Team 5261 - Cyber Shock (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NRG & Summer Creek H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5261 attended in 2019.
Team 5261 had a record of 20-21-4 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 16 - 4 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 3735 5261 5070 5829 4639 7440 50 3
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 2587 624 5261 6111 2882 7518 53 17
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:13 PM 6547 4587 7115 5261 2585 5427 18 42
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:29 PM 4587 6488 5261 7418 7510 624 38 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 7440 2587 1255 5261 7510 5892 43 56
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 3103 5923 6547 7616 7115 5261 21 30
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 6:01 PM 6645 3335 7492 3834 7410 5261 47 53
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:49 PM 7494 6547 6111 3335 5261 231 50 50
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 9:24 AM 5261 5923 7418 3335 5414 4639 43 47
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:10 AM 1255 5261 2882 3735 5427 5414 55 53
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:54 AM 5261 2582 3103 5070 1477 6488 104 24
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6645 5261 1477 4587 2587 5892 55 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 41 44
Quarterfinal 6 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 48
Tiebreaker 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 38
Semifinal 1 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 37 44
Semifinal 3 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 55 63
Final 1 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 46 68
Final 2 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 58 84

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 7 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 10:50 AM 2587 5908 7410 5261 4295 6488 37 39
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:26 PM 1255 6111 2585 5261 5923 7440 45 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 118 7518 7312 5261 7410 7494 53 45
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:04 PM 6111 4295 7518 6547 5261 231 52 52
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 6321 7616 5261 231 5414 3029 39 71
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 2882 5070 5261 6645 2587 7410 48 55
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 3728 1255 6547 2881 7494 5261 50 51
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:01 PM 7518 5261 5908 7410 2950 6547 51 45
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:23 PM 3029 3103 5261 7616 6488 6645 45 32
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 231 2882 7312 5908 5261 7691 59 51
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 7440 5070 7418 5261 6800 6111 33 50
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 12:05 PM 2585 5261 3728 6321 5070 4295 36 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 77 43
Quarterfinal 7 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 79 46

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 8:41 AM 1255 1817 4063 7492 5261 6377 62 60
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 10:11 AM 7179 118 3240 6800 3834 5261 79 66
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 11:53 AM 5261 3035 6672 4610 1477 6315 63 81
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 1:24 PM 418 4192 6144 5572 7179 5261 55 65
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 AM 5261 1296 4610 148 7872 7521 52 71
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 AM 5427 5261 231 4587 3676 3310 80 92
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 9:24 AM 5261 6315 3005 7494 231 7088 65 64
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 4206 118 4153 5431 5261 6144 80 51
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 11:55 AM 3679 3834 5892 5417 5261 7271 73 51
Qualification 102 Fri 4/5 - 1:13 PM 148 7621 5261 3481 4295 2881 75 68
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 5:34 AM 5242 624 2657 6974 6901 5261 55 55
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 6:39 AM 4378 5261 7121 7088 7492 7708 65 70
Playoff Matches

Team 5261's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIT District Channelview Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 3735 5261 5070 5829 4639 7440 50 3
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 2587 624 5261 6111 2882 7518 53 17
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:13 PM 6547 4587 7115 5261 2585 5427 18 42
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:29 PM 4587 6488 5261 7418 7510 624 38 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 7440 2587 1255 5261 7510 5892 43 56
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:40 PM 3103 5923 6547 7616 7115 5261 21 30
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 6:01 PM 6645 3335 7492 3834 7410 5261 47 53
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:49 PM 7494 6547 6111 3335 5261 231 50 50
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 9:24 AM 5261 5923 7418 3335 5414 4639 43 47
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:10 AM 1255 5261 2882 3735 5427 5414 55 53
Qualification 62 Sat 3/16 - 10:54 AM 5261 2582 3103 5070 1477 6488 104 24
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 6645 5261 1477 4587 2587 5892 55 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 41 44
Quarterfinal 6 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 48
Tiebreaker 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 38
Semifinal 1 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 37 44
Semifinal 3 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 55 63
Final 1 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 46 68
Final 2 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 58 84

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 7 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 10:50 AM 2587 5908 7410 5261 4295 6488 37 39
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:26 PM 1255 6111 2585 5261 5923 7440 45 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 118 7518 7312 5261 7410 7494 53 45
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 3:04 PM 6111 4295 7518 6547 5261 231 52 52
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 6321 7616 5261 231 5414 3029 39 71
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:01 PM 2882 5070 5261 6645 2587 7410 48 55
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 3728 1255 6547 2881 7494 5261 50 51
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 6:01 PM 7518 5261 5908 7410 2950 6547 51 45
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 6:23 PM 3029 3103 5261 7616 6488 6645 45 32
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 10:34 AM 231 2882 7312 5908 5261 7691 59 51
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 7440 5070 7418 5261 6800 6111 33 50
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 12:05 PM 2585 5261 3728 6321 5070 4295 36 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 77 43
Quarterfinal 7 6800 5414 7312 2882 2587 5261 79 46

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 8:41 AM 1255 1817 4063 7492 5261 6377 62 60
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 10:11 AM 7179 118 3240 6800 3834 5261 79 66
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 11:53 AM 5261 3035 6672 4610 1477 6315 63 81
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 1:24 PM 418 4192 6144 5572 7179 5261 55 65
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 5:47 AM 5261 1296 4610 148 7872 7521 52 71
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 AM 5427 5261 231 4587 3676 3310 80 92
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 9:24 AM 5261 6315 3005 7494 231 7088 65 64
Qualification 81 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 4206 118 4153 5431 5261 6144 80 51
Qualification 92 Fri 4/5 - 11:55 AM 3679 3834 5892 5417 5261 7271 73 51
Qualification 102 Fri 4/5 - 1:13 PM 148 7621 5261 3481 4295 2881 75 68
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 5:34 AM 5242 624 2657 6974 6901 5261 55 55
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 6:39 AM 4378 5261 7121 7088 7492 7708 65 70
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 89
Rank: 61 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5261 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 52
FIT District Pasadena Event 16
FIRST In Texas District Championship 21

If Team 5261 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

The Remix

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 33
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 5:31 AM 624 9994 5261 3310 7492 2585 34 52
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 8:03 AM 4610 5261 5414 3847 9997 6488 40 45
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 8:24 AM 364 118 5427 5261 1255 9998 54 44
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 9:40 AM 3103 1477 5261 3735 4610 7418 51 53
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 9:56 AM 231 1477 4639 5261 9996 9999 79 36
Playoff Matches