Team Avatar Team 2582 - PantherBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Link
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Altice/Lufkin High School/Vallejo Lawn Service/Etech/LufTex Gears/Angelina Glass&Lufkin H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2582 attended in 2019.
Team 2582 had a record of 35-22-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 13 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 9)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:41 AM 6488 7418 2585 5892 6111 2582 8 57
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 12:52 PM 2582 5829 7410 3103 4587 3834 45 47
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 2582 6645 7440 3735 6111 5923 30 23
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:08 PM 1477 3335 2582 1255 5427 7410 31 31
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 7115 2582 3834 2882 7418 6645 35 35
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 7494 7510 2582 6645 6488 4328 55 42
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:21 PM 5414 6547 5829 2582 4639 4328 43 51
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:02 PM 5427 5070 7440 7518 2582 2585 32 35
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 7510 7410 6547 2882 2582 3735 21 28
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 10:00 AM 231 7492 7616 2582 5070 4587 49 44
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:54 AM 5261 2582 3103 5070 1477 6488 104 24
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 7115 3335 5829 5923 624 2582 35 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 231 2582 3103 5829 2587 7418 63 53
Quarterfinal 5 231 2582 3103 5829 2587 7418 63 29
Semifinal 1 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 37 44
Semifinal 3 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 55 63

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:19 PM 1745 2583 418 3355 5411 2582 63 50
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:46 PM 6171 7503 7708 2582 7121 3847 39 92
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 7510 7506 2582 6646 6768 3370 52 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:57 PM 2805 5242 7121 2582 4587 3735 43 55
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 5431 5242 6768 5908 2582 6646 70 56
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 3037 2582 7319 6526 7535 7179 55 42
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 7:19 PM 2583 2582 3743 7511 4295 3355 50 20
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 8:05 PM 2582 5829 3370 7535 2158 5414 54 61
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:27 PM 3005 3743 3037 5414 3310 2582 63 66
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5411 3310 5888 6768 7708 2582 57 71
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:07 AM 3802 7510 5908 7179 2582 647 44 74
Qualification 84 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 2582 6171 2468 418 7319 4587 76 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 63 74
Quarterfinal 8 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 70 66
Tiebreaker 4 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 68 65
Semifinal 2 3847 5414 7121 5431 2582 4295 79 60
Semifinal 4 3847 5414 7121 5431 2582 4295 75 59

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 9:21 AM 3847 7521 1477 4206 3735 2582 82 55
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 11:36 AM 3834 2582 7179 5052 3005 2714 72 79
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 12:14 PM 3310 3735 7088 2582 2468 6321 62 63
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 1:16 PM 3240 2582 7492 3035 3679 7494 58 56
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:06 AM 2158 7271 7312 2582 5242 4063 61 67
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:02 AM 5572 6974 2582 5411 5892 1255 64 78
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 7:38 AM 6974 6377 3310 2582 4610 148 80 90
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 9:54 AM 5414 2582 5427 7708 2657 6672 66 49
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 3676 6672 2582 6800 4192 6901 73 52
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 1:05 PM 624 2582 6377 3676 4378 6315 79 63
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 5:26 AM 4153 4587 5866 2582 3310 4295 66 69
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 6:05 AM 118 5414 3481 2582 4587 5417 66 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2468 118 4063 7121 2582 6901 96 84
Quarterfinal 7 2468 118 4063 7121 2582 6901 92 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 4401 7308 6377 7724 3035 2582 63 71
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:00 AM 7464 4613 5805 2582 7308 1730 77 59
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:34 AM 6025 2930 4522 1094 1700 2582 63 67
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 2:56 PM 6579 2582 1726 5468 6957 6321 75 50
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2582 5199 3966 7494 3310 1094 78 79
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 5012 2839 6831 2582 7661 2556 61 74
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:12 AM 7277 2582 589 948 6579 1421 57 84
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 1094 5716 1683 2403 2582 5754 47 78
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 4:04 PM 5857 5468 2582 3933 1868 2383 49 68
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM 5930 649 2582 3966 5872 254 86 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1619 5199 2582 4513 6672 4451 85 90

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 11:41 AM 6488 7418 2585 5892 6111 2582 8 57
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 12:52 PM 2582 5829 7410 3103 4587 3834 45 47
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:21 PM 2582 6645 7440 3735 6111 5923 30 23
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:08 PM 1477 3335 2582 1255 5427 7410 31 31
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 4:07 PM 7115 2582 3834 2882 7418 6645 35 35
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 7494 7510 2582 6645 6488 4328 55 42
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:21 PM 5414 6547 5829 2582 4639 4328 43 51
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 7:02 PM 5427 5070 7440 7518 2582 2585 32 35
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 7510 7410 6547 2882 2582 3735 21 28
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 10:00 AM 231 7492 7616 2582 5070 4587 49 44
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:54 AM 5261 2582 3103 5070 1477 6488 104 24
Qualification 66 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 7115 3335 5829 5923 624 2582 35 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 231 2582 3103 5829 2587 7418 63 53
Quarterfinal 5 231 2582 3103 5829 2587 7418 63 29
Semifinal 1 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 37 44
Semifinal 3 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 55 63

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:19 PM 1745 2583 418 3355 5411 2582 63 50
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:46 PM 6171 7503 7708 2582 7121 3847 39 92
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 7510 7506 2582 6646 6768 3370 52 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:57 PM 2805 5242 7121 2582 4587 3735 43 55
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 4:37 PM 5431 5242 6768 5908 2582 6646 70 56
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:29 PM 3037 2582 7319 6526 7535 7179 55 42
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 7:19 PM 2583 2582 3743 7511 4295 3355 50 20
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 8:05 PM 2582 5829 3370 7535 2158 5414 54 61
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:27 PM 3005 3743 3037 5414 3310 2582 63 66
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 5411 3310 5888 6768 7708 2582 57 71
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:07 AM 3802 7510 5908 7179 2582 647 44 74
Qualification 84 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 2582 6171 2468 418 7319 4587 76 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 63 74
Quarterfinal 8 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 70 66
Tiebreaker 4 5431 2582 4295 3802 6369 3743 68 65
Semifinal 2 3847 5414 7121 5431 2582 4295 79 60
Semifinal 4 3847 5414 7121 5431 2582 4295 75 59

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 9:21 AM 3847 7521 1477 4206 3735 2582 82 55
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 11:36 AM 3834 2582 7179 5052 3005 2714 72 79
Qualification 26 Thu 4/4 - 12:14 PM 3310 3735 7088 2582 2468 6321 62 63
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 1:16 PM 3240 2582 7492 3035 3679 7494 58 56
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 6:06 AM 2158 7271 7312 2582 5242 4063 61 67
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:02 AM 5572 6974 2582 5411 5892 1255 64 78
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 7:38 AM 6974 6377 3310 2582 4610 148 80 90
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 9:54 AM 5414 2582 5427 7708 2657 6672 66 49
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 11:10 AM 3676 6672 2582 6800 4192 6901 73 52
Qualification 101 Fri 4/5 - 1:05 PM 624 2582 6377 3676 4378 6315 79 63
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 5:26 AM 4153 4587 5866 2582 3310 4295 66 69
Qualification 120 Sat 4/6 - 6:05 AM 118 5414 3481 2582 4587 5417 66 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2468 118 4063 7121 2582 6901 96 84
Quarterfinal 7 2468 118 4063 7121 2582 6901 92 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:08 AM 4401 7308 6377 7724 3035 2582 63 71
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:00 AM 7464 4613 5805 2582 7308 1730 77 59
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:34 AM 6025 2930 4522 1094 1700 2582 63 67
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 2:56 PM 6579 2582 1726 5468 6957 6321 75 50
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2582 5199 3966 7494 3310 1094 78 79
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 5012 2839 6831 2582 7661 2556 61 74
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 11:12 AM 7277 2582 589 948 6579 1421 57 84
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 1094 5716 1683 2403 2582 5754 47 78
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 4:04 PM 5857 5468 2582 3933 1868 2383 49 68
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 4:52 PM 5930 649 2582 3966 5872 254 86 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1619 5199 2582 4513 6672 4451 85 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 180
Rank: 20 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2582 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 53
FIT District Greenville Event 43
FIRST In Texas District Championship 84

If Team 2582 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---