PM 4063 7708 4587 3834 4192 624 47 49
Qualification 42 Fri 4/5 - 4:53 AM 6800 7521 5411 7088 624 5414 88 78
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:27 AM 5866 3735 5892 7492 624 3676 64 70
Qualification 63 Fri 4/5 - 7:22 AM 624 7521 118 3679 7312 2714 90 64
Qualification 74 Fri 4/5 - 9:32 AM 4295 624 1817 1477 418 118 56 66
Qualification 82 Fri 4/5 - 10:42 AM 624 5411 7872 2158 6321 3847 84 97
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 2657 4206 3005 624 3240 2881 69 89
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 1:05 PM 624 2582 6377 3676 4378 6315 79 63
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 5:34 AM 5242 624 2657 6974 6901 5261 55 55
Qualification 122 Sat 4/6 - 6:25 AM 7271 3310 7179 6974 1296 624 85 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7179 7521 6377 624 4587 5892 83 78
Quarterfinal 6 7179 7521 6377 624 4587 5892 97 93

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 624 4068 7653 5109 3354 7583 61 59
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:25 AM 7887 5052 6068 624 3045 5854 47 39
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 624 1817 2471 7521 2682 7843 94 62
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 5:02 PM 2659 624 3245 5312 1817 4153 63 61
Qualification 54   Fri 4/19 - 8:23 AM 5499 4504 1706 5015 1806 624 60 63
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 233 1983 1540 624 604 6429 71 91
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 3374 624 6833 6106 1323 7161 73 58
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 4635 7667 5015 5437 4265 624 80 60
Qualification 92   Fri 4/19 - 2:51 PM 6841 624 1539 253 180 6059 67 81
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM 1706 2910 624 3598 2659 7042 105 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:34 AM 1323 5026 973 624 7887 932 128 50
Quarterfinal 5   1323 4201 973 624 1817 932 105 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 245
Rank: 8 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 624 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 72
FIT District Channelview Event 68
FIRST In Texas District Championship 105

If Team 624 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 66
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 93
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 6/28 - 3:20 PM 2158 624 6901 5070 3481 2468 65 54
Qualification 10 Fri 6/28 - 4:34 PM 3847 3735 6377 148 624 323 68 79
Qualification 14 Fri 6/28 - 5:01 PM 624 3481 6377 2587 1296 7494 63 52
Qualification 22 Fri 6/28 - 6:08 PM 3103 3005 5427 624 2714 1296 70 58
Qualification 25 Sat 6/29 - 8:39 AM 6800 3847 624 5427 5986 5930 67 46
Qualification 33 Sat 6/29 - 9:48 AM 2587 1477 2723 456 118 624 46 60
Qualification 37 Sat 6/29 - 10:22 AM 2468 5892 624 3103 3847 118 74 22
Qualification 46 Sat 6/29 - 11:25 AM 4587 4206 4192 5986 624 3335 70 40
Qualification 49 Sat 6/29 - 12:00 PM 148 6901 5892 624 6488 4206 83 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 6/29 - 1:52 PM 1296 7494 624 323 2158 2468 51 73
Quarterfinal 5 5892 1296 624 323 2158 2468 62 64

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 5:31 AM 624 9994 5261 3310 7492 2585 34 52
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 6:56 AM 6647 1255 5417 1477 624 3310 35 80
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 8:17 AM 4610 6488 624 4639 3735 148 54 62
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 9:31 AM 6800 3847 624 9996 5892 364 53 71
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 10:35 AM 9995 2587 4610 624 5427 9996 51 41
Playoff Matches