Team Avatar Team 2582 - PantherBots (2019)

Lufkin H S


From: Lufkin, Texas, USA
District: FIRST In Texas
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://www.lufkinpantherbots.com

2019 Robot: Link
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Altice/Lufkin High School/Vallejo Lawn Service/Etech/LufTex Gears/Angelina Glass&Lufkin H S


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2582's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2582 attended in 2019.
Team 2582 had a record of 35-22-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 13 - 2 and Playoff record of 4 - 9)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:36P
6488 7418 2585 8
5892 6111 - 2582 - -57-
Qualification 12
1:39P
- 2582 - 5829 7410 -45-
3103 4587 3834 47
Qualification 16
3:13P
- 2582 - 6645 7440 -30-
3735 6111 5923 23
Qualification 21
3:53P
1477 3335 - 2582 - -31-
1255 5427 7410 31
Qualification 27
4:41P
7115 - 2582 - 3834 -35-
2882 7418 6645 35
Qualification 32
5:21P
7494 7510 - 2582 - -55-
6645 6488 4328 42
Qualification 36
5:53P
5414 6547 5829 43
- 2582 - 4639 4328 -51-
Qualification 46
7:28P
5427 5070 7440 32
7518 - 2582 - 2585 -35-
Qualification 51
10:47A
7510 7410 6547 21
2882 - 2582 - 3735 -28-
Qualification 55
11:19A
231 7492 7616 49
- 2582 - 5070 4587 -44-
Qualification 62
12:15P
5261 - 2582 - 3103 -104-
5070 1477 6488 24
Qualification 66
12:47P
7115 3335 5829 35
5923 624 - 2582 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
231 - 2582 - 3103 -63-
5829 2587 7418 53
Quarterfinal 5
231 - 2582 - 3103 -63-
5829 2587 7418 29
Semifinal 1
231 - 2582 - 3103 -37-
1477 5261 7494 44
Semifinal 3
231 - 2582 - 3103 -55-
1477 5261 7494 63


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:55A
1745 2583 418 63
3355 5411 - 2582 - -50-
Qualification 9
12:22P
6171 7503 7708 39
- 2582 - 7121 3847 -92-
Qualification 18
2:25P
7510 7506 - 2582 - -52-
6646 6768 3370 46
Qualification 24
3:07P
2805 5242 7121 43
- 2582 - 4587 3735 -55-
Qualification 29
3:42P
5431 5242 6768 70
5908 - 2582 - 6646 -56-
Qualification 36
4:31P
3037 - 2582 - 7319 -55-
6526 7535 7179 42
Qualification 49
6:02P
2583 - 2582 - 3743 -50-
7511 4295 3355 20
Qualification 55
6:44P
- 2582 - 5829 3370 -54-
7535 2158 5414 61
Qualification 58
7:05P
3005 3743 3037 63
5414 3310 - 2582 - -66-
Qualification 68
10:19A
5411 3310 5888 57
6768 7708 - 2582 - -71-
Qualification 73
10:54A
3802 7510 5908 44
7179 - 2582 - 647 -74-
Qualification 84
12:11P
- 2582 - 6171 2468 -76-
418 7319 4587 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5431 - 2582 - 4295 -63-
3802 6369 3743 74
Quarterfinal 8
5431 - 2582 - 4295 -70-
3802 6369 3743 66
Tiebreaker 4
5431 - 2582 - 4295 -68-
3802 6369 3743 65
Semifinal 2
3847 5414 7121 79
5431 - 2582 - 4295 -60-
Semifinal 4
3847 5414 7121 75
5431 - 2582 - 4295 -59-


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:20P
3847 7521 1477 82
4206 3735 - 2582 - -55-
Qualification 21
4:32P
3834 - 2582 - 7179 -72-
5052 3005 2714 79
Qualification 26
5:12P
3310 3735 7088 62
- 2582 - 2468 6321 -63-
Qualification 34
6:16P
3240 - 2582 - 7492 -58-
3035 3679 7494 56
Qualification 52
10:52A
2158 7271 7312 61
- 2582 - 5242 4063 -67-
Qualification 60
11:48A
5572 6974 - 2582 - -64-
5411 5892 1255 78
Qualification 65
12:23P
6974 6377 3310 80
- 2582 - 4610 148 -90-
Qualification 76
2:40P
5414 - 2582 - 5427 -66-
7708 2657 6672 49
Qualification 86
3:50P
3676 6672 - 2582 - -73-
6800 4192 6901 52
Qualification 101
5:35P
624 - 2582 - 6377 -79-
3676 4378 6315 63
Qualification 115
9:56A
4153 4587 5866 66
- 2582 - 3310 4295 -69-
Qualification 120
10:31A
118 5414 3481 66
- 2582 - 4587 5417 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2468 118 4063 96
7121 - 2582 - 6901 -84-
Quarterfinal 7
2468 118 4063 92
7121 - 2582 - 6901 -70-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
4401 7308 6377 63
7724 3035 - 2582 - -71-
Qualification 18
10:29A
7464 4613 5805 77
- 2582 - 7308 1730 -59-
Qualification 23
11:04A
6025 2930 4522 63
1094 1700 - 2582 - -67-
Qualification 38
2:49P
6579 - 2582 - 1726 -75-
5468 6957 6321 50
Qualification 52
8:07A
- 2582 - 5199 3966 -78-
7494 3310 1094 79
Qualification 58
8:49A
5012 2839 6831 61
- 2582 - 7661 2556 -74-
Qualification 75
10:48A
7277 - 2582 - 589 -57-
948 6579 1421 84
Qualification 83
1:44P
1094 5716 1683 47
2403 - 2582 - 5754 -78-
Qualification 99
3:36P
5857 5468 - 2582 - -49-
3933 1868 2383 68
Qualification 106
4:25P
5930 649 - 2582 - -86-
3966 5872 254 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1619 5199 - 2582 - -85-
4513 6672 4451 90

Team 2582 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 11 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 11
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 18
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 23
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 38
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 52
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 58
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 75
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 83
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 99
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 106
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 3

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:36P
6488 7418 2585 8
5892 6111 - 2582 - -57-
Qualification 12
1:39P
- 2582 - 5829 7410 -45-
3103 4587 3834 47
Qualification 16
3:13P
- 2582 - 6645 7440 -30-
3735 6111 5923 23
Qualification 21
3:53P
1477 3335 - 2582 - -31-
1255 5427 7410 31
Qualification 27
4:41P
7115 - 2582 - 3834 -35-
2882 7418 6645 35
Qualification 32
5:21P
7494 7510 - 2582 - -55-
6645 6488 4328 42
Qualification 36
5:53P
5414 6547 5829 43
- 2582 - 4639 4328 -51-
Qualification 46
7:28P
5427 5070 7440 32
7518 - 2582 - 2585 -35-
Qualification 51
10:47A
7510 7410 6547 21
2882 - 2582 - 3735 -28-
Qualification 55
11:19A
231 7492 7616 49
- 2582 - 5070 4587 -44-
Qualification 62
12:15P
5261 - 2582 - 3103 -104-
5070 1477 6488 24
Qualification 66
12:47P
7115 3335 5829 35
5923 624 - 2582 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
231 - 2582 - 3103 -63-
5829 2587 7418 53
Quarterfinal 5
231 - 2582 - 3103 -63-
5829 2587 7418 29
Semifinal 1
231 - 2582 - 3103 -37-
1477 5261 7494 44
Semifinal 3
231 - 2582 - 3103 -55-
1477 5261 7494 63

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:55A
1745 2583 418 63
3355 5411 - 2582 - -50-
Qualification 9
12:22P
6171 7503 7708 39
- 2582 - 7121 3847 -92-
Qualification 18
2:25P
7510 7506 - 2582 - -52-
6646 6768 3370 46
Qualification 24
3:07P
2805 5242 7121 43
- 2582 - 4587 3735 -55-
Qualification 29
3:42P
5431 5242 6768 70
5908 - 2582 - 6646 -56-
Qualification 36
4:31P
3037 - 2582 - 7319 -55-
6526 7535 7179 42
Qualification 49
6:02P
2583 - 2582 - 3743 -50-
7511 4295 3355 20
Qualification 55
6:44P
- 2582 - 5829 3370 -54-
7535 2158 5414 61
Qualification 58
7:05P
3005 3743 3037 63
5414 3310 - 2582 - -66-
Qualification 68
10:19A
5411 3310 5888 57
6768 7708 - 2582 - -71-
Qualification 73
10:54A
3802 7510 5908 44
7179 - 2582 - 647 -74-
Qualification 84
12:11P
- 2582 - 6171 2468 -76-
418 7319 4587 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5431 - 2582 - 4295 -63-
3802 6369 3743 74
Quarterfinal 8
5431 - 2582 - 4295 -70-
3802 6369 3743 66
Tiebreaker 4
5431 - 2582 - 4295 -68-
3802 6369 3743 65
Semifinal 2
3847 5414 7121 79
5431 - 2582 - 4295 -60-
Semifinal 4
3847 5414 7121 75
5431 - 2582 - 4295 -59-

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:20P
3847 7521 1477 82
4206 3735 - 2582 - -55-
Qualification 21
4:32P
3834 - 2582 - 7179 -72-
5052 3005 2714 79
Qualification 26
5:12P
3310 3735 7088 62
- 2582 - 2468 6321 -63-
Qualification 34
6:16P
3240 - 2582 - 7492 -58-
3035 3679 7494 56
Qualification 52
10:52A
2158 7271 7312 61
- 2582 - 5242 4063 -67-
Qualification 60
11:48A
5572 6974 - 2582 - -64-
5411 5892 1255 78
Qualification 65
12:23P
6974 6377 3310 80
- 2582 - 4610 148 -90-
Qualification 76
2:40P
5414 - 2582 - 5427 -66-
7708 2657 6672 49
Qualification 86
3:50P
3676 6672 - 2582 - -73-
6800 4192 6901 52
Qualification 101
5:35P
624 - 2582 - 6377 -79-
3676 4378 6315 63
Qualification 115
9:56A
4153 4587 5866 66
- 2582 - 3310 4295 -69-
Qualification 120
10:31A
118 5414 3481 66
- 2582 - 4587 5417 -65-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
2468 118 4063 96
7121 - 2582 - 6901 -84-
Quarterfinal 7
2468 118 4063 92
7121 - 2582 - 6901 -70-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
4401 7308 6377 63
7724 3035 - 2582 - -71-
Qualification 18
10:29A
7464 4613 5805 77
- 2582 - 7308 1730 -59-
Qualification 23
11:04A
6025 2930 4522 63
1094 1700 - 2582 - -67-
Qualification 38
2:49P
6579 - 2582 - 1726 -75-
5468 6957 6321 50
Qualification 52
8:07A
- 2582 - 5199 3966 -78-
7494 3310 1094 79
Qualification 58
8:49A
5012 2839 6831 61
- 2582 - 7661 2556 -74-
Qualification 75
10:48A
7277 - 2582 - 589 -57-
948 6579 1421 84
Qualification 83
1:44P
1094 5716 1683 47
2403 - 2582 - 5754 -78-
Qualification 99
3:36P
5857 5468 - 2582 - -49-
3933 1868 2383 68
Qualification 106
4:25P
5930 649 - 2582 - -86-
3966 5872 254 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1619 5199 - 2582 - -85-
4513 6672 4451 90

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 180
Rank: 20 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2582 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 53
FIT District Greenville Event 43
FIRST In Texas District Championship 84

If Team 2582 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.