Team Avatar Team 558 - Elm City Robo Squad (2019)


2019 Robot: Snapback
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Yale University/United Illuminating-Avangrid/United Technologies/Comcast NBCUniversal/Parker Hannifin/Community Foundation for Greater New Haven&Hill Regional Career High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 558 attended in 2019.
Team 558 had a record of 35-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:55 AM 177 5746 2067 2836 558 3525 63 51
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:25 PM 3464 176 3525 3314 4572 558 39 45
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:22 PM 558 4055 716 1124 571 999 54 21
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 839 558 1124 716 1071 5856 30 74
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 1071 4557 3182 176 6346 558 55 64
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:34 PM 4055 178 1991 3461 558 181 56 64
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 558 228 1676 2064 236 181 73 60
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 7760 1676 177 558 1991 3654 60 60
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 7:56 PM 1099 999 3314 6723 5686 558 44 53
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 237 5746 558 4572 6346 4097 49 37
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 558 178 1071 2170 839 716 67 35
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:47 PM 558 5142 175 237 176 230 49 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 70 56
Quarterfinal 8 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 54 61
Tiebreaker 4 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 57 53
Semifinal 2 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 83 53
Semifinal 4 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 87 53

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 8 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/6 - 11:34 AM 6811 3182 213 1991 558 7869 36 50
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 5856 2067 558 3719 230 2836 65 82
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:18 PM 7462 558 181 7694 7407 236 61 66
Qualification 21 Sat 4/6 - 2:48 PM 1991 5746 2785 558 5686 6762 50 62
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 3:57 PM 3146 7153 6333 190 2785 558 54 57
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:06 PM 6346 7869 2067 558 5142 195 64 60
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:42 PM 236 558 4572 5142 999 228 57 72
Qualification 46 Sat 4/6 - 6:09 PM 558 7127 999 1124 7462 6346 65 29
Qualification 53 Sat 4/6 - 7:09 PM 558 7694 3719 7127 5856 6762 60 62
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 10:02 AM 230 6333 558 4572 1699 3182 61 37
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 10:29 AM 2170 558 175 177 7869 7462 56 47
Qualification 75 Sun 4/7 - 12:10 PM 6811 5856 2170 3146 228 558 41 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 66 58
Quarterfinal 8 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 53 76
Tiebreaker 4 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 71 82

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 6 90 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 1:31 PM 3236 2370 558 4761 88 2523 90 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 4:34 PM 6691 5687 78 1073 7407 558 89 73
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 238 4905 3236 1058 558 5813 74 62
Qualification 39 Thu 4/11 - 6:46 PM 1073 2168 176 558 1768 319 82 88
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 558 133 1153 1071 5813 1729 84 62
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 181 1474 7438 6329 558 195 81 75
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 1:09 PM 58 166 558 5735 3555 195 70 107
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 3146 125 558 2877 3467 173 82 76
Qualification 88 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 1277 558 509 319 95 230 71 75
Qualification 100 Fri 4/12 - 5:19 PM 178 58 4909 558 4311 7416 71 64
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 10:10 AM 558 5962 7869 2067 1922 716 69 76
Qualification 128 Sat 4/13 - 11:34 AM 172 1519 4041 5687 558 228 84 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 113 90
Quarterfinal 7 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 101 78
Semifinal 2 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 101 78
Semifinal 4 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 112 104
Final 1 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 94 100
Final 2 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 90 53
Final 3 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 86 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:56 AM 4903 2957 558 453 6237 3550 54 37
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 1787 558 3193 2202 5125 5926 75 67
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:58 PM 1574 340 3990 4970 558 3630 73 76
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:15 PM 3641 120 6016 7530 558 1506 66 78
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:32 AM 2062 223 7417 558 4541 2619 78 75
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:58 AM 558 2869 2202 2883 172 2994 65 75
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 2200 6455 7797 7645 3414 558 52 74
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:44 AM 558 862 3075 4728 176 4096 69 85
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:39 PM 2638 4003 558 5740 2075 2869 84 53
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:58 PM 3630 2673 6088 2614 558 1091 72 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4003 133 862 4946 558 172 95 64

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:55 AM 177 5746 2067 2836 558 3525 63 51
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:25 PM 3464 176 3525 3314 4572 558 39 45
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:22 PM 558 4055 716 1124 571 999 54 21
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:29 PM 839 558 1124 716 1071 5856 30 74
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 1071 4557 3182 176 6346 558 55 64
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:34 PM 4055 178 1991 3461 558 181 56 64
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 558 228 1676 2064 236 181 73 60
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:05 PM 7760 1676 177 558 1991 3654 60 60
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 7:56 PM 1099 999 3314 6723 5686 558 44 53
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:43 AM 237 5746 558 4572 6346 4097 49 37
Qualification 74 Sun 3/10 - 12:01 PM 558 178 1071 2170 839 716 67 35
Qualification 80 Sun 3/10 - 12:47 PM 558 5142 175 237 176 230 49 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 70 56
Quarterfinal 8 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 54 61
Tiebreaker 4 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 57 53
Semifinal 2 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 83 53
Semifinal 4 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 87 53

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 8 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/6 - 11:34 AM 6811 3182 213 1991 558 7869 36 50
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 5856 2067 558 3719 230 2836 65 82
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:18 PM 7462 558 181 7694 7407 236 61 66
Qualification 21 Sat 4/6 - 2:48 PM 1991 5746 2785 558 5686 6762 50 62
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 3:57 PM 3146 7153 6333 190 2785 558 54 57
Qualification 38 Sat 4/6 - 5:06 PM 6346 7869 2067 558 5142 195 64 60
Qualification 43 Sat 4/6 - 5:42 PM 236 558 4572 5142 999 228 57 72
Qualification 46 Sat 4/6 - 6:09 PM 558 7127 999 1124 7462 6346 65 29
Qualification 53 Sat 4/6 - 7:09 PM 558 7694 3719 7127 5856 6762 60 62
Qualification 60 Sun 4/7 - 10:02 AM 230 6333 558 4572 1699 3182 61 37
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 10:29 AM 2170 558 175 177 7869 7462 56 47
Qualification 75 Sun 4/7 - 12:10 PM 6811 5856 2170 3146 228 558 41 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 66 58
Quarterfinal 8 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 53 76
Tiebreaker 4 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 71 82

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 6 90 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 1:31 PM 3236 2370 558 4761 88 2523 90 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 4:34 PM 6691 5687 78 1073 7407 558 89 73
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 238 4905 3236 1058 558 5813 74 62
Qualification 39 Thu 4/11 - 6:46 PM 1073 2168 176 558 1768 319 82 88
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 10:18 AM 558 133 1153 1071 5813 1729 84 62
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 181 1474 7438 6329 558 195 81 75
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 1:09 PM 58 166 558 5735 3555 195 70 107
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 3146 125 558 2877 3467 173 82 76
Qualification 88 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 1277 558 509 319 95 230 71 75
Qualification 100 Fri 4/12 - 5:19 PM 178 58 4909 558 4311 7416 71 64
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 10:10 AM 558 5962 7869 2067 1922 716 69 76
Qualification 128 Sat 4/13 - 11:34 AM 172 1519 4041 5687 558 228 84 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 113 90
Quarterfinal 7 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 101 78
Semifinal 2 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 101 78
Semifinal 4 2168 125 558 5687 133 1153 112 104
Final 1 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 94 100
Final 2 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 90 53
Final 3 176 230 4311 2168 125 558 86 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:56 AM 4903 2957 558 453 6237 3550 54 37
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 1787 558 3193 2202 5125 5926 75 67
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:58 PM 1574 340 3990 4970 558 3630 73 76
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:15 PM 3641 120 6016 7530 558 1506 66 78
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:32 AM 2062 223 7417 558 4541 2619 78 75
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:58 AM 558 2869 2202 2883 172 2994 65 75
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 2200 6455 7797 7645 3414 558 52 74
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:44 AM 558 862 3075 4728 176 4096 69 85
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:39 PM 2638 4003 558 5740 2075 2869 84 53
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:58 PM 3630 2673 6088 2614 558 1091 72 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4003 133 862 4946 558 172 95 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 10 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 558 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 47
NE District Hartford Event 37
New England District Championship 138

If Team 558 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 34
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---