Team Avatar Team 2881 - Lady Cans (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Girl Scouts of Central Texas/Dell Inc./Duck Tape/BAE Systems Inc./GSCTX Troop #3993/Qualcomm/Cookie Monster&Girl Scouts of Central Texas Troop 3993

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 21 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 56 30 (54%) 27 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:53 AM 624 6646 6321 2881 7621 2950 38 9
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 2:43 PM 6357 2881 5103 4610 5052 7837 29 41
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 3:47 PM 5052 3743 7138 2881 6377 3834 18 70
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 4:22 PM 2583 2721 3834 2468 2881 2789 6 47
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 5:33 PM 6664 2881 2721 2583 6357 7621 17 23
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 7:04 PM 3676 2848 6321 5503 7138 2881 42 45
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 7:25 PM 6377 2714 3005 7264 647 2881 67 33
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 8:15 PM 2848 624 2881 6377 6664 7511 33 53
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:37 AM 2881 5052 6180 3676 6155 7264 45 40
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 10:16 AM 3676 2881 7837 6377 6180 2583 54 41
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 11:10 AM 5103 6155 2789 2881 2714 7872 27 48
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:32 AM 6321 418 2881 2158 3561 7837 69 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2881 3676 6180 418 2583 3743 57 45
Quarterfinal 8 2881 3676 6180 418 2583 7837 69 44
Semifinal 2 624 2468 3834 2881 3676 6180 68 47
Semifinal 4 624 2468 3834 2881 3676 6180 53 46

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 10 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:44 AM 2585 7418 2881 7616 1255 3103 46 28
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 12:36 PM 6547 2881 6488 2882 7418 6800 55 66
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:17 PM 7440 2881 7115 5070 2950 5923 41 26
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 2881 7691 2950 2587 2585 6800 49 57
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 5923 4295 118 2881 7312 7616 66 44
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:10 PM 3728 5923 7494 3029 7518 2881 30 42
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 3728 1255 6547 2881 7494 5261 50 51
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 7312 7440 6800 6321 2587 2881 51 64
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 9:29 AM 7494 5414 5070 6800 5908 2881 60 20
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 3029 2950 6111 2881 7410 5414 42 68
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 5923 2881 231 3728 6645 6111 69 39
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 12:16 PM 2587 5414 7616 2882 2881 1255 64 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 53 51
Quarterfinal 8 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 67 55
Semifinal 2 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 85 60
Semifinal 4 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 65 69
Tiebreaker 2 6800 5414 7312 2881 4295 3103 71 59

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 30 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/4 - 9:44 AM 1296 3481 2158 2881 5427 7312 35 52
Qualification 14 Thu 4/4 - 10:35 AM 3035 2881 2613 6672 1817 3310 64 85
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 12:07 PM 2881 4206 7521 6901 7492 1255 96 69
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:11 AM 2714 4063 3847 4587 148 2881 51 79
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 5:55 AM 2881 7708 6377 118 7088 5052 69 85
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 7:28 AM 2657 2881 7494 4192 5052 1477 50 61
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 3676 5431 3679 2881 7179 5242 74 52
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 10:58 AM 2468 418 5866 1296 2881 3834 65 52
Qualification 89 Fri 4/5 - 11:31 AM 2657 4206 3005 624 3240 2881 69 89
Qualification 102 Fri 4/5 - 1:13 PM 148 7621 5261 3481 4295 2881 75 68
Qualification 108 Sat 4/6 - 4:28 AM 3735 5572 2881 7312 231 4378 48 67
Qualification 128 Sat 4/6 - 7:05 AM 6315 5892 4153 418 6901 2881 55 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:32 AM 7108 3024 587 2881 1785 4534 60 73
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:30 AM 2183 2080 2811 2881 3309 442 55 79
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:14 PM 2080 2881 3132 2147 330 4079 70 101
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:30 PM 6443 7767 1261 2881 3240 2375 53 54
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:01 AM 4188 2881 7419 1515 3039 5006 85 72
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:40 AM 2643 5242 2881 2990 2486 6390 50 83
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:54 AM 7088 2102 687 364 2881 5892 41 83
Qualification 90   Fri 4/19 - 2:35 PM 6608 386 2662 7891 2881 3931 65 52
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 4911 3481 2881 1339 7179 4775 100 75
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:34 PM 7426 2584 2881 7725 118 368 72 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7   118 2147 4911 386 4079 2881 88 85

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 155
Rank: 24 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 2881 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Austin Event 45
FIT District Pasadena Event 50
FIRST In Texas District Championship 60

If Team 2881 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---