Team Avatar Team 7153 - Aetos Dios, Eagles of Zeus (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: SpaceFitters LLC/Stanley Black and Decker/Argosy Foundation&CT 4-H Foundation

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 30 11 (37%) 19 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:47 AM 181 7153 7127 4055 7407 2064 51 45
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:21 PM 176 6328 7153 7407 1099 7462 57 25
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:43 PM 155 839 7153 230 3654 571 17 90
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:44 PM 7153 181 3555 6328 3654 1099 54 38
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM 7153 2064 1099 4055 228 3634 49 46
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 3464 176 4055 7153 3461 7869 59 37
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:19 PM 7462 230 178 3555 195 7153 57 54
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 1699 1071 3464 228 7153 6723 55 35
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:42 PM 1027 7153 7407 839 4557 195 38 49
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:12 PM 7407 181 839 178 3464 7153 59 64
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 176 2064 7694 3654 7153 2370 65 63
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 7153 4557 2370 2064 7462 1071 56 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 69 59
Quarterfinal 7 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 64 66
Tiebreaker 3 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 75 53
Semifinal 2 2370 230 7153 3461 178 7869 83 68
Semifinal 4 2370 230 7153 3461 178 7869 72 73
Tiebreaker 2 2370 230 7153 3461 178 7869 69 73

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/6 - 11:45 AM 7153 177 5856 6333 3719 236 61 52
Qualification 9 Sat 4/6 - 12:24 PM 999 7153 7694 2170 5142 7407 26 38
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:31 PM 195 3634 7153 177 3146 7127 63 70
Qualification 23 Sat 4/6 - 3:02 PM 213 1699 3634 2067 6811 7153 44 38
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 3:57 PM 3146 7153 6333 190 2785 558 54 57
Qualification 35 Sat 4/6 - 4:42 PM 5686 7127 7153 230 228 3182 55 71
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 5:14 PM 6762 3146 7462 1699 1991 7153 65 56
Qualification 51 Sat 4/6 - 6:53 PM 6333 7869 181 7153 230 7407 56 74
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 7:16 PM 5746 999 1699 7153 3555 2836 52 61
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 10:22 AM 2785 2836 7694 7153 236 1124 53 34
Qualification 68 Sun 4/7 - 10:57 AM 213 5686 2170 6762 7153 6346 55 41
Qualification 71 Sun 4/7 - 11:20 AM 2785 7153 3719 181 175 195 41 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 114 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7153 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Western NE Event 24
NE District Hartford Event 13
Team Age 5

If Team 7153 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/8 - 11:11 AM 172 138 3623 7153 2791 501 36 64
Qualification 15 Sat 6/8 - 12:37 PM 6401 228 7153 1721 1729 4176 29 31
Qualification 21 Sat 6/8 - 1:29 PM 7153 4176 1991 5556 5813 1735 28 61
Qualification 31 Sat 6/8 - 3:33 PM 3467 4909 467 190 7153 4564 66 49
Qualification 45 Sat 6/8 - 5:25 PM 7153 1058 157 3323 4097 6328 45 60
Qualification 50 Sat 6/8 - 6:03 PM 1100 138 7153 157 5421 4041 50 63
Qualification 63 Sun 6/9 - 9:36 AM 7127 1073 5687 195 3719 7153 45 35
Qualification 71 Sun 6/9 - 10:32 AM 181 7153 131 126 3461 7407 76 65
Playoff Matches