Team Avatar Team 2587 - DiscoBots (2019)


2019 Robot: FlipSide
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DiscoBots.org/Bechtel/ExxonMobil/Shell/Boeing/Texas Workforce Commission/EPO Houston/ProNet Group/GE/Amtex Precision&Lamar H S&Carnegie Vanguard H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 8 (33%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 14 (50%) 12 (43%) 2 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 10:56 AM 5414 7518 2587 5427 231 624 54 53
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 2587 624 5261 6111 2882 7518 53 17
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 2587 231 6111 7494 7616 5923 61 27
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 2585 3103 3735 2587 4639 7494 34 30
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 7440 2587 1255 5261 7510 5892 43 56
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:14 PM 2587 3735 3335 5070 7410 2585 45 27
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 6:14 PM 7518 6488 5923 7616 2587 7510 9 32
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 7:11 PM 7418 5829 231 7492 2587 7115 58 58
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 9:16 AM 5892 7440 6488 5070 3834 2587 42 38
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 9:54 AM 6488 3103 2587 7418 6547 4328 36 45
Qualification 63 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 6111 4639 7616 5427 2882 2587 37 47
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6645 5261 1477 4587 2587 5892 55 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:02 PM 231 2582 3103 5829 2587 7418 63 53
Quarterfinal 5 231 2582 3103 5829 2587 7418 63 29

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 10 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 10:50 AM 2587 5908 7410 5261 4295 6488 37 39
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:19 PM 231 6488 7410 7312 2587 3103 50 47
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 7418 2587 1255 4295 3029 3728 61 27
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 2881 7691 2950 2587 2585 6800 49 57
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:18 PM 6111 7115 2587 7410 7518 7691 52 44
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 2882 5070 5261 6645 2587 7410 48 55
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:29 PM 2587 2882 4295 3103 5923 7418 60 45
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 6:15 PM 7312 7440 6800 6321 2587 2881 51 64
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 6488 2950 2587 6111 231 118 24 95
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 7494 6645 7418 5070 6547 2587 41 41
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 11:13 AM 7518 231 2587 118 6488 2950 61 64
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 12:16 PM 2587 5414 7616 2882 2881 1255 64 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 77 43
Quarterfinal 7 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 79 46

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 78 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2587 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 9
FIT District Pasadena Event 50

If Team 2587 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---