Team Avatar Team 7494 - Circuit Bizurkers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: National Aeronautics and Space Administration&Dulles H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7494 attended in 2019.
Team 7494 had a record of 24-28-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 23 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 20 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:09 AM 3834 7494 2882 6547 7616 1477 13 23
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:17 PM 5923 6645 7410 7494 5427 7418 26 27
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 2587 231 6111 7494 7616 5923 61 27
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 7440 7492 2882 3103 7494 5829 35 35
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 2585 3103 3735 2587 4639 7494 34 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 7494 7510 2582 6645 6488 4328 55 42
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 2882 5070 7115 4587 2585 7494 28 45
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:49 PM 7494 6547 6111 3335 5261 231 50 50
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:19 PM 1255 1477 7494 3103 6645 7518 55 31
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:24 AM 4639 7518 624 5892 7494 3335 53 43
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 11:16 AM 4328 7440 7494 3335 7410 7418 58 46
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:58 AM 5414 2585 4328 7410 7494 7518 55 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 41 44
Quarterfinal 6 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 48
Tiebreaker 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 38
Semifinal 1 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 37 44
Semifinal 3 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 55 63
Final 1 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 46 68
Final 2 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 58 84

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 13 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 10:59 AM 231 2882 7115 6547 7494 6321 50 46
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:12 PM 2950 7616 4295 2882 7494 7518 42 43
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 118 7518 7312 5261 7410 7494 53 45
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 7616 118 7440 7494 7418 7115 54 26
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 118 6488 7494 3103 2585 5070 63 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:10 PM 3728 5923 7494 3029 7518 2881 30 42
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 3728 1255 6547 2881 7494 5261 50 51
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:54 PM 7115 3728 5070 5414 6111 7494 35 65
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 9:29 AM 7494 5414 5070 6800 5908 2881 60 20
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 7494 6645 7418 5070 6547 2587 41 41
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5923 6321 1255 4295 7494 3103 19 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 7494 3103 7410 7418 7440 7691 31 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 53 51
Quarterfinal 8 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 67 55

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 24 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 9:09 AM 418 7088 4295 5242 7494 3240 30 48
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 11:20 AM 7121 4153 624 5427 7494 7521 74 69
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 12:29 PM 5572 2158 7494 7271 6974 118 77 64
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 1:16 PM 3240 2582 7492 3035 3679 7494 58 56
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:08 AM 3834 3847 4378 6974 7494 6144 54 53
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 7:28 AM 2657 2881 7494 4192 5052 1477 50 61
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 9:24 AM 5261 6315 3005 7494 231 7088 65 64
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 10:22 AM 3310 4063 3481 7494 6901 3735 63 52
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 7494 3847 7492 7872 6377 5431 71 69
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 4:19 AM 7494 6800 4610 1255 5427 5417 71 42
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 AM 7494 1255 2613 7708 2714 1296 49 46
Qualification 127 Sat 4/6 - 6:59 AM 7872 7312 7494 5866 5411 1817 39 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 4125 7494 1619 649 2733 7464 62 74
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:53 AM 2930 6321 4451 1868 7724 7494 86 51
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 1622 6579 1730 7494 3284 649 52 73
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:46 PM 5754 6831 7494 948 2403 7308 28 76
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2582 5199 3966 7494 3310 1094 78 79
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7277 1726 6672 7494 2733 6144 51 88
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:57 AM 4613 254 2383 5805 7494 1700 96 62
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:18 PM 1730 4513 7494 2556 4401 3933 69 33
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 3937 7494 5872 4522 5012 6986 67 76
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:17 PM 6315 7753 3478 6579 7494 2839 71 58
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Channelview Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 20 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:09 AM 3834 7494 2882 6547 7616 1477 13 23
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:17 PM 5923 6645 7410 7494 5427 7418 26 27
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:40 PM 2587 231 6111 7494 7616 5923 61 27
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:55 PM 7440 7492 2882 3103 7494 5829 35 35
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:36 PM 2585 3103 3735 2587 4639 7494 34 30
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:47 PM 7494 7510 2582 6645 6488 4328 55 42
Qualification 37 Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 2882 5070 7115 4587 2585 7494 28 45
Qualification 44 Fri 3/15 - 6:49 PM 7494 6547 6111 3335 5261 231 50 50
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 7:19 PM 1255 1477 7494 3103 6645 7518 55 31
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:24 AM 4639 7518 624 5892 7494 3335 53 43
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 11:16 AM 4328 7440 7494 3335 7410 7418 58 46
Qualification 69 Sat 3/16 - 11:58 AM 5414 2585 4328 7410 7494 7518 55 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 41 44
Quarterfinal 6 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 48
Tiebreaker 2 1477 5261 7494 3735 2585 2882 64 38
Semifinal 1 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 37 44
Semifinal 3 231 2582 3103 1477 5261 7494 55 63
Final 1 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 46 68
Final 2 1477 5261 7494 624 5892 3834 58 84

FIT District Pasadena Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 13 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 10:59 AM 231 2882 7115 6547 7494 6321 50 46
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:12 PM 2950 7616 4295 2882 7494 7518 42 43
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 118 7518 7312 5261 7410 7494 53 45
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 7616 118 7440 7494 7418 7115 54 26
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 118 6488 7494 3103 2585 5070 63 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:10 PM 3728 5923 7494 3029 7518 2881 30 42
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 3728 1255 6547 2881 7494 5261 50 51
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:54 PM 7115 3728 5070 5414 6111 7494 35 65
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 9:29 AM 7494 5414 5070 6800 5908 2881 60 20
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 7494 6645 7418 5070 6547 2587 41 41
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5923 6321 1255 4295 7494 3103 19 59
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 7494 3103 7410 7418 7440 7691 31 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 53 51
Quarterfinal 8 2881 4295 3103 7494 1255 6547 67 55

FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 24 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/4 - 9:09 AM 418 7088 4295 5242 7494 3240 30 48
Qualification 19 Thu 4/4 - 11:20 AM 7121 4153 624 5427 7494 7521 74 69
Qualification 28 Thu 4/4 - 12:29 PM 5572 2158 7494 7271 6974 118 77 64
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 1:16 PM 3240 2582 7492 3035 3679 7494 58 56
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:08 AM 3834 3847 4378 6974 7494 6144 54 53
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 7:28 AM 2657 2881 7494 4192 5052 1477 50 61
Qualification 73 Fri 4/5 - 9:24 AM 5261 6315 3005 7494 231 7088 65 64
Qualification 79 Fri 4/5 - 10:22 AM 3310 4063 3481 7494 6901 3735 63 52
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 7494 3847 7492 7872 6377 5431 71 69
Qualification 107 Sat 4/6 - 4:19 AM 7494 6800 4610 1255 5427 5417 71 42
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 5:41 AM 7494 1255 2613 7708 2714 1296 49 46
Qualification 127 Sat 4/6 - 6:59 AM 7872 7312 7494 5866 5411 1817 39 58
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 4125 7494 1619 649 2733 7464 62 74
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:53 AM 2930 6321 4451 1868 7724 7494 86 51
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:08 PM 1622 6579 1730 7494 3284 649 52 73
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:46 PM 5754 6831 7494 948 2403 7308 28 76
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2582 5199 3966 7494 3310 1094 78 79
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 9:34 AM 7277 1726 6672 7494 2733 6144 51 88
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:57 AM 4613 254 2383 5805 7494 1700 96 62
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:18 PM 1730 4513 7494 2556 4401 3933 69 33
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 3937 7494 5872 4522 5012 6986 67 76
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:17 PM 6315 7753 3478 6579 7494 2839 71 58
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 29 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 7494 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Channelview Event 42
FIT District Pasadena Event 39
FIRST In Texas District Championship 51
Team Age 10

If Team 7494 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 28 to June 29, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 6/28 - 3:12 PM 7494 4587 6645 118 2714 2587 52 30
Qualification 8 Fri 6/28 - 4:17 PM 5427 5431 7494 5986 2158 4587 60 48
Qualification 14 Fri 6/28 - 5:01 PM 624 3481 6377 2587 1296 7494 63 52
Qualification 19 Fri 6/28 - 5:38 PM 7494 4206 6800 2587 2468 3847 71 76
Qualification 26 Sat 6/29 - 8:47 AM 4639 3103 4206 3481 7494 5414 48 50
Qualification 31 Sat 6/29 - 9:34 AM 6901 1296 3847 5892 7494 4639 51 61
Qualification 40 Sat 6/29 - 10:43 AM 5930 456 6800 3005 148 7494 54 90
Qualification 48 Sat 6/29 - 11:53 AM 2714 5829 1477 7494 5070 3847 50 53
Qualification 52 Sat 6/29 - 12:21 PM 5829 7494 3103 6645 2723 3335 32 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 6/29 - 1:52 PM 1296 7494 624 323 2158 2468 51 73