Team Avatar Team 2587 - DiscoBots (2019)


2019 Robot: FlipSide
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DiscoBots.org/Bechtel/ExxonMobil/Shell/Boeing/Texas Workforce Commission/EPO Houston/ProNet Group/GE/Amtex Precision&Lamar H S&Carnegie Vanguard H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 8 (33%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 14 (50%) 12 (43%) 2 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Lone Star Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Bayou Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Lone Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Lone Star Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Bayou Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Lone Star South Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 10:56 AM 5414 7518 2587 5427 231 624 54 53
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 2587 624 5261 6111 2882 7518 53 17
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 2587 231 6111 7494 7616 5923 61 27
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 2585 3103 3735 2587 4639 7494 34 30
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 7440 2587 1255 5261 7510 5892 43 56
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 2587 3735 3335 5070 7410 2585 45 27
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:14 PM 7518 6488 5923 7616 2587 7510 9 32
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 7:11 PM 7418 5829 231 7492 2587 7115 58 58
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 9:16 AM 5892 7440 6488 5070 3834 2587 42 38
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:54 AM 6488 3103 2587 7418 6547 4328 36 45
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 6111 4639 7616 5427 2882 2587 37 47
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6645 5261 1477 4587 2587 5892 55 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 231 2582 3103 5829 2587 7418 63 53
Quarterfinal 5 231 2582 3103 5829 2587 7418 63 29

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 10:50 AM 2587 5908 7410 5261 4295 6488 37 39
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:19 PM 231 6488 7410 7312 2587 3103 50 47
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7418 2587 1255 4295 3029 3728 61 27
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 2881 7691 2950 2587 2585 6800 49 57
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:18 PM 6111 7115 2587 7410 7518 7691 52 44
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 2882 5070 5261 6645 2587 7410 48 55
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2587 2882 4295 3103 5923 7418 60 45
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 7312 7440 6800 6321 2587 2881 51 64
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 6488 2950 2587 6111 231 118 24 95
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 7494 6645 7418 5070 6547 2587 41 41
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 11:13 AM 7518 231 2587 118 6488 2950 61 64
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 12:16 PM 2587 5414 7616 2882 2881 1255 64 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 77 43
Quarterfinal 7 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 79 46

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 78 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2587 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 24
FIT District Pasadena Event 31

If Team 2587 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017


Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017


The Remix

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018


Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 6/28 - 3:12 PM 7494 4587 6645 118 2714 2587 52 30
Qualification 7 Fri 6/28 - 4:10 PM 4639 5070 6901 456 2587 3103 45 37
Qualification 14 Fri 6/28 - 5:01 PM 624 3481 6377 2587 1296 7494 63 52
Qualification 19 Fri 6/28 - 5:38 PM 7494 4206 6800 2587 2468 3847 71 76
Qualification 27 Sat 6/29 - 8:54 AM 3335 2587 6901 5892 323 2723 42 88
Qualification 33 Sat 6/29 - 9:48 AM 2587 1477 2723 456 118 624 46 60
Qualification 39 Sat 6/29 - 10:37 AM 5986 2587 4192 2723 3735 5829 54 57
Qualification 44 Sat 6/29 - 11:10 AM 5431 148 2468 3005 5892 2587 65 66
Qualification 50 Sat 6/29 - 12:06 PM 3735 5427 2587 5930 2158 4639 47 46
Playoff Matches

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 6:05 AM 2587 118 3847 5417 7418 4639 49 24
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 6:45 AM 9999 3735 4206 9997 364 2587 58 42
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 8:10 AM 2587 9999 5892 9996 6647 2585 34 41
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 8:53 AM 5414 3310 3103 7492 9998 2587 91 37
Qualification 23 Sat 10/26 - 9:49 AM 2587 5417 9994 6488 5892 9998 44 46
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 10:35 AM 9995 2587 4610 624 5427 9996 51 41
Playoff Matches