Team Avatar Team 181 - Birds Of Prey (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 181 attended in 2019.
Team 181 had a record of 31-30-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 22 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 8)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 3314 571 176 3654 181 2170 64 27
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 7760 3182 4097 181 5142 1071 18 48
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 2:37 PM 6346 181 4653 3525 3461 7760 16 35
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:22 PM 181 5686 177 4572 3182 175 55 34
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:47 PM 3525 6723 839 4055 181 230 39 43
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:34 PM 4055 178 1991 3461 558 181 56 64
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 558 228 1676 2064 236 181 73 60
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:13 PM 230 5856 3464 3525 4097 181 68 44
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:08 AM 181 1676 178 2064 2067 237 74 47
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 181 176 1099 1991 999 4653 67 56
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 12:08 PM 6723 181 571 3464 177 6346 69 65
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 12:30 PM 177 2836 178 3314 716 181 61 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 70 56
Quarterfinal 8 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 54 61
Tiebreaker 4 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 57 53
Semifinal 2 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 83 53
Semifinal 4 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 87 53

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:47 AM 181 7153 7127 4055 7407 2064 51 45
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 230 6723 4557 181 3461 571 75 72
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:51 PM 4557 6328 178 3634 181 2064 61 45
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:44 PM 7153 181 3555 6328 3654 1099 54 38
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:24 PM 3461 7462 7694 181 178 3654 45 70
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:38 PM 3634 6723 7462 1071 6328 181 32 46
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:33 PM 7694 228 181 1699 1027 3461 67 58
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 2370 195 3461 155 4557 181 80 62
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:35 PM 181 1699 2370 3464 571 228 38 65
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:12 PM 7407 181 839 178 3464 7153 59 64
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 10:00 AM 7127 1699 839 195 7462 181 46 52
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 11:08 AM 3464 181 1027 178 1099 7869 52 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 74 74
Quarterfinal 6 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 77 62
Tiebreaker 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 73 59

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 181 5746 5142 7127 1699 2067 49 50
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 7127 213 181 3146 5746 4572 55 56
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:18 PM 7462 558 181 7694 7407 236 61 66
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:22 PM 7127 190 5142 181 236 2836 82 84
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:04 PM 3555 181 1991 195 2067 230 68 86
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 4:59 PM 7407 181 177 999 1124 6811 106 47
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 5:20 PM 5686 230 190 3634 3719 181 55 47
Qualification 51 Sat 4/6 - 6:53 PM 6333 7869 181 7153 230 7407 56 74
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 9:23 AM 175 213 228 3182 181 2170 59 66
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 9:44 AM 228 6762 7869 181 2067 999 48 76
Qualification 65 Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 228 181 1699 3634 5856 5746 49 29
Qualification 71 Sun 4/7 - 11:20 AM 2785 7153 3719 181 175 195 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 66 58
Quarterfinal 8 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 53 76
Tiebreaker 4 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 71 82
Semifinal 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 68 77
Semifinal 4 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 79 69
Tiebreaker 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 84 73

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 1:59 PM 1922 1073 6691 238 172 181 65 76
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 3:15 PM 95 3236 58 1071 181 1073 77 86
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 1735 176 4041 173 3958 181 80 54
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 9:27 AM 166 181 5687 2067 230 69 70 86
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7438 4311 1721 181 4905 5735 74 86
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 181 1474 7438 6329 558 195 81 75
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 7416 1721 181 5422 238 509 35 78
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 2:46 PM 1153 2523 3958 237 181 125 98 80
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 4761 7127 181 5962 1721 177 68 61
Qualification 107 Sat 4/13 - 9:06 AM 2370 3467 172 181 716 178 73 61
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 10:02 AM 1277 181 501 1768 78 3555 54 90
Qualification 123 Sat 4/13 - 11:01 AM 181 230 177 3146 7407 5813 85 85
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:47 AM 3314 571 176 3654 181 2170 64 27
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 7760 3182 4097 181 5142 1071 18 48
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 2:37 PM 6346 181 4653 3525 3461 7760 16 35
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:22 PM 181 5686 177 4572 3182 175 55 34
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:47 PM 3525 6723 839 4055 181 230 39 43
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:34 PM 4055 178 1991 3461 558 181 56 64
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:30 PM 558 228 1676 2064 236 181 73 60
Qualification 53 Sat 3/9 - 7:13 PM 230 5856 3464 3525 4097 181 68 44
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:08 AM 181 1676 178 2064 2067 237 74 47
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 181 176 1099 1991 999 4653 67 56
Qualification 75 Sun 3/10 - 12:08 PM 6723 181 571 3464 177 6346 69 65
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 12:30 PM 177 2836 178 3314 716 181 61 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 70 56
Quarterfinal 8 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 54 61
Tiebreaker 4 558 181 4055 178 571 3464 57 53
Semifinal 2 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 83 53
Semifinal 4 230 1676 3654 558 181 4055 87 53

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:47 AM 181 7153 7127 4055 7407 2064 51 45
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:12 PM 230 6723 4557 181 3461 571 75 72
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:51 PM 4557 6328 178 3634 181 2064 61 45
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:44 PM 7153 181 3555 6328 3654 1099 54 38
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:24 PM 3461 7462 7694 181 178 3654 45 70
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:38 PM 3634 6723 7462 1071 6328 181 32 46
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:33 PM 7694 228 181 1699 1027 3461 67 58
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 2370 195 3461 155 4557 181 80 62
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:35 PM 181 1699 2370 3464 571 228 38 65
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:12 PM 7407 181 839 178 3464 7153 59 64
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 10:00 AM 7127 1699 839 195 7462 181 46 52
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 11:08 AM 3464 181 1027 178 1099 7869 52 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 74 74
Quarterfinal 6 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 77 62
Tiebreaker 2 1071 228 6723 181 3654 4055 73 59

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/6 - 11:26 AM 181 5746 5142 7127 1699 2067 49 50
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 7127 213 181 3146 5746 4572 55 56
Qualification 17 Sat 4/6 - 2:18 PM 7462 558 181 7694 7407 236 61 66
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:22 PM 7127 190 5142 181 236 2836 82 84
Qualification 31 Sat 4/6 - 4:04 PM 3555 181 1991 195 2067 230 68 86
Qualification 37 Sat 4/6 - 4:59 PM 7407 181 177 999 1124 6811 106 47
Qualification 40 Sat 4/6 - 5:20 PM 5686 230 190 3634 3719 181 55 47
Qualification 51 Sat 4/6 - 6:53 PM 6333 7869 181 7153 230 7407 56 74
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 9:23 AM 175 213 228 3182 181 2170 59 66
Qualification 58 Sun 4/7 - 9:44 AM 228 6762 7869 181 2067 999 48 76
Qualification 65 Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 228 181 1699 3634 5856 5746 49 29
Qualification 71 Sun 4/7 - 11:20 AM 2785 7153 3719 181 175 195 41 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 66 58
Quarterfinal 8 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 53 76
Tiebreaker 4 558 177 7694 181 7407 3719 71 82
Semifinal 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 68 77
Semifinal 4 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 79 69
Tiebreaker 2 236 3555 4572 181 7407 3719 84 73

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 1:59 PM 1922 1073 6691 238 172 181 65 76
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 3:15 PM 95 3236 58 1071 181 1073 77 86
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 1735 176 4041 173 3958 181 80 54
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 9:27 AM 166 181 5687 2067 230 69 70 86
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7438 4311 1721 181 4905 5735 74 86
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 11:12 AM 181 1474 7438 6329 558 195 81 75
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 7416 1721 181 5422 238 509 35 78
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 2:46 PM 1153 2523 3958 237 181 125 98 80
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 4:22 PM 4761 7127 181 5962 1721 177 68 61
Qualification 107 Sat 4/13 - 9:06 AM 2370 3467 172 181 716 178 73 61
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 10:02 AM 1277 181 501 1768 78 3555 54 90
Qualification 123 Sat 4/13 - 11:01 AM 181 230 177 3146 7407 5813 85 85
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 113
Rank: 46 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 181 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 48
NE District Western NE Event 32
New England District Championship 33

If Team 181 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/8 - 10:47 AM 5943 5421 1073 166 181 2712 57 43
Qualification 12 Sat 6/8 - 12:13 PM 1735 1058 181 2877 3467 5030 40 46
Qualification 20 Sat 6/8 - 1:22 PM 4041 172 2084 3719 467 181 40 67
Qualification 30 Sat 6/8 - 3:25 PM 181 7462 3623 5813 195 157 68 76
Qualification 39 Sat 6/8 - 4:41 PM 228 1100 4564 501 5687 181 59 79
Qualification 47 Sat 6/8 - 5:40 PM 181 1721 190 2791 1991 175 47 32
Qualification 57 Sun 6/9 - 8:53 AM 4097 4176 555 138 181 4909 42 68
Qualification 71 Sun 6/9 - 10:32 AM 181 7153 131 126 3461 7407 76 65
Playoff Matches

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/19 - 9:39 AM 9997 2423 78 246 5563 181 49 31
Qualification 7 Sat 10/19 - 10:37 AM 190 1153 5563 181 1768 195 46 72
Qualification 11 Sat 10/19 - 11:12 AM 9998 5846 181 1768 9999 2877 32 26
Qualification 14 Sat 10/19 - 11:38 AM 125 181 1100 1153 246 6328 62 33
Qualification 21 Sat 10/19 - 1:48 PM 5846 88 6201 2423 181 172 71 50
Qualification 25 Sat 10/19 - 2:22 PM 181 5494 4048 5687 1100 5846 34 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/19 - 3:01 PM 5687 78 5563 2877 181 246 63 49
Quarterfinal 5 5687 78 5563 2877 181 246 78 55